main content starts here

BCMS Q1 Honor Roll & Merit Roll

Filed in BCMS by on December 6, 2019

The BCMS Honor Roll and Merit Roll for the first quarter of the 2019-20 school year are now available. View the lists below. Congratulations to our students!

Honor Roll

Grade 8

George N Abdo, Ryan W Acosta, Jackson W Adams, Madison E Agel, Sean D Aliggayu, Cade G Allen, Stella L Apuzzi, Katherine M Arthur, Elizabeth J Austin, Cemre Ayar, Mollie E Bennett, Eleanor M Benzing, Sophia M Berlin, David H Bievenue, Emma M Blanchard, Vincent J Blendell, Surakshitha L Bolleddu, Audrey L Bowerman, Erik R Bowers, Andrew J Brennan, Anna M Brock, Michael A Bruce, Paige E Bruce, Alan Bu, Aaron H Buckle, Margaret J Buckley, Timothy C Bushart, Sean R Carter, Eleanor J Cerf, Ansen C Chamberlain, Emily A Choppy, Grace H Chrapowitzky, Yuna M Chung, Hayden J Clark, Abigail B Clearfield, Maeve J Conway, Sofia C Corts, Brendan G Creaser, Isabelle N Cunningham, Addison B Daggett, Kyle J Dammeyer, Paige N Davenport, Caroline L Davis, Jaidev A De, Nyle J Dennin, Joshua W Derrick, Amanda M Doherty, Jake M Donovan, Piper L Doolen, Zachary O Dounane, Hannah L Eng, Tyler J Fabian, Sinjin A Facchetti, Fernando L Febus, Ryan T Fenlon, Katherine M Ferreira, Frederick R Fielder, Brian P Filarecki, Maci R Fischler, Audrey E Fisk, Catherine G Fitzgerald, Maeve B Fitzpatrick, Christopher J Folio, Christian J Franchini, Lujia Gao, Aubrey C Gentile, Anthony M Gibbs, Maxwell S Gold, Tyler L Goldberg, Payton B Gordinier, Lauren A Greaux, Sasha Greenberg, Tyler B Grossman, Kaitlyn A Harris, Sarah E Hayes, Shen R Henson, Angelo J Herrington, Luke R Hershberg, Eric N Herzog, Eva Y Ho, Casey E Holstein, Arthur T Huang, Callum J Hurst, Claire C Hutton, Benjamin H Imbriaco, Sophia M Imbriaco, James A Janeski, Abigail E Jones, Dane A Jones, Molly E Kantrowitz, Andrew N Kindlon, Colin D King, Claire J Kiyonaga, Oona Ko Knight, Eleanor C Kopplin, Deon Koshy Santhosh, Willem H Kotary, Amelia S Kuhn, Helena P Kung, Molly M Kvam, Benjamin J Laderas, Casey E Large, William C Lauricella, Emma G Leonard, Kyla R Levin, Zachary K Longtin, Adrian Lopez-Toledo, Anthony M Losee, Owen P Luntz, Michael S Mahoney, Adam P Marino, Caroline E Marotta, Allison J Martin, Cole M Martin, Gabriel P Martin, Allison R Mastracco, Caitlyn R Mathew, Maeve A McCarthy, Zoey P McCarthy, James P McLaughlin, Sean P Meek, Joseph M Meo, Kayla D Messina, Eric D Metcalf, Justin H Mo, Joseph M Monserrat, James P Moore, Bryce D Morin, Owen L Morin, William W Mueller, Alice M Murphy, Isha K Narang, Grady M Nautel, Colin A NeJame, Sean G Novak, Zachary S Novak, Ella R O’Brien, Katherine L O’Neil, Elizabeth K O’Neill, Trevor M Ortega, Dhara D Patel, Radhika B Patel, Purvayi H Patil, Kirsten M Phang, Ethan J Prescott, Abigail G Proper, Katherine A Qualia, Gabriella F Raydo, Edward H Reynolds, Alexandra R Richards, Grant K Rinckey, Sophia R Ritchie, Ava M Rivers, Sean C Ryan, Luke T Saubier, Carly E Scheid, Natalie J Scolaro, Xela M Seagle, Rose L Sheehan, Maxim S Shekhtman, Richa R Shenoy, Clifford C Shepherdson, Gabriella G Sitzer, Olivia Skuza, Scott L Sleurs, Emily L Smith, Nathaniel D Smith, Ryan J Sood, Benjamin P Sorrentino, Rurika L Suzuki, Joud S Tabaza, Julianna M Tafilowski, Caitlyn T Teplitzky, Lucy N Thomas, Quynn R Thompson, Naomi K Tinsmon, Ella A Venter, Sabrina M Vichaiwattana, Addison H Vogel, Anna K Walston, Anna O Willi, Jackson C Willi, Zachary L Yarwood, Norina Z Zhang, Luke M Zito, Emma Q Zwicklbauer

Grade 7

Armen A Amirbekian, Ceren Ayar, Sophia L Ayers, Timothy M Bailey, Anna K Baltis, Katherine M Bannigan, Nathan R Barkman, Megan R Barnes, Ayden C Blockston, Sage E Blodgett, Eva L Bolke, Nyara N Bughrara, Spencer T Buttereit, James Y Cao, Thomas A Carlson, Estela Ceci, Alice J Chen, Ariel J Chen, Derek M Clark, Cassandra L Collen, Griffin J Collette, Jordan E Collins, Katelyn M Collins, Andrew K Conklin, Kathleen E Connolly, Nathaniel J Contento, Lucia G Creamer, Sakura M Curry, Margot K Danziger, Kimberly G Davenport, Natalie B DeSanti, Catherine A Dellenbaugh, Audrey P Despres, Nolan H Devejian, Isabella J DiMura, Sierra J Doherty, Erica Y Dong, Sean M Donovan, Lauren M Dudgeon, Avery B Eick, Michael R Evangelista, Grace M Evans, Anna M Fishburn, Isabella G Gambelunghe, Ava G Gasson, Sofia E Genovese, Owen K Godlewski, Angela R Graf, Matthew K Greenblatt, Adam M Griesbach, Averi L Haertel, Alexis G Hartson, Camilla G Heckman, Madelyn V Hennigan, Josephine M Higgs, Tanushri K Hongalgi, Shayna L Huli, Ila R Jerabek, Ian Jin, Elyssa H Johnson, Abbott A Jones, Cade O Jones, Anika R Kalam, Muamer Kanic, Grace A Kapczynski, Emmet M Kauffman, Ali E Keles, Zehra B Kendir, Justin B Kibrick, Aika M Knox, Isao M Knox, Rayka P Kogut, Jonah A Koplik, Owen M Lilly, Levi E Loe- Alinger, Grace N Long, Jack C Louridas, Jolie V Lucarelli, Paul D Lurie, Jeremiah Mangini, Braeden J Manning, Gavin M Martin, Brendan R Martone, Feli’Sia M Masao, Sean T Matrose, Megan E May, Naima R Mazeau, Kaylee E McAllister, Ellen T McCaffrey, Patrick J McDonough, Aiden J McGuiness, Dylan R McInerney, Riley A McInerney, Mairead S McPhillips, Clare K Megahey, Calla N Meyer, Mia J Moffre, Kiera R Murphy, Dallas C Mutziger, Miriam L Nester, Patrick D Noonan, Connor C O’Malley, Charlotte J O’Meara, Riley A O’Meara, Aaditya Ojha, Dylan K Pachan, Jason T Pajak, Constantine H Palas, Nicole Pan, Zara R Pattison, Lucy C Pauze, Anna S Peles, Alivia K Peters, Sarina E Phelps, Ellie C Pokabla, Alexander J Porter, Paul J Puccio, Sophia R Raydo, Claire E Reilly, Katherine E Reynolds, Maya T Richter, Avery D Rider, James D Robbins, Kaitlyn R Robbins, Alexandra A Roe, Teagan M Rosencranse, Dylan M Rowe, Emily R Sagendorph, Mysha Sajid, Jonathan A Salzer, Katherine J Sauders, Jonathan A Seedhom, Thomas A Seedhom, Justin D Sherer, Julia E Siegel, Isabella M Sindon, Ronan F Singh, Emily J Snyder, Ella C Spore, Brody J Staff, Ethan G Staszak, Lyla T Stebbins, Benjamin L Stevens, Ershad Sulaiman, Katherine R Sutliff, Donja A Tripp, Kuon Tsutsui, Rachael M Vener, Harper M Wallace, Kevin J Walters, Sophie Wang, Madeline G Ward, Kayla S Williams, Veer S Williams, Molly B Wladis, Cassius A Woutersz, Joy J Wu, Melike A Yigit, Mya L Young, Kaan S Yucel, Mahmud A Zamamiri, Kevin Zheng, Mofei Zhu, Jonathan K Zonca

Grade 6

Jakob C Alas, Maximilian N Alhart, Claire A Aliggayu, Angelina M Alvaro, Connor J Anderson, Charles W Annastas, Paige J Applebee, Bailey S Balser, Chloe M Bardin, Kieran P Barnes, Kyle W Barone, Chase M Barrett, Tess L Bartholomew, Sadie E Bashant, Amelia J Beiter, Audrey T Bell, Everett J Bergen, Natalie J Biche, Zoey E Bichteman, Liam C Black, Timothy P Blake, Harlow S Bonocora, Sophie R Bordell, Jack T Brennan, Megan A Brousseau, Samantha J Buchanan, Benjamin G Cable, Eliza G Cable, Dylan J Cady, Joseph W Carrothers, Morgan R Cassanova, Shawn C Chaney, Jeremy A Cintron Ortiz, Meredith G Collette, Peyton M Conway, Ezra D Cotton, Sophie C Cridlig, Cecilia H Cromling, Caroline E Cronlund, Miranda M Cronlund, Madeline D Danz, Nina C Dawson, Olivia B Deer, Sophie G Donohue, Kaitlyn T Donovan, Matthew L Donovan, Andre F Dreyer, Emilie S Dubin, Benjamin R Eden, Thomas R Engels, Brianna G Fabian, Ryan W Farrell, Shyanne E Figueroa Sealey, Elisha A Fishel, Nicholas J Folio, Robert D Frick, Addison K Fronheiser, Julia A Garcia, Alexander J Geesler, Aidan F Geis, Zachary E Gornstein, Samuel H Greenberg, Lucas W Haefeli, Brodie A Halvorsen, Emma M Hanlon, Lyla R Hanlon, Desiree N Hernandez, Jacob C Hershberg, Chryceis D Hollars, Penelope A Holstein, Anhelina Homanova, Katherine G Horn, Katie Huang, Elizabeth F Jennings, Lillian T Kahn, Bhavyasree Kakarala, Benjamin B Karmel, Ellie S Kaulfuss, Aayushi Kejriwal, Mary R Kelley, Andrew R Killian, Aiden B King, Molly A Kirby, Gabriela N Klein, Quinn I Knaub, Elly N Knoetgen, Reilly M Knott, Henry H Knuth, Sophie K Kobayashi, Logan L Kuhn, Maksim V Kuperman, Valeriy Kustov, Charles W LaDue, Cormac O Lalor, Noah A Large, Juliana J Lawyer, Willa M Lemov, Bridger D Lewis, Weiqing K Li, Yupeng Li, Chase A Livingston, Alyssa S Logsdon, Kiana M Longtin, Ariana M Losee, Camryn E Lounsbury, Daniel B Lukowitsky, Gavin L Lysogorski, Jacob J Lyubarov, Dermot C Maione, Karma A Mallory, Eliana C Marino, Jacob D Martin, Carson A Mash, Myles B McCarthy, Finleigh Q McClain, Nora E McLaughlin, Finn D McNamara, Keiran R McNay, Liam J McNulty, Azadar A Meghani, Chloe P Messina, David H Metz, Jackson O Miller, Makenna G Mitchell, Cameron M Moon, Emily B Murphy, James R Nalbone, Karthik P Narayan, Kevin J Neary, Henry J Nichols, Candace M Oakley, Sierra R Obernesser, Alyssa L Olewnick, Aiden T Ortega, Pietro Pasetto, Rose D Pastore, Ana Paul, Denis R Pauze, Thomas H Payne, Samuel J Perrotto, Lucas M Peters, Vince D Piccinini, Stephanie L Piccolo, Madelyn A Quackenbush, Evelyn K Quinlan, Maya L Ragone, Caroline K Rancourt, Oliver T Reichman, Jillian G Reynolds, Gabrielle M Richards, Kane X Robinson, Eleanor J Rose, Connor S Rowe, Carolyn B Russo, Katherine A Ryan, Nyla Sajid, Riley G Scheid, SadieMae I Schwalb, Brandon C Senger, Krish S Sharma, Cormac R Sheehan, Shantanu N Sheth, Dylan R Singh, Zachary S Sinkoff, Lauren M Sinuc, Xrysanthi M Sokaris, Jacob T Spitzberg, Rivka M Spitzberg, Tyler R St Cyr, Taylor M Steil, Lili- Marie R Suich, Jacob C Swiader, Greta L Swinton, Andre M Tafen, Ian Francis C Talens, Arden G Talmage, Ava M Terry, Maya E Thomas, Patrick J Tromp, William A Trowbridge, Ahlam L Umar, Adela L Uveges, Kahlan M Van Vranken, Taryn E Van Vranken, James S Van Wormer, Ava M Varghese, Isabella R Varghese, Jason T Vogel, Sydney C Vriesema, Vivian L Wall, Alexander Wang, Kevin Wang, Judah F Welton, Liam J West, Willa H Winston, Mikolaj E Wloszczynski, Caleb M Yanai, Max R Zwicklbauer

Merit Roll

Grade 8

Karin C Acosta, Mason C Adams, Marni G Alhart, Abigail Q Annastas, Amazhay D Babb, Peter J Baltis, Avery L Bergen, Tyler A Bitely, Jason A Black, Quincy J Bonville, Van C Bradshaw, Sadie C Buckley, Ryan M Bullard, Jeremy C Calderon, Jason W Caraballo, Brian C Carrothers, Dominic V Casaregola, Henry A Castagna, Maya L Chalk, Matthew J Choppy, Kai Conrow, Cassandra M Costantini, Gabrielle E Crellin, Eliana M DiBiase, Harper A Donnelly, Ella L Drexler, Mitchell P Dubin, Noah A Feltman, Arianna M Frey, Alexander M Furlong, Jackson C Gallo, Atticus I Garcia, Samuel R Garno, Ronan G Goddard, Emily L Gokey, Mason J Golonka, Lucas J Gould, Jackson W Gray, John P Gregory, Jackson I Halvorsen, Sophie G Hamilton, Rachel E Hammond, Shayla E Harrigan, Andrew C Hartman, Lauren E Hatfield, Greta C Hertz, Mason E Hommel, Brian P Hornick, Owen H Ikasalo, Akma Sanam Jakir Hussain, Zachary J Jeffers, Ethan C Jensen, Norah P Johnson, Robert T Kegg, Krossaphino G King, Danyele L Kirch, Owen J Kross, Allison L Krupa, Cameron J LaClair, Carter J Lafata, Jack W Lanzoni, Sophie I Lauenstein, Jack R Leonard, Adam G Levin, Sofia L Lobb, Edward A Martin, Michael L Martin, Tyler C Martin, Emily M Martinez, Liam J McGrath, Marcello M Michel, Koby T Miesowicz, Cole J Miller, Jack A Moorby, Dylan M Mullins, Hayden C Murray, Spencer C Neal, Anna E Nichols, Henry L O’Brien, Jacob W Olewnick, Liv M Pachter, Sean E Parker, Korbin C Patschureck, Michaela B Pillittere, Maya R Queenan, Sanjay V Raju, Jaina A Rakoczy, William A Rauch, Autumn L Ray, Brady D Roberts, John A Rosano, Erika C Ruth, Samarth S Sahota, Gavin C Scott, Richard C Seebode, Nicholas M Shankey, Teagan M Shea, Zachary M Shekhter, Sara L Silver, Aedon B Smith, Walton B Somide, Timothy R Sparks, Hugh M Sullivan, Daryen I Swann, Margot J Swinton, Haley A Swinyer, Racine A Thiam, Lillian S Thornton, Kaitlyn G Tietjen, Andrew J Trowel, Darlina G Uveges, Wilfred D Vadney, Efrain A Valdez, Michael P Waldenmaier, Dakota R Weyant, Naomi Z Wray, Danny You, Jonathan J de Waal Malefyt

Grade 7

Sabrina M Aiezza, Xavier M Aiezza, Declan C Armbruster, Eric M Backlund, Lily A Barra, Matthew J Barron, Morgan A Blodgett, Jacob I Bloom, William M Bradley, Andrew J Bradt, Hope S Brown, Katherine E Browne, Lukas J Burns, Amanda C Caswell, Brody D Chambers, Murat Cicek, Owen F Clark, Maura K Corbitt, Gregory W Courtney, Patrick S Dailey, Marcela I De Tuya, Alexis N Dievendorf, Neve R Donohoe, Quinn G Drury, William G DuPont, Ian A Duffy, Joy A Dzigba, Jay H Felio, Cecilia C Follos, Benjamin V Fugitt, Sarah E Gaetano, Ariana K Gardy, Sydney O Gough, Christopher S Graham, William F Gray, Owen G Greenwood, Luke T Grimaldi, Tyler S Harbinger, Timothy J Harwick, Erin E Hennessy, Nadia A Hernandez, Jack F Higgins, Allison K Hill, Nathaniel G Holbrook, Dillon J Hoogkamp, Nora E Ikasalo, Andrew M Johnston, Archie J Jones, Matthew R Jones, Hayley A Kibrick, Tabatha C Klink, Abigail D Koennecke, Chloe K Kosoc, Autumn M Labore, Nadia G Langlois, Hannah D Lauenstein, Samantha N Leach, Anderson I Lee, Willow E Lilkas-Morse, Brian S Lyda, Adrian A Mallory, Darby S Marcello, Benjermin H Martin, Diana E Martocci, Nathan N Martocci, Sanzia Mathews, Seth Mathews, William A Matrose, Skylar M Maurer, Lily C Mazmanian, Nikolai W McCloskey, Reesa S McGowan, Ava J McGrath, Kevin P McNabb, Devlin P McNally, Camryn A McReynolds, Nathaniel D Menia, Jack L Moore, Madison A Mullaney, Harrison A Nace, Temisan T Oke, Logan A Pape, Maraya A Perez, Aidan C Phillips, Theodore N Plummer, Addyson P Poole, Deven S Quell, Johanna J Radcliffe, Vikash Radosevich, Gianna M Robinson, Avi A Rodriguez, Olivia T Rother, Lorelei I Rufa, Evelyn C Saunders, Iris S Sawyer, Cole P Scoville, Christopher M Seaburg, Stephen A Seedhom, Logan Z Semeiks, Richa R Shah, Joseph D Silvernail, Wynslet J Skidmore, Lacy M Smith, Nicholas N Smith, Sean P Smith, Xem-Izo J Smits, Rachel B Stein, Henry D Tatro, Elizabeth M Thela, Ame-Jane M Tootell, Logan R Toth, Greta L Traynor, Miles B Tuman, Owen P Turner, Zoey P Tutunjian, Nina I Vargas, Jackson P Vatter, Harper D Wagg, Max C Waldenmaier, Ryan J Whitbeck, Liam T Witting, Phoebe J Wooster, Thomas W Zemsky, Daniel C Zheng, Kelsey M vonWedel

Grade 6

Dhaif A Al Janabi, Phoenix E Andrews, Simon R Annastas, Zoltan M Arthur, William P Bannigan, Alexa M Barry, Maeve C Behan, Leysha S Belulkar, Adelaide R Bippus, Mason A Bishop, Henry D Blendell, Alexis L Bleyman, Alexandra R Bolduc, Leia N Bolduc, Avery E Bush, Stellan B Calnero-Jackson, Zoey E Cartagena, Lauren M Carter, Greta N Cerza, Ryan Cheng, Brett P Chirkis, Sean J Clancy, Broden J Clark, Maxwell V Cleary, Madelyn A Coton, Nathaniel J Coup, Nathan S Cripps, Nicholas J Danaher, Jared J Danza, Giavonna M DeBenedetti, Madeleine M Decrucq, Thomas D Detwiler, Abigail T Donnelly, Haley J Donohue, Alexander Du, Anastasia R Duncan, Madelyn R Eliea-Shields, Hunter R Erno, Ian Y Farley, James J Flayter, Caroline M Forand, Isabella L Freihofer, Nicholas R Frost, Megan E Gahl, Maria R Garno, Sean T Garrity, Anita Golkhanban, Steven Gomez, Keira F Gundel, Ashlyn M Hammond, Shameul Haq, Jillian G Hornick, Arash Hossain, Morgan E Igler, James D Iovieno, Connor J Jacques, Bruce A Jones, Liliana R Jones, Sophia K Jones, Jaide L Joseph, Jacob J Keruskie, Bradyn R Kind, Zachary K Kinnah, Kiara N Kirch, Isabella Kita, Vesa Kita, Elle M Koonce, Evan T Kosoc, Maximilian M Kretschmann, Jonathan J Lehmann, Maya L Marrero, Calvin A Mathew, Sofia Mathias, Peyton E Matula, Grayson V McGarry, Kayleigh M Michalow, Ella J Moffre, Jack H Morin-Wrubel, Madeline C Murphy, Kien H Nguyen, Cameron M Oakley, Kaylee O Pachan, Maggie M Pafundi-Thompson, Gabrieal S Paul, Ryan G Poirier, Everett J Probeck, Elijah B Proper, Austin J Quackenbush, Jonathan K Radcliffe, Ingrid C Ragone, Mason C Raylinsky, Eva C Rice, Hailey I Rice, Alexandra G Rivard, Miles E Rocklein, Jessica K Ross, Karina S Ruiz, Robert K Rush, Nicolas M SanLorenzo, Jacob P Soka, Daniel G Sokolowski, Nicholas A Speranza, Peter A Speranza, John O Stapleton, Selsela Sulaiman, Riley W Symmons, Andrew E Toomey, Macen M Vennard, Brianna N Veras, Ruoyao Wang, Jackson P Whitford, Bryson M Wilson-Smith, Connor H Yohe, Eric Zheng, Taim A Zidan, Giuliana G Zimny, Julia A de Waal Malefyt