Bethlehem Middle School heading
spacer

Upcoming Events

April 21-25

Healthy Kids Week

April 22

BOE Meeting, 7 p.m.

April 25

BCMS World Rally Talent Show, 7-9 p.m.

April 30-May 2

Grades 3-8 NYS Math Testing

May 1

BCMS Grade 5 Parent Orientation, 7-9 p.m.

May 2-3

Staged Creations presents "Stranded", 7-8 p.m.

May 5

BCMS PTO Meeting, 7 p.m.

May 6

BOE Meet the Candidates Night, 6:30 p.m.

BCMS Grade 6 Concert, 7 p.m.

May 7

BOE Meeting, 7 p.m.

May 8

BCMS Grade 7 Concert, 7 p.m.

May 13

BCMS Grade 5 Parent Orientation, 7-9 p.m.

May 16

Grade 5 students visit BCMS, Grade 6 dismisses at 10:38 a.m.)

May 20

School Budget Vote & BOE Election, 7 a.m.-9 p.m., BCHS

   COMPLETE CALENDAR


Green Ribbon School

 

Bethlehem A to Z heading

Mohawk House

Mohawk House Staff

Dave Zadoorian - BCMS      House Leader

Kimberly Smith - Guidance Counselor, Mohawk 6, 7 & 8

Matthew Farnan -  Guidance Counselor, Mohawk 6, 7 & 8

Linda Grimes-Picarazzi - Speech Language Pathologist

Mary Landry - Speech Language Pathologist

Deborah Ulrich - Secretary

2013-14 Teacher Listings & Pages

The following are links to the teacher pages of Mohawk House teachers.

Please visit our Staff Directory for contact information.

MOHAWK 6

Click on a teacher's name to visit his or her page.

Mr. Braga (Physical Education)

Mrs. Burmeister (Band)

Ms. C. Casey (Reading Lab)

Mrs. Campion (French/Spanish)

Ms. Connors (Reading Language Resource Room)

Ms. DiFabbio (Music)

Mrs. Dounane (Reading Language Resource Room)

Mr. Farnan (Computer Literacy/Keyboarding)

Ms. Foley (Social Communication Resource Room)

Mr. Greene (Art)

Mr. Helm (Social Studies & English) BC@Home

Ms. Hejna (Science)

Ms. Herendeen (Science & Math)

Mr. Hogan (Social Development Resource Room)

Ms. Ladu (English)

Ms. Meislahn (Social Studies) BC@Home

Mr. Michalek (Academic Technology Management- Study Skills) 

Mr. Pisanello (Music)

Ms. Qi Song (Chinese)

Mr. Ruggiero (Art)

Mrs. Saboda (Math) BC@Home

Ms. Scolaro (Chorus)

Mr. Scott (French/Spanish)

Ms. Suker (Math Lab)

Ms. VanVoris (Orchestra)

Mr. Wood (Physical Education)

 

MOHAWK 7

Click on a teacher's name to visit his or her page.

Mrs. Banas (Physical Education)

Mr. Beiter (Science)

Mrs. Burmeister (Band)

Ms. C. Casey (Reading Lab)

Mr. Connelly (Engineering Basics 1)

Mr. Costopoulos (Engineering Basics 1)

Mrs. Danise (Spanish)

Mr. Deichman (Physical Education)

Ms. DiFabbio (Music)

Mrs. Dounane (Reading Language Resource Room)

Ms. Foley (Social Communication Resource Room)

Ms. Freedman (FACS, Family & Consumer Sciences)

Mrs. Grogan (French)

Mr. Harley (Social Studies)

Mrs. Henning (FACS, Family & Consumer Sciences)

Mr. Hogan (Social Development Resource Room)

Ms. Irwin (Organization & Writing Resource Room)

Ms. Irwin (Learning Support Resource Room)

Mr. Klamka (Spanish)

Mrs. Kowalewski (English)

Ms. Ludik (Engineering Basics 1)

Ms. Mattis (Math)

Ms. McCabe (Social Studies)

Ms. Moloney (Math)

Mr. Nealon (Physical Education)

Mr. Pisanello (Music)

Ms. Qi Song (Chinese)

Mr. Rightmyer (English)

Mr. Ruggiero (Art)

Ms. Scolaro (Chorus)

Ms. Suker (Math Lab)

Ms. VanVoris (Orchestra)

Ms. White (Science)

Mrs. Wood (Science)

 

MOHAWK 8

Click on a teacher's name to visit his or her page.

Mrs. Banas (Physical Education)

Mr. Bixby (Health)

Mrs. Burmeister (Band)

Ms. C. Casey (Reading Lab)

Mr. Charvat (Physical Education)

Ms. Conners (Reading Language Resource Room)

Mr. Costopoulos (Engineering Basics 2)

Ms. DiFabbio (Music)

Mrs. Dounane (Reading Language Resource Room)

Ms. Foley (Social Communication Resource Room)

Ms. Forman (Art/Studio Art)

Mr. Greene (Art)

Mr. Harley (Social Studies)

Mr. Hogan (Social Development Resource Room)

Mr. Holoday (English)

Mrs. Huszar (Math)

Ms. Irwin (Learning Support Resource Room)

Mr. Klamka (French)

Ms. Ludik (Engineering Basics 2)

Mrs. Lundgren (Spanish)

Ms. Marr (Spanish/MS Spanish)

Ms. Martin (Math)

Mr. Nealon (Physical Education)

Mr. Palmer (Social Studies) BC@Home

Ms. Qi Song (Chinese)

Mr. Rightmyer (English)

Mrs. Rowe (Science)

Mr. Ruggiero (Art)

Ms. Scolaro (Chorus & Music)

Ms. Suker (Math Lab)

Ms. VanVoris (Orchestra)

Mrs. Vincent (Health)    

Mrs. White (Science)