main content starts here

UPDATED: BCMS Q1 Honor Roll and Merit Roll

Filed in BCMS by on December 12, 2018

The BCMS Honor Roll and Merit Roll for the first quarter of the 2018-19 school year are now available. View the lists below. Congratulations to our students!

Please note that the list of names has been updated.

Honor Roll

Grade 8

Niccola F Alas, Mirella J Albrecht, Luzelena Alvarez, Suzanna S Amirbekian, Griffin R Andrews, Nicholas M Atteck, Dylan M Austin, Haley O Backlund, Ella J Baker, Elizabeth A Baldwin, Kevin J Begley, Benjamin E Berin, Caden A Bernardo, Sarah M Bernasconi, Kayleigh M Bigwarfe, Annie S Bolke, Stella E Bradshaw, Isabelle K Brand, Kathleen C Brodeur, Natalie K Bronchetti, Abigail M Brousseau, Isabelle A Brusic, Macey B Bryant, Natalie G Buttacavoli, Cecilia Y Cao, Michael W Carlson, Orin C Carlson-Lee, Briege D Carmichael, Thomas J Chung, Charlotte E Clarke, Matthew H Collins, Owen R Conway, Catherine M Corbitt, Matteo R Cubello, Rachel J Cuccolo, Rylee B Davis, Lucia G De Tuya, Jill E DeCancio, Jack M DeSanti, Brydon M DeVolder, Riley N Donovan, Camella M Douglas, Naomi G Doyle, Madeline A Duffy, Marlisse W Edwards, Nicholas J Evangelista, Asia L Ferrera, Michael P Fischler, Reagan E Frazer, Hannah C Fronheiser, Jack R Fuller, Ava F Furgele, Caleb R Gambelunghe, Leah A Garrison, Anna H Godlewski, Leah M Gornstein, Emma B Greenblatt, Sarah L Guyette, Sean C Harwick,
Chloe N Heaslip, Chloe M Heckman, Audrey C Henson, Charlotte W Higgs, Jacob M Hildreth, Ella M Holbrook, Isabella L Hoogkamp, Olivia K Hopper, Natalee Huli, Hallagan G Hussar, Owen B Karmel, Mackenzie R Kawczak, Sophie K Klein, Julia W Kloss, Adam S Kohn, Anna S Kranson, Emily E Kurlander, Charles R Labarge, Flannery D Lalor, Peter H Landi, Sydney G Lena, Kara J Leonard, Jenna A Libutti, David H Lichtenwalner, Gemma M Lucarelli, Elly R Lyda, Violet H Macdonald, Audrey J Manley, Luke H Marshall, Erin M Mash, Kevin R Mattis, Toni E McGee, Elaina I McGrath, Madison L McGuiness, Caitlin J McInerney, John P McKenna, Jake G McKinley, Reilly L Meredith, Madeline M Mitchell, Brian W Mocerine, Brian E Murphy, Jack G Newell, Paula F Parsons, Vesna Pasetto, Aman J Patel, Isabella R Perrotto, Melia F Pesca, Violet B Piccinini, Dylan J Poirier, Agnes V Potenciano, Chiara E Poust, Zachary S Price, Alicia M Prieto, Nikhilesh Radosevich, Shreya Raghu, Prova Rahman, Liam M
Raleigh, Lily A Reagan, Nicolas R Recene, Henry A Reichman, Connor A Reilly, Matthew J Reynolds, Emma N Rivers, Anastasia E Rossi, Tyler M Sagendorph, Emma M Salzer, Paige M Sanford, Lauren E Savage, Matthew C Scanni, Alexander T Schalk, Haliann M Schwalb, Cameron J Smith, Hannah G Steil, Patricia A Stephens-Burchette, Ronan A Tiu, Lily P Tobin, Margaret K Tromp, Angelina S Van Royen, Genevieve P Vollaro, Dylan Z Vuille, Margaret M Walters, Haoxian Wang, Lily M Watson, Maia G Weinstein, Olivia S Whalen, Pamela V White, Lucy J Whiteley, Sophie M Wickham, Ellen M Winne, GuHong Wu, William G Wu, Logan A Yohe, Sabrina You, Danny Zheng, Jerry Zheng, Elizabeth H Zollman

Grade 7

Lisa S Abdallah, George N Abdo, Ryan W Acosta, Jackson W Adams, Yash Agarwal, Marni G Alhart, Sean D Aliggayu, Cade G Allen, Elizabeth J Austin, Cemre Ayar, Amazhay D Babb, Mollie E Bennett, Eleanor M Benzing, Avery L Bergen, Sophia M Berlin, David H Bievenue, Tyler A Bitely, Emma M Blanchard, Vincent J Blendell, Surakshitha L Bolleddu, Quincy J Bonville, Audrey L Bowerman, Erik R Bowers, Van C Bradshaw, Andrew J Brennan, Anna M Brock, Michael A Bruce, Paige E Bruce, Alan Bu, Aaron H Buckle, Margaret J Buckley, Sadie C Buckley, Sean R Carter, Eleanor J Cerf, Ansen C Chamberlain, Emily A Choppy, Grace H Chrapowitzky, Yuna M Chung, Maeve J Conway, Tasiah B Corp, Sofia C Corts, Addison B Daggett, Kyle J Dammeyer, Paige N Davenport, Caroline L Davis, Jaidev A De, Nyle J Dennin, Amanda M Doherty, Harper A Donnelly, Jake M Donovan, Piper L
Doolen, Zachary O Dounane, Angelina E Duane, Hannah L Eng, Tyler J Fabian, Sinjin A Facchetti, Fernando L Febus, Katherine M Ferreira, Frederick R Fielder, Brian P Filarecki, Maci R Fischler, Audrey E Fisk, Catherine G Fitzgerald, Maeve B Fitzpatrick, Christopher J Folio, Christian J Franchini, Atticus I Garcia, Samuel R Garno, Aubrey C Gentile, Anthony M Gibbs, Maxwell S Gold, Tyler L Goldberg, Payton B Gordinier, Lucas J Gould, Lauren A Greaux, Sasha Greenberg, Tyler B Grossman, Kaitlyn A Harris, Sarah E Hayes, Shen R Henson, Luke R Hershberg, Eric N Herzog, Casey E Holstein, Emerson C Holtz, Ryleigh C Hotaling, Arthur T Huang, Callum J Hurst, Claire C Hutton, Benjamin H Imbriaco, Sophia M Imbriaco, Akma Sanam Jakir Hussain, James A Janeski, Zachary J Jeffers, Abigail E Jones, Dane A Jones, Molly E Kantrowitz, Colin D King, Claire J Kiyonaga, Oona Ko Knight, Bodie J Ko, Eleanor C Kopplin, Deon Koshy Santhosh, Amelia S Kuhn, Helena P Kung, Molly M Kvam, Benjamin J Laderas, Carter J Lafata, Casey E Large, William C Lauricella, Adam G Levin, Kyla R Levin, Zachary K Longtin, Owen P Luntz, Michael S Mahoney, Caroline E Marotta, Allison J Martin, Cole M Martin, Edward A Martin, Gabriel P Martin, Emily M Martinez, Allison R Mastracco, Caitlyn R Mathew, Maeve A McCarthy, James P McLaughlin, Sean P Meek, Eric D Metcalf, Cole J Miller, Justin H Mo, Joseph M Monserrat, William W Mueller, Alice M Murphy, Isha K Narang, Grady M Nautel, Colin A NeJame, Anna E Nichols, Zachary S Novak, Katherine L O’Neil, Elizabeth K O’Neill, Trevor M Ortega, Dhara D Patel, Radhika B Patel, Purvayi H Patil, Kirsten M Phang, Ethan J Prescott, Abigail G Proper, Katherine A Qualia, Sanjay V Raju, William A Rauch, Gabriella F Raydo, Edward H Reynolds, Alexandra R Richards, Grant K Rinckey, Sophia R Ritchie, Ava M Rivers, Sean C Ryan, Samarth S Sahota, Luke T Saubier, Carly E Scheid, Xela M Seagle, Rose L Sheehan, Richa R Shenoy, Clifford C Shepherdson, Gabriella G Sitzer, Olivia Skuza, Scott L Sleurs, Emily L Smith, Nathaniel D Smith, Walton B Somide, Ryan J Sood, Rurika L Suzuki, Joud S Tabaza, Julianna M Tafilowski, Caitlyn T Teplitzky, Lucy N Thomas, Quynn R Thompson, Ella A Venter, Sabrina M Vichaiwattana, Addison H Vogel, Anna K Walston, Charles R Westphal, Dakota R Weyant, Anna O Willi, Jackson C Willi, Zachary L Yarwood, Norina Z Zhang, Luke M Zito, Emma Q Zwicklbauer

Grade 6

Sabrina M Aiezza, Xavier M Aiezza, Armen A Amirbekian, Ceren Ayar, Sophia L Ayers, Eric M Backlund, Timothy M Bailey, Anna K Baltis, Katherine M Bannigan, Nathan R Barkman, Megan R Barnes, Lily A Barra, Matthew J Barron, Morgan A Blodgett, Sage E Blodgett, Eva L Bolke, William M Bradley, Katherine E Browne, Nyara N Bughrara, James Y Cao, Thomas A Carlson, Amanda C Caswell, Estela Ceci, Brody D Chambers, Avery M Chase, Alice J Chen, Ariel J Chen, Cassandra L Collen, Griffin J Collette, Katelyn M Collins, Andrew K Conklin, Kathleen E Connolly, Nathaniel J Contento, Gregory W Courtney, Lucia G Creamer, Sakura M Curry, Patrick S Dailey, Margot K Danziger, Kimberly G Davenport, Marcela I De Tuya, Natalie B DeSanti, Catherine A Dellenbaugh, Audrey P Despres, Nolan H Devejian, Isabella J DiMura, Alexis N Dievendorf, Sierra J Doherty, Erica Y Dong, Sean M Donovan, William G DuPont, Lauren M Dudgeon, Joy A Dzigba, Avery B Eick, Michael R Evangelista, Grace M Evans, Anna M Fishburn, Cecilia C Follos, Sarah E Gaetano, Isabella G Gambelunghe, Conor L Garcia, Ariana K Gardy, Ava G Gasson, Sofia E Genovese, Owen K Godlewski, Angela R Graf, Matthew K Greenblatt, Adam M Griesbach, Averi L Haertel, Alexis G Hartson, Timothy J Harwick, Camilla G Heckman, Erin E Hennessy, Madelyn V Hennigan, Jack F Higgins, Josephine M Higgs, Allison K Hill, Dillon J Hoogkamp, Andrew W Hopper, Shayna L Huli, Nora E Ikasalo, Ian Jin, Elyssa H Johnson, Andrew M Johnston, Cade O Jones, Matthew R Jones, Emmet M Kauffman, Aika M Knox, Isao M Knox, Rayka P Kogut, Jonah A Koplik, Roz G Kurd, Autumn M Labore, Nadia G Langlois, Hannah D Lauenstein, Samantha N Leach, Willow E Lilkas-Morse, Owen M Lilly, Levi E Loe-Alinger, Grace N Long, Jolie V Lucarelli, Paul D Lurie, Jeremiah Mangini, Braeden J Manning, Darby S Marcello, Gavin M Martin, Diana E Martocci, Sean T Matrose, Megan E May, Naima R Mazeau, Kaylee E McAllister, Ellen T McCaffrey, Patrick J McDonough, Reesa S McGowan, Aiden J McGuiness, Dylan R McInerney, Riley A McInerney, Margaret M McKenna, Mairead S McPhillips, Clare K Megahey, Calla N Meyer, Mia J Moffre, Jack L Moore, Dallas C Mutziger, Miriam L Nester, Patrick D Noonan, Connor C O’Malley, Charlotte J O’Meara, Riley A O’Meara, Joseph X O’Shaughnessy, Aaditya Ojha, Dylan K Pachan, Jason T Pajak, Constantine H Palas, Nicole Pan, Zara R Pattison, Lucy C Pauze, Anna S Peles, Alivia K Peters, Sarina E Phelps, Shanado D Phillips, Ellie C Pokabla, Addyson P Poole, Alexander J Porter, Paul J Puccio, Sophia R Raydo, Claire E Reilly, Katherine E Reynolds, Maya T Richter, Avery D Rider, James D Robbins, Kaitlyn R Robbins, Alexandra A Roe, Teagan M Rosencranse, Olivia T Rother, Dylan M Rowe, Lorelei I Rufa, Emily R Sagendorph, Mysha Sajid, Jonathan A Salzer, Katherine J Sauders, Jonathan A Seedhom, Thomas A Seedhom, Justin D Sherer, Julia E Siegel, Isabella M Sindon, Sean P Smith, Emily J Snyder, Ethan M Somerville, Ella C Spore, Brody J Staff, Lyla T Stebbins, Benjamin L Stevens, Ershad Sulaiman, Katherine R Sutliff, Henry D Tatro, Ame-Jane M Tootell, Logan R Toth, Greta L Traynor, Donja A Tripp, Kuon Tsutsui, Owen P Turner, Nina I Vargas, Jackson P Vatter, Rachael M Vener, Viggo E Vogt, Harper M Wallace, Kevin J Walters, Sophie Wang, Madeline G Ward, Gianna J Wilcox, Veer S Williams, Molly B Wladis, Phoebe J Wooster, Cassius A Woutersz, Joy J Wu, Melike A Yigit, Mya L Young, Kaan S Yucel, Mahmud A Zamamiri, Thomas W Zemsky, Kevin Zheng, Mofei Zhu, Jonathan K Zonca, Kelsey M vonWedel

Merit Roll

Grade 8

Maryam A Alsammarraie, Corinne E Anderson, Katherine M Augar, Timofei Baranovsky, Daniel J Battista, Finnigan N Belcher, Carter R Bennett, Gavin R Bickerstaff, Ella W Bishop, Sean P Black, Dylan B Bohl, Teagan A Burgess, Maeve C Byrnes, Rory W Cairns, Hanna D Cassanova, Lilly M Caulfield, Hayley E Cerza, Isabella R Chirkis, William C Clark, Grace I Connolly, Blake D Dieckmann, Paul C Doyle, Clayton A Dutfield, Olivia M Dwyer, Kaelyn S Edmunds, Sofie F Eisenberg, Clark A Evans, Benjamin M Fabe, Aaron J Felberbaum, Jayme S Fink, Nicholas R Forezzi, Madeline H Gallagher, Ella M Gentile, Garrett M Goertz, Matthew E Golonka, Greta J Graf, Lillian F Gray, Alexis C Haynes-Matuszek, John D Hennessy, John F Hepfer, Clara J Hollands, Molly K Isaacs, Jadyn R Jegede, Ulka G Jerabek, Liam S Johnson, Ryan E Johnston, Donald V Jones, Tabitha P Jones, Arthur J Joubert, Miranda E Kaprielian, Grace J Kee, Eliza B Keruskie, Jake S Killian, Jazmin R Lawson, Quinn W Lesperance, Joshua D Levin, Nathaniel H Licht, Stephen R Liebold, Gavin E Lizor, Liam T Lysogorski, Cody J Martin, Jane E Martin, Aaron Mattupurath, Mason N Maurer, Emma M McCaffrey, Norah R McCaffrey, Liam G McCarthy, Adam T McGowan, Ryan E McMillen, Nora G McNabb, Jane C Mckillop, Madison V Miller, Nicholas V Monteleone, Emma R Moore, Natalie G Moshier, Julia R Munn, Nora E Murphy, Colby L Naumovitz, Jonah A Negris, Eric J Ofori, Nina I Palella, Isaac Pan, Liam J Parry, Brandon T Quinn, Jake K Raab, Elisabeth F Ramsey, Christian M Revai, Reese A Richter, Aric J Rider, Madison M Ritchie, Peyton L Roach, Sophia M Rounds, Desiree G Rowland, Sydney L Ryan, Jude L Salman, Zane L Salman, Jared D Scharf, Alexander J Smith, Aiden B Somerville, Courtney H Sorbello, Jocelyn V Soto, Jackson C St Cyr, Kellen P Stewart, Brody J Stone, Charles G Thomas, John J Vagianelis, Robert J VanDyke, Howard G Vargas, Tyler H Vennard, Chloe C Webb, Briana G Yanson

Grade 7

Karin C Acosta, Madison E Agel, Oscar Z Almindo, Abigail Q Annastas, Stella L Apuzzi, Katherine M Arthur, Peter J Baltis, Alyssa A Bickerstaff, Jason A Black, Aiden H Borfitz, Gideon A Bush, Timothy C Bushart, James E Cable, Jeremy C Calderon, Christian A Caputo, Brian C Carrothers, Dominic V Casaregola, Henry A Castagna, Matthew J Choppy, Dominic L Clarizio, Hayden J Clark, Abigail B Clearfield, Kai Conrow, Cassandra M Costantini, Brendan G Creaser, Gabrielle E Crellin, Isabelle N Cunningham, Joshua W Derrick, Eliana M DiBiase, Ella L Drexler, Mitchell P Dubin, Arianna M Frey, Alexander M Furlong, Jackson C Gallo, Emily L Gokey, Jackson W Gray, John P Gregory, Jackson I Halvorsen, Sophie G Hamilton, Rachel E Hammond, Andrew C Hartman, Lauren E Hatfield, Angelo J Herrington, Greta C Hertz, Mason E Hommel, Brian P Hornick, Owen H Ikasalo, Ethan C Jensen, Norah P Johnson, Andrew N Kindlon, Danyele L Kirch, Mitchell J Klime, Willem H Kotary, Owen J Kross, Allison L Krupa, Cameron J LaClair, Jack W Lanzoni, Sophie I Lauenstein, Emma G Leonard, Jack R Leonard, Sofia L Lobb, Adrian Lopez- Toledo, Anthony M Losee, Bryan C Ludington, Adam P Marino, Michael L Martin, Zoey P McCarthy, Liam J McGrath, Joseph M Meo, Kayla D Messina, Logan R Middendorf, Koby T Miesowicz, Christian M Mikulski, Jack A Moorby, James P Moore, Andria M Mullen, Dylan M Mullins, Hayden C Murray, Spencer C Neal, Sean G Novak, Ella R O’Brien, Henry L O’Brien, Jacob W Olewnick, Liv M Pachter, Sean E Parker, Korbin C Patschureck, Owen A Pierce, Michaela B Pillittere, Maya R Queenan, Jaina A Rakoczy, Autumn L Ray, Brady D Roberts, John A Rosano, Aiden H Rossman, William H Rulison, Erika C Ruth, Natalie J Scolaro, Gavin C Scott, Richard C Seebode, Nicholas M Shankey, Teagan M Shea, Zachary M Shekhter, Maxim S Shekhtman, Sara L Silver, Aedon B Smith, Benjamin P Sorrentino, Timothy R Sparks, Hugh M Sullivan, Daryen I Swann, Margot J Swinton, William C Terrien, Lillian S Thornton, Ethan J Tice, Kaitlyn G Tietjen, Naomi K Tinsmon, Andrew J Trowel, Darlina G Uveges, Efrain A Valdez, Michael P Waldenmaier, Nana K Yeboah-Kumi, Danny You, Jonathan J de Waal Malefyt

Grade 6

Marwa M Al Essa, Yousif A Alsammarraie, Tido A Aponte, Declan C Armbruster, Julian P Ayala, Ayden C Blockston, Pimpika Boonpan, Andrew J Bradt, Hope S Brown, Lukas J Burns, Spencer T Buttereit, Murat Cicek, Owen F Clark, Jordan E Collins, Maura K Corbitt, Gabriel Q Cronin, Neve R Donohoe, Ian A Duffy, Jay H Felio, Xavier M Foro, Benjamin V Fugitt, Sydney O Gough, Cameron T Graham, Christopher S Graham, William F Gray, Owen G Greenwood, Luke T Grimaldi, Tyler S Harbinger, Nadia A Hernandez, Nathaniel G Holbrook, Tanushri K Hongalgi, Carter J Irving, Ila R Jerabek, Abbott A Jones, Archie J Jones, Muamer Kanic, Grace A Kapczynski, Hayley A Kibrick, Justin B Kibrick, Tabatha C Klink, Abigail D Koennecke, Andrew D Koller, Chloe K Kosoc, Ryan E Kowalsky, Shawn M LaSalle, Anderson I Lee, Jack C Louridas, Isabella N Lucantonio, Brian S Lyda, Adrian A Mallory, Benjermin H Martin, Brendan R Martone, William A Matrose, Skylar M Maurer, Lily C Mazmanian, Nikolai W McCloskey, Ava J McGrath, Kevin P McNabb, Devlin P McNally, Nathaniel D Menia, Madison A Mullaney, Kiera R Murphy, Harrison A Nace, Zyonna P Nobles, Temisan T Oke, Logan A Pape, Maraya A Perez, Aidan C Phillips, Theodore N Plummer, Deven S Quell, Vikash Radosevich, Gianna M Robinson, Avi A Rodriguez, Mason A Ruggaber, Phinnaeus P Ruggiero, Malena A Sabbia, Nataliah S Samuels, Evelyn C Saunders, Iris S Sawyer, Cole P Scoville, Stephen A Seedhom, Logan Z Semeiks, Joseph D Silvernail, Nicholas N Smith, Theodore J Stainbrook, Ethan G Staszak, Rachel B Stein, Eleanor O Terrien, Elizabeth M Thela, Daniel B Todd, Frances B Toomey, Miles B Tuman, Zoey P Tutunjian, Max C Waldenmaier, Ryan J Whitbeck, Wyatt M Williams, Liam T Witting, Daniel C Zheng