main content starts here

BCMS Q2 Honor Roll and Merit Roll

Filed in BCMS by on February 26, 2019

The BCMS Honor Roll and Merit Roll for the second quarter of the 2018-19 school year are now available. View the lists below. Congratulations to our students!

Honor Roll

Grade 8

Niccola F Alas, Mirella J Albrecht, Luzelena Alvarez, Suzanna S Amirbekian, Corinne E Anderson, Griffin R Andrews, Nicholas M Atteck, Dylan M Austin, Haley O Backlund, Ella J Baker, Elizabeth A Baldwin, Daniel J Battista, Kevin J Begley, Benjamin E Berin, Caden A Bernardo, Sarah M Bernasconi, Gavin R Bickerstaff, Kayleigh M Bigwarfe, Ella W Bishop, Annie S Bolke, Stella E Bradshaw, Isabelle K Brand, Kathleen C Brodeur, Natalie K Bronchetti, Abigail M Brousseau, Isabelle A Brusic, Natalie G Buttacavoli, Cecilia Y Cao, Michael W Carlson, Orin C Carlson-Lee, Briege D Carmichael, Lilly M Caulfield, Thomas J Chung, Charlotte E Clarke, Matthew H Collins, Owen R Conway, Catherine M Corbitt, Matteo R Cubello, Rachel J Cuccolo, Rylee B Davis, Lucia G De Tuya, Jill E DeCancio, Jack M DeSanti, Brydon M DeVolder, Riley N Donovan, Camella M Douglas, Naomi G Doyle, Madeline A Duffy, Marlisse W Edwards, Nicholas J Evangelista, Asia L Ferrera, Michael P Fischler, Reagan E Frazer, Hannah C Fronheiser, Jack R Fuller, Ava F Furgele, Caleb R Gambelunghe, Leah A Garrison, Anna H Godlewski, Matthew E Golonka, Leah M Gornstein, Emma B Greenblatt, Sarah L Guyette, Sean C Harwick, Chloe N Heaslip, Chloe M Heckman, Audrey C Henson, Charlotte W Higgs, Jacob M Hildreth, Ella M Holbrook, Isabella L Hoogkamp, Olivia K Hopper, Natalee Huli, Hallagan G Hussar, Tabitha P Jones, Owen B Karmel, Mackenzie R Kawczak, Grace J Kee, Sophie K Klein, Julia W Kloss, Adam S Kohn, Anna S Kranson, Emily E Kurlander, Charles R Labarge, Peter H Landi, Sydney G Lena, Kara J Leonard, Joshua D Levin, Jenna A Libutti, David H Lichtenwalner, Gemma M Lucarelli, Elly R Lyda, Liam T Lysogorski, Violet H Macdonald, Audrey J Manley, Luke H Marshall, Jane E Martin, Erin M Mash, Kevin R Mattis, Emma M McCaffrey, Toni E McGee, Elaina I McGrath, Madison L McGuiness, Caitlin J McInerney, John P McKenna, Jake G McKinley, Reilly L Meredith, Madeline M Mitchell, Brian W Mocerine, Nicholas V Monteleone, Brian E Murphy, Madison R Mutziger, Jonah A Negris, Jack G Newell, Eric J Ofori, Paula F Parsons, Vesna Pasetto, Aman J Patel, Isabella R Perrotto, Melia F Pesca, Violet B Piccinini, Dylan J Poirier, Agnes V Potenciano, Chiara E Poust, Zachary S Price, Alicia M Prieto, Nikhilesh Radosevich, Shreya Raghu, Prova Rahman, Liam M Raleigh, Lily A Reagan, Nicolas R Recene, Henry A Reichman, Connor A Reilly, Matthew J Reynolds, Emma N Rivers, Anastasia E Rossi, Sophia M Rounds, Desiree G Rowland, Tyler M Sagendorph, Emma M Salzer, Nicholas J Sammon, Paige M Sanford, Lauren E Savage, Matthew C Scanni, Alexander T Schalk, Jared D Scharf, Haliann M Schwalb, Cameron J Smith, Hannah G Steil, Ronan A Tiu, Lily P Tobin, Margaret K Tromp, Angelina S Van Royen, Tyler H Vennard, Genevieve P Vollaro, Dylan Z Vuille, Margaret M Walters, Lily M Watson, Maia G Weinstein, Pamela V White, Lucy J Whiteley, Sophie M Wickham, Ellen M Winne, William G Wu, Briana G Yanson, Logan A Yohe, Sabrina You, Danny Zheng, Jerry Zheng, Elizabeth H Zollman

Grade 7

George N Abdo, Ryan W Acosta, Jackson W Adams, Yash Agarwal, Sean D Aliggayu, Cade G Allen, Stella L Apuzzi, Katherine M Arthur, Elizabeth J Austin, Cemre Ayar, Mollie E Bennett, Eleanor M Benzing, Avery L Bergen, David H Bievenue, Vincent J Blendell, Surakshitha L Bolleddu, Audrey L Bowerman, Erik R Bowers, Andrew J Brennan, Anna M Brock, Michael A Bruce, Alan Bu, Aaron H Buckle, Margaret J Buckley, Sadie C Buckley, Timothy C Bushart, Sean R Carter, Ansen C Chamberlain, Emily A Choppy, Grace H Chrapowitzky, Yuna M Chung, Maeve J Conway, Sofia C Corts, Addison B Daggett, Kyle J Dammeyer, Paige N Davenport, Caroline L Davis, Jaidev A De, Nyle J Dennin, Joshua W Derrick, Amanda M Doherty, Piper L Doolen, Zachary O Dounane, Angelina E Duane, Hannah L Eng, Tyler J Fabian, Sinjin A Facchetti, Fernando L Febus, Ryan T Fenlon, Katherine M Ferreira, Frederick R Fielder, Brian P Filarecki, Maci R Fischler, Audrey E Fisk, Maeve B Fitzpatrick, Christopher J Folio, Christian J Franchini, Samuel R Garno, Aubrey C Gentile, Anthony M Gibbs, Emily L Gokey, Maxwell S Gold, Tyler L Goldberg, Payton B Gordinier, Lucas J Gould, Jackson W Gray, Lauren A Greaux, Sasha Greenberg, Tyler B Grossman, Kaitlyn A Harris, Shen R Henson, Luke R Hershberg, Eric N Herzog, Casey E Holstein, Arthur T Huang, Callum J Hurst, Claire C Hutton, Benjamin H Imbriaco, Sophia M Imbriaco, James A Janeski, Abigail E Jones, Dane A Jones, Andrew N Kindlon, Colin D King, Claire J Kiyonaga, Oona Ko Knight, Eleanor C Kopplin, Willem H Kotary, Amelia S Kuhn, Helena P Kung, Molly M Kvam, Benjamin J Laderas, Jack W Lanzoni, Casey E Large, William C Lauricella, Emma G Leonard, Kyla R Levin, Zachary K Longtin, Owen P Luntz, Michael S Mahoney, Caroline E Marotta, Allison J Martin, Cole M Martin, Edward A Martin, Gabriel P Martin, Allison R Mastracco, Maeve A McCarthy, Zoey P McCarthy, James P McLaughlin, Sean P Meek, Joseph M Meo, Eric D Metcalf, Cole J Miller, Justin H Mo, Joseph M Monserrat, James P Moore, William W Mueller, Alice M Murphy, Isha K Narang, Grady M Nautel, Colin A NeJame, Anna E Nichols, Sean G Novak, Zachary S Novak, Katherine L O’Neil, Elizabeth K O’Neill, Trevor M Ortega, Dhara D Patel, Radhika B Patel, Purvayi H Patil, Kirsten M Phang, Ethan J Prescott, Abigail G Proper, Katherine A Qualia, Autumn L Ray, Gabriella F Raydo, Edward H Reynolds, Alexandra R Richards, Grant K Rinckey, Sophia R Ritchie, Ava M Rivers, Erika C Ruth, Sean C Ryan, Samarth S Sahota, Luke T Saubier, Carly E Scheid, Xela M Seagle, Rose L Sheehan, Richa R Shenoy, Sara L Silver, Gabriella G Sitzer, Olivia Skuza, Scott L Sleurs, Emily L Smith, Nathaniel D Smith, Walton B Somide, Ryan J Sood, Rurika L Suzuki, Joud S Tabaza, Julianna M Tafilowski, Caitlyn T Teplitzky, Lucy N Thomas, Quynn R Thompson, Sabrina M Vichaiwattana, Anna K Walston, Dakota R Weyant, Anna O Willi, Jackson C Willi, Norina Z Zhang, Emma Q Zwicklbauer

Grade 6

Sabrina M Aiezza, Armen A Amirbekian, Declan C Armbruster, Ceren Ayar, Sophia L Ayers, Timothy M Bailey, Katherine M Bannigan, Nathan R Barkman, Megan R Barnes, Morgan A Blodgett, Sage E Blodgett, Eva L Bolke, Pimpika Boonpan, William M Bradley, Katherine E Browne, Nyara N Bughrara, James Y Cao, Thomas A Carlson, Estela Ceci, Alice J Chen, Ariel J Chen, Cassandra L Collen, Griffin J Collette, Jordan E Collins, Katelyn M Collins, Andrew K Conklin, Kathleen E Connolly, Nathaniel J Contento, Lucia G Creamer, Sakura M Curry, Margot K Danziger, Marcela I De Tuya, Natalie B DeSanti, Catherine A Dellenbaugh, Audrey P Despres, Nolan H Devejian, Isabella J DiMura, Alexis N Dievendorf, Sierra J Doherty, Erica Y Dong, Sean M Donovan, Lauren M Dudgeon, Avery B Eick, Michael R Evangelista, Grace M Evans, Anna M Fishburn, Cecilia C Follos, Sarah E Gaetano, Isabella G Gambelunghe, Conor L Garcia, Ava G Gasson, Sofia E Genovese, Owen K Godlewski, Angela R Graf, Matthew K Greenblatt, Adam M Griesbach, Luke T Grimaldi, Averi L Haertel, Alexis G Hartson, Camilla G Heckman, Madelyn V Hennigan, Josephine M Higgs, Tanushri K Hongalgi, Dillon J Hoogkamp, Andrew W Hopper, Shayna L Huli, Nora E Ikasalo, Ian Jin, Elyssa H Johnson, Andrew M Johnston, Cade O Jones, Matthew R Jones, Emmet M Kauffman, Justin B Kibrick, Aika M Knox, Isao M Knox, Jonah A Koplik, Roz G Kurd, Autumn M Labore, Nadia G Langlois, Samantha N Leach, Anderson I Lee, Willow E Lilkas-Morse, Levi E Loe-Alinger, Grace N Long, Jolie V Lucarelli, Paul D Lurie, Brian S Lyda, Jeremiah Mangini, Braeden J Manning, Darby S Marcello, Gavin M Martin, Brendan R Martone, Sean T Matrose, Naima R Mazeau, Kaylee E McAllister, Ellen T McCaffrey, Patrick J McDonough, Aiden J McGuiness, Dylan R McInerney, Riley A McInerney, Mairead S McPhillips, Clare K Megahey, Calla N Meyer, Mia J Moffre, Dallas C Mutziger, Miriam L Nester, Patrick D Noonan, Connor C O’Malley, Charlotte J O’Meara, Riley A O’Meara, Joseph X O’Shaughnessy, Aaditya Ojha, Dylan K Pachan, Jason T Pajak, Constantine H Palas, Nicole Pan, Zara R Pattison, Lucy C Pauze, Anna S Peles, Alivia K Peters, Sarina E Phelps, Shanado D Phillips, Ellie C Pokabla, Alexander J Porter, Paul J Puccio, Claire E Reilly, Katherine E Reynolds, Maya T Richter, Avery D Rider, James D Robbins, Kaitlyn R Robbins, Alexandra A Roe, Teagan M Rosencranse, Lorelei I Rufa, Emily R Sagendorph, Mysha Sajid, Jonathan A Salzer, Katherine J Sauders, Evelyn C Saunders, Jonathan A Seedhom, Thomas A Seedhom, Justin D Sherer, Julia E Siegel, Isabella M Sindon, Sean P Smith, Emily J Snyder, Ella C Spore, Brody J Staff, Lyla T Stebbins, Benjamin L Stevens, Ershad Sulaiman, Ame-Jane M Tootell, Greta L Traynor, Donja A Tripp, Kuon Tsutsui, Rachael M Vener, Viggo E Vogt, Harper M Wallace, Kevin J Walters, Sophie Wang, Madeline G Ward, Veer S Williams, Molly B Wladis, Phoebe J Wooster, Cassius A Woutersz, Joy J Wu, Melike A Yigit, Mya L Young, Kaan S Yucel, Mahmud A Zamamiri, Kevin Zheng, Mofei Zhu, Jonathan K Zonca

Merit Roll

Grade 8

Maryam A Alsammarraie, Katherine M Augar, Adriana E Ayala, Cameron M Bee, Finnigan N Belcher, Carter R Bennett, Sean P Black, Dylan B Bohl, Joseph R Bolduc, Macey B Bryant, Teagan A Burgess, Maeve C Byrnes, Rory W Cairns, Hanna D Cassanova, Hayley E Cerza, Isabella R Chirkis, William C Clark, Grace I Connolly, Blake D Dieckmann, Paul C Doyle, Clayton A Dutfield, Olivia M Dwyer, Kaelyn S Edmunds, Sofie F Eisenberg, Silas S Elliott, Clark A Evans, Benjamin M Fabe, Aaron J Felberbaum, Elizabeth C Figge, Jayme S Fink, Nicholas R Forezzi, Madeline H Gallagher, Ella M Gentile, Garrett M Goertz, Marissa L Gourd, Greta J Graf, Lillian F Gray, Aden L Haas, Sophia H Harris, Alexis C Haynes-Matuszek, John D Hennessy, John F Hepfer, Clara J Hollands, Aidan S Hughes, Molly K Isaacs, McKenzi N Jacques, Ulka G Jerabek, Liam S Johnson, Ryan E Johnston, Donald V Jones, Arthur J Joubert, Eliza B Keruskie, Jake S Killian, Lena V King, Leszek M Kozakiewicz, Flannery D Lalor, Jazmin R Lawson, Quinn W Lesperance, Nathaniel H Licht, Stephen R Liebold, Gavin E Lizor, Cody J Martin, Aaron Mattupurath, Mason N Maurer, Norah R McCaffrey, Liam G McCarthy, Adam T McGowan, Ryan E McMillen, Jane C Mckillop, Benjamin E Morris, Natalie G Moshier, Julia R Munn, Nora E Murphy, Andrew M Nastars, Colby L Naumovitz, Nina I Palella, Isaac Pan, Liam J Parry, Gracelyn M Pritchett, Brandon T Quinn, Jake K Raab, Elisabeth F Ramsey, Jenna L Rappazzo, Christian M Revai, Reese A Richter, Aric J Rider, Madison M Ritchie, Peyton L Roach, Isabella E Rowe, Hailey C Rozell, Sydney L Ryan, Jude L Salman, Zane L Salman, Shannon L Skawinski, Alexander J Smith, Aiden B Somerville, Courtney H Sorbello, Jackson C St Cyr, Patricia A Stephens-Burchette, Kellen P Stewart, Brody J Stone, Catherine A Thibault, Charles G Thomas, John J Vagianelis, Robert J VanDyke, Howard G Vargas, Henry S Vriesema, Haoxian Wang, Chloe C Webb, Olivia S Whalen, Christopher T Witkowski, GuHong Wu

Grade 7

Lisa S Abdallah, Karin C Acosta, Madison E Agel, Marni G Alhart, Oscar Z Almindo, Abigail Q Annastas, Amazhay D Babb, Peter J Baltis, Sophia M Berlin, Alyssa A Bickerstaff, Tyler A Bitely, Jason A Black, Emma M Blanchard, Quincy J Bonville, Van C Bradshaw, Paige E Bruce, Gideon A Bush, James E Cable, Jeremy C Calderon, Brian C Carrothers, Dominic V Casaregola, Eleanor J Cerf, Hayden J Clark, Abigail B Clearfield, Kai Conrow, Cassandra M Costantini, Brendan G Creaser, Gabrielle E Crellin, Isabelle N Cunningham, Eliana M DiBiase, Harper A Donnelly, Jake M Donovan, Ella L Drexler, Mitchell P Dubin, Natalie F Figueroa Sealey, Catherine G Fitzgerald, Arianna M Frey, Alexander M Furlong, Jackson C Gallo, Atticus I Garcia, Mason J Golonka, John P Gregory, Jackson I Halvorsen, Sophie G Hamilton, Rachel E Hammond, Andrew C Hartman, Lauren E Hatfield, Sarah E Hayes, Angelo J Herrington, Greta C Hertz, Emerson C Holtz, Mason E Hommel, Brian P Hornick, Owen H Ikasalo, Akma Sanam Jakir Hussain, Zachary J Jeffers, Ethan C Jensen, Norah P Johnson, Molly E Kantrowitz, Krossaphino G King, Mitchell J Klime, Bodie J Ko, Deon Koshy Santhosh, Owen J Kross, Cameron J LaClair, Carter J Lafata, Sophie I Lauenstein, Jack R Leonard, Adam G Levin, Sofia L Lobb, Adrian Lopez-Toledo, Anthony M Losee, Bryan C Ludington, Adam P Marino, Michael L Martin, Emily M Martinez, Caitlyn R Mathew, Liam J McGrath, Hayden A Meltzer, Kayla D Messina, Logan R Middendorf, Koby T Miesowicz, Christian M Mikulski, Jack A Moorby, Conor S Morrissey, Dylan M Mullins, Hayden C Murray, Spencer C Neal, Ella R O’Brien, Henry L O’Brien, Liv M Pachter, Sean E Parker, Korbin C Patschureck, Owen A Pierce, Michaela B Pillittere, Maya R Queenan, Sanjay V Raju, Jaina A Rakoczy, William A Rauch, Brady D Roberts, John A Rosano, William H Rulison, David Santalis, Natalie J Scolaro, Gavin C Scott, Richard C Seebode, Nicholas M Shankey, Teagan M Shea, Zachary M Shekhter, Maxim S Shekhtman, Clifford C Shepherdson, Benjamin P Sorrentino, Timothy R Sparks, Hugh M Sullivan, Daryen I Swann, Margot J Swinton, Haley A Swinyer, William C Terrien, Racine A Thiam, Lillian S Thornton, Kaitlyn G Tietjen, Andrew J Trowel, Darlina G Uveges, Efrain A Valdez, Ella A Venter, Addison H Vogel, Michael P Waldenmaier, Charles R Westphal, Zachary L Yarwood, Nana K Yeboah-Kumi, Danny You, Luke M Zito, Jonathan J de Waal Malefyt

Grade 6

Xavier M Aiezza, Marwa M Al Essa, Yousif A Alsammarraie, Alorah A Babicz, Eric M Backlund, Anna K Baltis, Lily A Barra, Matthew J Barron, Ayden C Blockston, Andrew J Bradt, Hope S Brown, Lukas J Burns, Spencer T Buttereit, Amanda C Caswell, Brody D Chambers, Avery M Chase, Owen F Clark, Maura K Corbitt, Gregory W Courtney, Gabriel Q Cronin, Patrick S Dailey, Kimberly G Davenport, Neve R Donohoe, William G DuPont, Ian A Duffy, Joy A Dzigba, Jay H Felio, Benjamin V Fugitt, Ariana K Gardy, Sydney O Gough, Cameron T Graham, Christopher S Graham, William F Gray, Owen G Greenwood, Tyler S Harbinger, Timothy J Harwick, Erin E Hennessy, Nadia A Hernandez, Jack F Higgins, Allison K Hill, Nathaniel G Holbrook, Ila R Jerabek, Abbott A Jones, Archie J Jones, Muamer Kanic, Grace A Kapczynski, Hayley A Kibrick, Tabatha C Klink, Abigail D Koennecke, Rayka P Kogut, Andrew D Koller, Chloe K Kosoc, Ryan E Kowalsky, Shawn M LaSalle, Hannah D Lauenstein, Owen M Lilly, Jack C Louridas, Isabella N Lucantonio, Adrian A Mallory, Benjermin H Martin, Diana E Martocci, Nathan N Martocci, William A Matrose, Nathan D Matuszek, Skylar M Maurer, Megan E May, Lily C Mazmanian, Nikolai W McCloskey, Reesa S McGowan, Ava J McGrath, Margaret M McKenna, Kevin P McNabb, Nathaniel D Menia, Jack L Moore, Madison A Mullaney, Kiera R Murphy, Harrison A Nace, Temisan T Oke, Logan A Pape, Aidan C Phillips, Theodore N Plummer, Addyson P Poole, Lavelle L Price, Deven S Quell, Vikash Radosevich, Sophia R Raydo, Gianna M Robinson, Olivia T Rother, Dylan M Rowe, Mason A Ruggaber, Phinnaeus P Ruggiero, Malena A Sabbia, Nataliah S Samuels, Iris S Sawyer, Christopher M Seaburg, Stephen A Seedhom, Logan Z Semeiks, Richa R Shah, Joseph D Silvernail, Nicholas N Smith, Ethan M Somerville, Ethan G Staszak, Rachel B Stein, Katherine R Sutliff, Henry D Tatro, Eleanor O Terrien, Elizabeth M Thela, Daniel B Todd, Logan R Toth, Miles B Tuman, Owen P Turner, Nina I Vargas, Jackson P Vatter, Max C Waldenmaier, Ryan J Whitbeck, Gianna J Wilcox, Liam T Witting, Thomas W Zemsky, Daniel C Zheng, Vicky Zheng, Kelsey M vonWedel