main content starts here

BCMS Q3 Honor and Merit rolls

Filed in BCMS by on May 16, 2017

The Honor Roll and Merit Roll for the third quarter of the 2016-17 school year is now available. 

View the BCMS Honor Roll and Merit Roll.

Congratulations to the following students: 

Honor Roll


Grade 8 Honor Roll

Makayla P Alfred, Yaminah J Allawala, Grace L Apuzzi, Isabella H Atteck, David M Berin, Lucy K Betts, Sarah A Brock, Andrew G Brockley, John D Bronk, Emma M Brown, Ryan J Browne, Liv A Bryant, Jack L Burman, Katherine L Cable, James A Calderon, Alaina R Canova, Jackson T Carroll, Maggie H Cartwright, Clara R Chaplin, Annika M Clarke, Kelsey M Classen, Rachael L Close, Jacqueline J Conley, Isabella R Contento, Isabella N Cremo, Eliana R Cromling, Mario J Cubello, Avery C Daggett, Tyler M Dammeyer, Rehan Dara, Aaron J Davis, Taylor K Davis, Samantha P Day, Abigail M DeFranco, Grace M DiBacco, Brianna M Doran, Cameron C Doyle, Kira R Duffy, Emma V Edgar, Benjamin H Eisenbraun, Jonah C Eng, Giang-Nam Facchetti, Matthew R Felske, Michael R Fishburn, Ainsley C Fiske, Skyler K Friedman, Joseph P Furlong, Samantha C Fuscus, Aijah G Garcia, Julia J Garrison, Madelyn R Gatchell, Amelia K Geesler, Michaela G Gelber, Emily E Gerard, Benjamin A Goldberg, Kendall B Gordinier, Alyssa M Gould, Allison M Grant, Liam G Gregory, Cristina S Grigas, Kaitlyn M Grossman, Kai S Guermonprez, Julianna M Hagen, Franklin W Haight, Anthony Z Han, Elizabeth G Hancox, Graham R Hardiman, Margaret L Hartman, Joseph R Harvey, Julia R Harvey, Caroline J Hennessy, Elizabeth A Higgs, Morgan E Hopsicker, Katherine J Hotaling, Remington T Houck, Danielle Y Huli, Nathaniel S Hussar, Lauren E Jack, John R Janeski, Ryan C Jeffers, Joy S Jung, Madelaine C Kaplan, Brayden N Karn, Ella L Kasper, Henryk H Kessel, Abigail M Klein, Peter W Klisiwecz, Elizabeth C Kloss, Drew M Klugman, Amanda K Koch, Ava M Kotary, Fiona C Lacey, Brynn E Lahey, John P Lauricella, Regan E Leary, Stacey Y Lee, Maia M Lemov, Patrick T Lenden, Tyler B Lippold, Tianna S Lobb, Soleil P Lucarelli, Ana L Luna-Gastelum, Isabella A Maritato, Evan J Marshall, Victoria N Martin, Marissa E Mastracco, Grace C McCann, Rory K McFerran, Caroline E Mentes, Alaina G Meo, Ryan C Metcalf, Joseph T Mocerine, Marissa A Monteleone, Megan M Mullaney, Cameron C Nichols, Evan J O’Grady, Shaina E Olbrys, Alejandra O Orellana-Rinaldi, Ashley M Parrish, Grace G Pascarella, Evan F Pastino, Grace T Pastino, Niki D Patel, Alexander K Pattison, Haley J Peckham, Nathan J Phang, Victoria G Pistilli, Nolan J Powers, Natalie R Qualia, Lauren C Quinn, Ellora C Rabenstein, Aidan D Raffe, Jane P Reagan, Alyssa N Rebhun, Julia N Reickert, Matthew J Revai, Lauren E Riker, Schuyler M Ritchie, Shay C Roberts, Kinsie J Rush, Nyahera A Santeliz, Jenna K Saubier, Madeline G Sauders, Kiara R Seavey, Stephen H Shaw, Steven J Sitzer, Celiann M Soto Davila, Aidan D Stickan, Derek R Strosahl, Ella R Sutliff, Bryce W Swiader, Ryan G Teplitzky, Mya C Thibault, Alexis S Tierney, Devin E Tietjen, Sohalia N Tiu, John C Trosset, Theresa A Van Heste, Chelsea L Vogel, Hannah M Voorhaar, Kelley G Walsh, Nicholas L Watson, Jack N Weinert, Lorelai R Wilcox

Grade 7 Honor Roll

Jack H Adams, Victoria G Allen, Madeline A Ayers, Margaret A Bailey, Rachel M Barnes, Elliot T Barrett, Lillian R Beiter, Milan A Bhatia-Guerin, William R Bievenue, Anya S Blackwood, Charles T Blanchard, Madalyn E Brand, Margaret K Bryngelson, Ryann M Burns, Melana R Carlton, Madelyn K Cerza, Emma L Chaney, Matthew D Connolly, Cameron R Conway, Allison M Coolidge, Aliza K Cotton, Melanie R Couillard, Andre D Cridlig, Hannah C Culley, George J Danes, Robert J Davis, Rowan M DelBene, Megan M Dellenbaugh, Orion M Dennin, Evan N Diligent, Spencer W Dodge, Paige A Doherty, Luke E Doyle, Maya D Earleywine, Caleb F Ells, Jasmine Facchetti, Allison M Farrell, Emma B Ferland, Madeline J Ferreira, Kate M Field, Sinead E FitzPatrick, Patrick D Fitzsimmons, Alivia E Fugitt, Adrienne E Gahl, Sara M Giacone, Sofia R Giarrusso, Claudia A Grimaldi, Emma R Haertel, Benjamin F Hamm, Charlie C He, Connor M Heineman, Keith J Heineman, Paul S Holstein, Phoebe A Hosford, Ruth E Hotaling, Lilyan G Humphrey, Eric B Jestel, Frances J Johnson, Vijayasree Kakarala, Kenan Kanic, Abraham O Kauffman, John F Keeffe, Andrew W Kirby, Irely R Knox, Nathaniel Z Koplik, Kiernan A Kovac, Cella S Labarge, Aimee O Lewis, Isabel B Lippold, Jake B Lippold, Emma A Liu, Maren M Louridas, Eva Mane, Kevin P Martone, Emily P McCann, Katherine E McKenna, Nicholas D Mongue, Conor A Mooney, Elizabeth G Mullen, Richard W Myers, Elizabeth G Nagy, Katherine M Nagy, Heera K Narang, Abigail J Nautel, Sarah E NeJame, Jeevan A Nigam, Tyler C Novak, Cassidy C O’Brien, Kaitlin M O’Meara, Margaret S O’Neill, Serena M Okoniewski, Maire P Owens, Brendan C Pajak, Max J Palat, Anushka B Patel, Abigail G Paulsen, Maria M Pocorobba, Maya K Probeck, Margaret E Proper, Acey L Puccio, Ashrith K Rao, Caroline C Reilly, Ryan J Reynolds, Isabella R Richards, Bodie P Rocklein, Caitlyn E Roddy, Griffin A Roeder, Mason P Rowe, Molly E Russom, Jake A Ruud, Ciara B Ryan, Marcelo C Sandoval Vogt, Ethan N Schoenblum, Christine L Schrempf, Allison K Seebode, Natalie L Sevilla, Theodore C Shaw, Rebecca J Sheingold, Katherine B Shudt, Mollie J Silver, Sarah A Singh, Madison J Sinuc, Claire A Smith, Rosamond S Soka, Joanne O Somide, Grace I Stelmaszyk, Ava E Stickan, Gordon D S Benedek A Szalai, Emiliano Torlasco, Emily R Towle, Ella J Traynor, Grace E Truchard, Caitlin G Valerian, Katerina A Van Steele, Emma M VanLuven, Juliette A VanLuven, Matthew A Vichaiwattana, Victoria S Voronina, Julia Q Weinert, Elle-Sophia R Wilber, Michael S Xie, Tao Xie, Ela Yucel, Helen Zheng, Daniel Zhou

Grade 6 Honor Roll

Mirella J Albrecht, Luzelena Alvarez, Suzanna S Amirbekian, Griffin R Andrews, Nicholas M Atteck, Dylan M Austin, Ella J Baker, Elizabeth A Baldwin, Timofei Baranovsky, Daniel J Battista, Caden A Bernardo, Sarah M Bernasconi, Gavin R Bickerstaff, Kayleigh M Bigwarfe, David M Bloom, Stella E Bradshaw, Isabelle K Brand, Kathleen C Brodeur, Abigail M Brousseau, Isabelle A Brusic, Macey B Bryant, Rory W Cairns, Cecilia Y Cao, Michael W Carlson, Orin C Carlson-Lee, Briege D Carmichael, Thomas J Chung, Charlotte E Clarke, Matthew H Collins, Owen R Conway, Catherine M Corbitt, Rachel J Cuccolo, Rylee B Davis, Jill E DeCancio, Jack M DeSanti, Brydon M DeVolder, Riley N Donovan, Camella M Douglas, Naomi G Doyle, Madeline A Duffy, Marlisse W Edwards, Nicholas J Evangelista, Clark A Evans, Samuel J Fashola, Aaron J Felberbaum, Asia L Ferrera, Elizabeth C Figge, Michael P Fischler, Reagan E Frazer, Hannah C Fronheiser, Jack R Fuller, Ava F Furgele, Madeline H Gallagher, Caleb R Gambelunghe, Leah A Garrison, Anna H Godlewski, Leah M Gornstein, Lillian F Gray, Emma B Greenblatt, Sarah L Guyette, Sean C Harwick, Chloe M Heckman, Audrey C Henson, Charlotte W Higgs, Jacob M Hildreth, Ella M Holbrook, Clara J Hollands, Isabella L Hoogkamp, Olivia K Hopper, Natalee Huli, Hallagan G Hussar, Jack P Isaacs, Ulka G Jerabek, Soham M Joshi, Owen B Karmel, Grace J Kee, Sophie K Klein, Julia W Kloss, Adam S Kohn, Anna S Kranson, Emily E Kurlander, Charles R Labarge, Peter H Landi, Sydney G Lena, Kara J Leonard, Jenna A Libutti, Nathaniel H Licht, David H Lichtenwalner, Gemma M Lucarelli, Elly R Lyda, Audrey J Manley, Luke H Marshall, Cody J Martin, Jane E Martin, Erin M Mash, Kevin R Mattis, Emma M McCaffrey, Norah R McCaffrey, Toni E McGee, Elaina I McGrath, Madison L McGuiness, John P McKenna, Jake G McKinley, Reilly L Meredith, Madeline M Mitchell, Brian W Mocerine, Gemma L Moore, Julia R Munn, Madison R Mutziger, Colby L Naumovitz, Jonah A Negris, Jack G Newell, Paula F Parsons, Vesna Pasetto, Aman J Patel, Isabella R Perrotto, Melia F Pesca, Violet B Piccinini, Agnes V Potenciano, Chiara E Poust, Zachary S Price, Alicia M Prieto, Nikhilesh Radosevich, Shreya Raghu, Prova Rahman, Liam M Raleigh, Lily A Reagan, Henry A Reichman, Connor A Reilly, Christian M Revai, Matthew J Reynolds, Emma N Rivers, Sophia M Rounds, Sydney L Ryan, Emma M Salzer, Nicholas J Sammon, Lauren E Savage, Alexander T Schalk, Haliann M Schwalb, Mariya A Shareef, Jackson C St Cyr, Hannah G Steil, Patricia A Stephens-Burchette, Kellen P Stewart, Ronan A Tiu, Lily P Tobin, Margaret K Tromp, John J Vagianelis, Angelina S Van Royen, Tyler H Vennard, Henry S Vriesema, Dylan Z Vuille, Margaret M Walters, Lily M Watson, Olivia S Whalen, Pamela V White, Lucy J Whiteley, Sophie M Wickham, William G Wu, Logan A Yohe, Elizabeth H Zollman

Merit Roll


Grade 8 Merit Roll

Katelyn R Acosta, James G Ball, Victoria L Barbato, Casey M Benzing, Hailey H Brown, Benjamin J Cardinal, Kailey J Carlson, Alan J Choppy, Emily G Clarizio, Abrianna M Clark, Anna C Colonno, William H Connors, Samuel M Cooper, Gavin S Creaser, Joshua D Crellin, Brett J Daniels, Anthony C Denison, Jaydan M DesChamps, Anish M Deshpande, Nicole C DiCarlo, Gabriel M Diamond, Fiona E Donnelly, Caitlin A Dubin, Joseph D Dwyer, Isabella R Evangelista, Mia Q Farley, Lucas A Feltman, Erich D Fischer, Aiden J Fournier, William P Frost, Emma C Fuller, Olivia M Furgele, Matthew R Fuscus, Devyn H Garrett, Madilyn M Geurtze, Marko P Gibbons, Kelsey W Gicewicz, Daniel B Gillespie, Taylor D Goodfellow, Gregory A Gould, Walter P Gould, Andrew B Gower, Lily T Graf, Alison M Gray, Gennavie C Heffernan, Elsa R Hennessey, Madelyn O Herrick, Julia M Hewison, Matthew R Hicks, Jolena B Holtz, Eli J Horwitz, Ethan S Hughes, Zachary R Isenberg, Ashley C Jabari, Ella F Kaback, Liam P Kelley, Zofia A Kessel, Mason L Kessler, Caldonia D Knox, Ethan T Koros, Elena C Koutsourades, Ryan J Kozlowski, Michael R Kurdziolek, Calvin D LaForest, Constance D Lalor, Jordan T Lawyer, Miranda G Lesperance, Chase M Livesey, William A Lorentz, Cassandra Lule-Ymeraj, Eamonn P Lydon, Amelia E Lynk, Kylie N Mahan, Katelyn M Mara, William J Marotta, Ethan S Mash, Hunter J McAuliffe, Aidan M McCaffrey, Evan W McCarthy, Edward P McDonough, Antonia L McGuire, Shane J Morrissey, Logan W Mullen, Caleigh J Myers, Owen P Naef, Oliver A Nathanielsz, Grant A Naumovitz, Jonathan D Neal, Megan E Novak, Maximilian J Oechsner, Rebekah G Ossias, Cooper J Patschureck, Matthew H Perillo, Jack M Perrotto, Paul J Perry, Holden A Prescott, Jack A Queenan, Andrew S Ramsey, Nicholas D Rees, Tyler J Richards, Benjamin M Robinson, Sophia G Romero, Clare E Rudolph, Eliana G Ruiz, Lily A Rutski, Tyler W Salisbury, Erik C Schalk, Aidan J Scharf, Dominic A Sell, Katherine N Sellers, Simran R Shenoy, Daniel R Silvernail, Winston R Slater, Samuel J Sleurs, Kiran V Sood, Cooper M Spence, Courtney G Stevens, Ella M Stewart, Samuel J Tenenbaum, Abigail K Thomas, Luke N Treadgold, Joanna H Van Royen, William J VanAmburgh, Sahara N Veltman, James J Walston, John H Walters, Trinity N Walters, Caroline S Weinraub, Liam B Whelan, Katheryn E Williams, Keith P Winne, Heidi M Wrede, Olivia L Yanowsky, Spencer J Yarwood, Jacob A Zimmerman

Grade 7 Merit Roll

Justin D Abbuhl, Hendreich P Alas, Elizabeth C Amodeo, Sophia M Annastas, Liam D Bartholomew, Kirsten S Baum, Jadyn L Bennett-Smith, Saverio J Blendell, Rachel L Boni, Suleyka N Bonifacio, Lidia E Boucher, Anna I Bradford-Rickard, Eileen R Bronk, Hayden W Brown, Ashley N Bullard, Christa M Burger, Thomas W Burzesi, Ryan J Campbell, Peyton E Cardinal, Fiona E Castle, Andrew J Cerf, Kristina G Chavez, Isabelle J Clark, Jane S Clark, Nathi R Clarke, Anna M Cleary, Tyler M Colloton, Isabella M Cometti, Amiah D Corp, Jackson T Cowin, Colin M Crimmins, Emily R DeGonza, Hunter E Detwiler, Joshua A Detwiler, Peter J Devaprasad, Connor P Donovan, Rachel M Drew, Frank P DuPont, Ece O Ercan, David A Espinal, Aubrey C Fairfax, Elianna M Figueroa Sealey, Jacob A Finerow, Gavin A Follos, Jonathan P Forand, Nikolas E Freihofer, Samuel A Fresina, Nicholas R Furlong, Rylan P Gaffney, Jackson C Gallo Renich, Lexi A Gibson, Seaver A Glassman, Kirstin C Graham, Zachary C Harbinger, Eamonn M Hayes, Robert S Hazaz, Stephen P Higgins, Conner M Holt, Claire C Idema, Natalie A Jada, Daniel C Jantson, Carson J Jensen, Jack E Johannesen, Max F Kaback, Archisha S Kancha, Landen D Kawczak, Lauren E Kinn, Liam J Koch, Elizabeth C Krege, Alexa M Krueger, Ava S Krupa, Isabel L Landers, Henry A Lane, Sofia K Langlois, Matti C Levasalmi, Sasha R Levin, Connor M Longtin, Emma C Losee, John M Lucey, Benjamin S Lynk, Elizabeth A Maher, Carson J Manning, Logan R Manziano, Paige N Mazula, Jacob M McAllister, Lauren M McCabe, Colton R McDermith, Michael P McManus, Aidan T McPhillips, Rael J McRee, Grady F McSharry, Alamdar A Meghani, Daniel G Middendorf, Viera N Midgette, Connor R Miller, Michael P Moloney, Taylor K Momrow, Connor B Murphy, Grady M Noonan, Ayla Noor, Jack H Norton, Dean J O’Brien, Sage C Obernesser, Kalin C Oelkers, Jessica E Pauley, Ian T Penfield, Claire I Peretta, James R Pillittere, Isaac E Pokat, Alyra M Rain, Connor T Raleigh, Evelyn I Ramos, George K Rhatigan, Vincent D Rigney, Madison L Robbins, Ava S Roe, Ethan N Rosenblum, Madeline C Rounds, Matan M Ruggiero, James W Russell, Nora G Samson, Jake A Santaski, Madison E Scheilding, Caleb D Sink, Gracie L Skultety, Claudia N Skuza, Daniel J Smith, Elissa C Smith, Albert M Snyder, Lauren A Sorrentino, Emily K Spada, Megan E Sparks, Timothy R Spore, Dylena M Swann, Sarah B Syed, Katie H Taffe, Riley A Travis, Johnson S Trowbridge, Sarah K VanSchaick, Lindsey E Waters, Megan B Whitbeck, Alexander D Williams, Ezra S Winston, Zheqi Zhang, Winny Zheng, Tomer Zilberberg

Grade 6 Merit Roll

Niccola F Alas, Andrew H Albert, Ajwad M Aloraifi, Maryam A Alsammarraie, Corinne E Anderson, Katherine M Augar, Haley O Backlund, Kevin J Begley, Carter R Bennett, Benjamin E Berin, David G Bethmann, Ella W Bishop, Sean P Black, Joseph R Bolduc, Annie S Bolke, Natalie K Bronchetti, Amanda K Burek, Teagan A Burgess, Natalie G Buttacavoli, Maeve C Byrnes, Hanna D Cassanova, Lilly M Caulfield, Joseph D Cea, Hayley E Cerza, Isabella R Chirkis, William C Clark, Grace I Connolly, Molly E Crookes, Nadia S Cryder, Matteo R Cubello, Elijah B Davis, Lucia G De Tuya, Paul C Doyle, Clayton A Dutfield, Olivia M Dwyer, Kaelyn S Edmunds, Silas S Elliott, Benjamin M Fabe, Zackary J Foro, Ella M Gentile, Matthew E Golonka, Yocelin Gomez Veliz, Marissa L Gourd, Greta J Graf, Lincoln C Green, Aden L Haas, Sophia H Harris, John D Hennessy, John F Hepfer, Aidan S Hughes, Luke L Inglis, Molly K Isaacs, McKenzi N Jacques, Jadyn R Jegede, Liam S Johnson, Ryan E Johnston, Donald V Jones, Tabitha P Jones, Miranda E Kaprielian, Mackenzie R Kawczak, Jake S Killian, Leszek M Kozakiewicz, Flannery D Lalor, Jazmin R Lawson, Quinn W Lesperance, Joshua D Levin, Stephen R Liebold, Gavin E Lizor, Liam T Lysogorski, Aaron Mattupurath, Mason N Maurer, Liam G McCarthy, Aidan G McGarry, Adam T McGowan, Caitlin J McInerney, Ryan E McMillen, Nora G McNabb, Jane C Mckillop, Nicholas V Monteleone, Natalie G Moshier, Brian E Murphy, Nora E Murphy, Andrew M Nastars, Padraig W Navarro, Rena G Nemoto, Erin C O’Malley, Eric J Ofori, Nina I Palella, Isaac Pan, Liam J Parry, Dylan J Poirier, Jake K Raab, Elisabeth F Ramsey, Nicolas R Recene, Reese A Richter, Aric J Rider, Peyton L Roach, Anastasia E Rossi, Isabella E Rowe, Ella S Sabbia, Tyler M Sagendorph, Jude L Salman, Zane L Salman, Abiola F Samuels, Paige M Sanford, Matthew C Scanni, Jared D Scharf, Alexander J Smith, Cameron J Smith, Aiden B Somerville, Evan A Soraghan, Courtney H Sorbello, Jocelyn V Soto, Catherine A Thibault, Charles G Thomas, Stephen D Tomasulo, Robert J VanDyke, Howard G Vargas, Genevieve P Vollaro, Colette D Waring, Maia G Weinstein, Elliot T Wilcox, Ellen M Winne, GuHong Wu, Sabrina You, Jerry Zheng