main content starts here

BCMS Q3 Honor Roll & Merit Roll

Filed in BCMS by on May 6, 2019

Congratulations to the following students who were named to the 2018-19 Third Quarter Honor and Merit Rolls:

Grade 8 Honor Roll


Niccola F Alas, Mirella J Albrecht, Luzelena Alvarez, Suzanna S Amirbekian, Corinne E Anderson, Griffin R Andrews, Nicholas M Atteck, Dylan M Austin, Haley O Backlund, Ella J Baker, Elizabeth A Baldwin, Kevin J Begley, Benjamin E Berin, Caden A Bernardo, Sarah M Bernasconi, Kayleigh M Bigwarfe, Ella W Bishop, Annie S Bolke, Stella E Bradshaw, Isabelle K Brand, Kathleen C Brodeur, Natalie K Bronchetti, Abigail M Brousseau, Isabelle A Brusic, Natalie G Buttacavoli, Cecilia Y Cao, Michael W Carlson, Orin C Carlson-Lee, Briege D Carmichael, Thomas J Chung, Charlotte E Clarke, Matthew H Collins, Owen R Conway, Catherine M Corbitt, Rachel J Cuccolo, Rylee B Davis, Lucia G De Tuya, Jill E DeCancio, Jack M DeSanti, Brydon M DeVolder, Riley N Donovan, Camella M Douglas, Naomi G Doyle, Paul C Doyle, Marlisse W Edwards, Nicholas J Evangelista, Aaron J Felberbaum, Asia L Ferrera, Elizabeth C Figge, Michael P Fischler, Reagan E Frazer, Hannah C Fronheiser, Jack R Fuller, Ava F Furgele, Leah A Garrison, Anna H Godlewski, Leah M Gornstein, Emma B Greenblatt, Sarah L Guyette, Sophia H Harris, Sean C Harwick, Chloe M Heckman, Audrey C Henson, Charlotte W Higgs, Jacob M Hildreth, Ella M Holbrook, Isabella L Hoogkamp, Olivia K Hopper, Natalee Huli, Hallagan G Hussar, Tabitha P Jones, Owen B Karmel, Grace J Kee, Sophie K Klein, Julia W Kloss, Adam S Kohn, Anna S Kranson, Emily E Kurlander, Charles R Labarge, Peter H Landi, Sydney G Lena, Kara J Leonard, Joshua D Levin, Jenna A Libutti, David H Lichtenwalner, Gemma M Lucarelli, Violet H Macdonald, Audrey J Manley, Luke H Marshall, Jane E Martin, Erin M Mash, Kevin R Mattis, Toni E McGee, Elaina I McGrath, Madison L McGuiness, Caitlin J McInerney, John P McKenna, Jake G McKinley, Reilly L Meredith, Madeline M Mitchell, Brian W Mocerine, Brian E Murphy, Madison R Mutziger, Jack G Newell, Paula F Parsons, Vesna Pasetto, Aman J Patel, Isabella R Perrotto, Melia F Pesca, Agnes V Potenciano, Chiara E Poust, Zachary S Price, Alicia M Prieto, Nikhilesh Radosevich, Shreya Raghu, Prova Rahman, Liam M Raleigh, Elisabeth F Ramsey, Lily A Reagan, Nicolas R Recene, Henry A Reichman, Connor A Reilly, Matthew J Reynolds, Emma N Rivers, Anastasia E Rossi, Sophia M Rounds, Desiree G Rowland, Emma M Salzer, Lauren E Savage, Matthew C Scanni, Alexander T Schalk, Jared D Scharf, Haliann M Schwalb, Cameron J Smith, Ronan A Tiu, Lily P Tobin, Margaret K Tromp, Angelina S Van Royen, Genevieve P Vollaro, Dylan Z Vuille, Margaret M Walters, Haoxian Wang, Maia G Weinstein, Olivia S Whalen, Pamela V White, Lucy J Whiteley, Ellen M Winne, GuHong Wu, William G Wu, Briana G Yanson, Logan A Yohe, Sabrina You, Danny Zheng, Jerry Zheng, Elizabeth H Zollman

 

Grade 7 Honor Roll


Lisa S Abdallah, George N Abdo, Ryan W Acosta, Jackson W Adams, Sean D Aliggayu, Cade G Allen, Elizabeth J Austin, Cemre Ayar, Amazhay D Babb, Mollie E Bennett, Eleanor M Benzing, Avery L Bergen, Sophia M Berlin, David H Bievenue, Vincent J Blendell, Quincy J Bonville, Audrey L Bowerman, Erik R Bowers, Van C Bradshaw, Andrew J Brennan, Anna M Brock, Michael A Bruce, Alan Bu, Aaron H Buckle, Margaret J Buckley, Timothy C Bushart, Sean R Carter, Ansen C Chamberlain, Emily A Choppy, Grace H Chrapowitzky, Yuna M Chung, Maeve J Conway, Sofia C Corts, Addison B Daggett, Kyle J Dammeyer, Paige N Davenport, Caroline L Davis, Jaidev A De, Nyle J Dennin, Amanda M Doherty, Piper L Doolen, Zachary O Dounane, Angelina E Duane, Hannah L Eng, Tyler J Fabian, Ryan T Fenlon, Katherine M Ferreira, Frederick R Fielder, Brian P Filarecki, Maci R Fischler, Audrey E Fisk, Maeve B Fitzpatrick, Christopher J Folio, Christian J Franchini, Aubrey C Gentile, Anthony M Gibbs, Maxwell S Gold, Tyler L Goldberg, Jackson W Gray, Lauren A Greaux, Sasha Greenberg, Tyler B Grossman, Kaitlyn A Harris, Luke R Hershberg, Eric N Herzog, Casey E Holstein, Arthur T Huang, Callum J Hurst, Claire C Hutton, Benjamin H Imbriaco, Sophia M Imbriaco, Akma Sanam Jakir Hussain, James A Janeski, Abigail E Jones, Dane A Jones, Colin D King, Claire J Kiyonaga, Oona Ko Knight, Eleanor C Kopplin, Deon Koshy Santhosh, Amelia S Kuhn, Helena P Kung, Molly M Kvam, Benjamin J Laderas, Casey E Large, William C Lauricella, Emma G Leonard, Kyla R Levin, Zachary K Longtin, Owen P Luntz, Michael S Mahoney, Adam P Marino, Caroline E Marotta, Allison J Martin, Cole M Martin, Edward A Martin, Gabriel P Martin, Allison R Mastracco, Maeve A McCarthy, Zoey P McCarthy, James P McLaughlin, Sean P Meek, Joseph M Meo, Eric D Metcalf, Justin H Mo, William W Mueller, Alice M Murphy, Isha K Narang, Grady M Nautel, Colin A NeJame, Zachary S Novak, Katherine L O’Neil, Elizabeth K O’Neill, Trevor M Ortega, Dhara D Patel, Radhika B Patel, Purvayi H Patil, Kirsten M Phang, Ethan J Prescott, Katherine A Qualia, William A Rauch, Autumn L Ray, Gabriella F Raydo, Edward H Reynolds, Alexandra R Richards, Grant K Rinckey, Sophia R Ritchie, Ava M Rivers, Brady D Roberts, Sean C Ryan, Luke T Saubier, Carly E Scheid, Natalie J Scolaro, Xela M Seagle, Rose L Sheehan, Maxim S Shekhtman, Richa R Shenoy, Clifford C Shepherdson, Gabriella G Sitzer, Olivia Skuza, Scott L Sleurs, Emily L Smith, Ryan J Sood, Timothy R Sparks, Rurika L Suzuki, Joud S Tabaza, Julianna M Tafilowski, Caitlyn T Teplitzky, Quynn R Thompson, Sabrina M Vichaiwattana, Anna K Walston, Charles R Westphal, Jackson C Willi, Zachary L Yarwood, Norina Z Zhang, Emma Q Zwicklbauer

Grade 6 Honor Roll


Armen A Amirbekian, Ceren Ayar, Sophia L Ayers, Eric M Backlund, Timothy M Bailey, Katherine M Bannigan, Nathan R Barkman, Megan R Barnes, Lily A Barra, Sage E Blodgett, Eva L Bolke, Pimpika Boonpan, William M Bradley, Andrew J Bradt, Katherine E Browne, Nyara N Bughrara, James Y Cao, Thomas A Carlson, Estela Ceci, Alice J Chen, Ariel J Chen, Cassandra L Collen, Griffin J Collette, Jordan E Collins, Katelyn M Collins, Andrew K Conklin, Kathleen E Connolly, Lucia G Creamer, Sakura M Curry, Patrick S Dailey, Margot K Danziger, Kimberly G Davenport, Marcela I De Tuya, Natalie B DeSanti, Catherine A Dellenbaugh, Audrey P Despres, Nolan H Devejian, Isabella J DiMura, Alexis N Dievendorf, Sierra J Doherty, Erica Y Dong, Sean M Donovan, Lauren M Dudgeon, Joy A Dzigba, Avery B Eick, Michael R Evangelista, Grace M Evans, Anna M Fishburn, Cecilia C Follos, Sarah E Gaetano, Isabella G Gambelunghe, Conor L Garcia, Ava G Gasson, Sofia E Genovese, Owen K Godlewski, Angela R Graf, Matthew K Greenblatt, Adam M Griesbach, Luke T Grimaldi, Averi L Haertel, Camilla G Heckman, Erin E Hennessy, Madelyn V Hennigan, Josephine M Higgs, Allison K Hill, Tanushri K Hongalgi, Andrew W Hopper, Shayna L Huli, Nora E Ikasalo, Ila R Jerabek, Ian Jin, Elyssa H Johnson, Abbott A Jones, Cade O Jones, Muamer Kanic, Grace A Kapczynski, Emmet M Kauffman, Justin B Kibrick, Aika M Knox, Jonah A Koplik, Roz G Kurd, Autumn M Labore, Anderson I Lee, Willow E Lilkas-Morse, Levi E Loe-Alinger, Grace N Long, Jolie V Lucarelli, Paul D Lurie, Brian S Lyda, Jeremiah Mangini, Braeden J Manning, Darby S Marcello, Gavin M Martin, Brendan R Martone, Sean T Matrose, Megan E May, Naima R Mazeau, Kaylee E McAllister, Ellen T McCaffrey, Patrick J McDonough, Aiden J McGuiness, Dylan R McInerney, Riley A McInerney, Mairead S McPhillips, Clare K Megahey, Calla N Meyer, Mia J Moffre, Miriam L Nester, Patrick D Noonan, Connor C O’Malley, Charlotte J O’Meara, Riley A O’Meara, Joseph X O’Shaughnessy, Aaditya Ojha, Temisan T Oke, Dylan K Pachan, Constantine H Palas, Nicole Pan, Zara R Pattison, Lucy C Pauze, Anna S Peles, Alivia K Peters, Sarina E Phelps, Shanado D Phillips, Ellie C Pokabla, Alexander J Porter, Paul J Puccio, Claire E Reilly, Katherine E Reynolds, Maya T Richter, Avery D Rider, James D Robbins, Kaitlyn R Robbins, Alexandra A Roe, Teagan M Rosencranse, Dylan M Rowe, Emily R Sagendorph, Mysha Sajid, Jonathan A Salzer, Katherine J Sauders, Evelyn C Saunders, Jonathan A Seedhom, Thomas A Seedhom, Justin D Sherer, Julia E Siegel, Isabella M Sindon, Emily J Snyder, Ella C Spore, Brody J Staff, Lyla T Stebbins, Benjamin L Stevens, Ershad Sulaiman, Katherine R Sutliff, Ame-Jane M Tootell, Greta L Traynor, Donja A Tripp, Kuon Tsutsui, Miles B Tuman, Nina I Vargas, Rachael M Vener, Viggo E Vogt, Harper M Wallace, Kevin J Walters, Sophie Wang, Madeline G Ward, Veer S Williams, Molly B Wladis, Phoebe J Wooster, Cassius A Woutersz, Joy J Wu, Melike A Yigit, Mya L Young, Kaan S Yucel, Mahmud A Zamamiri, Daniel C Zheng, Kevin Zheng, Mofei Zhu, Jonathan K Zonca, Kelsey M vonWedel

Grade 8 Merit Roll


Maryam A Alsammarraie, Katherine M Augar, Daniel J Battista, Cameron M Bee, Finnigan N Belcher, Carter R Bennett, Gavin R Bickerstaff, Sean P Black, Dylan B Bohl, Macey B Bryant, Teagan A Burgess, Maeve C Byrnes, Rory W Cairns, Hanna D Cassanova, Lilly M Caulfield, Hayley E Cerza, Isabella R Chirkis, Grace I Connolly, Matteo R Cubello, Blake D Dieckmann, Madeline A Duffy, Clayton A Dutfield, Olivia M Dwyer, Kaelyn S Edmunds, Sofie F Eisenberg, Clark A Evans, Benjamin M Fabe, Jayme S Fink, Nicholas R Forezzi, Zackary J Foro, Madeline H Gallagher, Caleb R Gambelunghe, Ella M Gentile, Matthew E Golonka, Marissa L Gourd, Greta J Graf, Lillian F Gray, Alexis C Haynes-Matuszek, Chloe N Heaslip, John D Hennessy, Clara J Hollands, Yealina G Howell, Aidan S Hughes, Molly K Isaacs, Jadyn R Jegede, Ulka G Jerabek, Liam S Johnson, Ryan E Johnston, Arthur J Joubert, Mackenzie R Kawczak, Jake S Killian, Jazmin R Lawson, Quinn W Lesperance, Nathaniel H Licht, Stephen R Liebold, Elly R Lyda, Liam T Lysogorski, Cody J Martin, Aaron Mattupurath, Mason N Maurer, Emma M McCaffrey, Norah R McCaffrey, Liam G McCarthy, Adam T McGowan, Nora G McNabb, Jane C Mckillop, Nicholas V Monteleone, Natalie G Moshier, Julia R Munn, Nora E Murphy, Andrew M Nastars, Colby L Naumovitz, Jonah A Negris, Eric J Ofori, Nina I Palella, Isaac Pan, Liam J Parry, Megan P Perdomo, Violet B Piccinini, Dylan J Poirier, Jake K Raab, Christian M Revai, Reese A Richter, Aric J Rider, Madison M Ritchie, Peyton L Roach, Isabella E Rowe, Sydney L Ryan, Tyler M Sagendorph, Jude L Salman, Zane L Salman, Nicholas J Sammon, Paige M Sanford, Alexander J Smith, Aiden B Somerville, Courtney H Sorbello, Jocelyn V Soto, Jackson C St Cyr, Hannah G Steil, Patricia A Stephens-Burchette, Kellen P Stewart, Brody J Stone, Charles G Thomas, John J Vagianelis, Howard G Vargas, Tyler H Vennard, Lily M Watson, Chloe C Webb, Sophie M Wickham

Grade 7 Merit Roll


Karin C Acosta, Madison E Agel, Marni G Alhart, Stella L Apuzzi, Katherine M Arthur, Peter J Baltis, Alyssa A Bickerstaff, Tyler A Bitely, Jason A Black, Emma M Blanchard, Surakshitha L Bolleddu, Paige E Bruce, Sadie C Buckley, Gideon A Bush, Jeremy C Calderon, Brian C Carrothers, Dominic V Casaregola, Eleanor J Cerf, Hayden J Clark, Abigail B Clearfield, Kai Conrow, Cassandra M Costantini, Brendan G Creaser, Gabrielle E Crellin, Isabelle N Cunningham, Joshua W Derrick, Eliana M DiBiase, Harper A Donnelly, Jake M Donovan, Ella L Drexler, Mitchell P Dubin, Sinjin A Facchetti, Fernando L Febus, Natalie F Figueroa Sealey, Catherine G Fitzgerald, Arianna M Frey, Alexander M Furlong, Jackson C Gallo, Atticus I Garcia, Samuel R Garno, Ronan G Goddard, Emily L Gokey, Payton B Gordinier, Lucas J Gould, John P Gregory, Jackson I Halvorsen, Sophie G Hamilton, Rachel E Hammond, Andrew C Hartman, Lauren E Hatfield, Sarah E Hayes, Shen R Henson, Angelo J Herrington, Greta C Hertz, Emerson C Holtz, Mason E Hommel, Owen H Ikasalo, Zachary J Jeffers, Ethan C Jensen, Molly E Kantrowitz, Andrew N Kindlon, Willem H Kotary, Cameron J LaClair, Carter J Lafata, Jack W Lanzoni, Sophie I Lauenstein, Jack R Leonard, Adam G Levin, Sofia L Lobb, Adrian Lopez-Toledo, Anthony M Losee, Emily M Martinez, Caitlyn R Mathew, Kayla D Messina, Logan R Middendorf, Koby T Miesowicz, Christian M Mikulski, Cole J Miller, Joseph M Monserrat, Jack A Moorby, James P Moore, Conor S Morrissey, Hayden C Murray, Spencer C Neal, Anna E Nichols, Sean G Novak, Ella R O’Brien, Sean E Parker, Korbin C Patschureck, Michaela B Pillittere, Abigail G Proper, Sanjay V Raju, Jaina A Rakoczy, John A Rosano, William H Rulison, Erika C Ruth, Samarth S Sahota, Richard C Seebode, Zachary M Shekhter, Sara L Silver, Nathaniel D Smith, Walton B Somide, Benjamin P Sorrentino, Hugh M Sullivan, Daryen I Swann, Margot J Swinton, Haley A Swinyer, William C Terrien, Lucy N Thomas, Kaitlyn G Tietjen, Naomi K Tinsmon, Andrew J Trowel, Darlina G Uveges, Efrain A Valdez, Ella A Venter, Addison H Vogel, Michael P Waldenmaier, Dakota R Weyant, Anna O Willi, Nana K Yeboah-Kumi, Luke M Zito, Jonathan J de Waal Malefyt

Grade 6 Merit Roll


Sabrina M Aiezza, Xavier M Aiezza, Declan C Armbruster, Alorah A Babicz, Anna K Baltis, Matthew J Barron, Ayden C Blockston, Morgan A Blodgett, Hope S Brown, Lukas J Burns, Spencer T Buttereit, Amanda C Caswell, Michael A Caulfield, Brody D Chambers, Avery M Chase, Owen F Clark, Lily Ann P Coggins, Nathaniel J Contento, Maura K Corbitt, Gregory W Courtney, Gabriel Q Cronin, Neve R Donohoe, William G DuPont, Ian A Duffy, Jay H Felio, Benjamin V Fugitt, Ariana K Gardy, Sydney O Gough, Cameron T Graham, Christopher S Graham, William F Gray, Owen G Greenwood, Tyler S Harbinger, Alexis G Hartson, Timothy J Harwick, Nadia A Hernandez, Jack F Higgins, Nathaniel G Holbrook, Dillon J Hoogkamp, Andrew M Johnston, Archie J Jones, Matthew R Jones, Hayley A Kibrick, Tabatha C Klink, Isao M Knox, Abigail D Koennecke, Rayka P Kogut, Andrew D Koller, Chloe K Kosoc, Ryan E Kowalsky, Nadia G Langlois, Hannah D Lauenstein, Samantha N Leach, Owen M Lilly, Jack C Louridas, Adrian A Mallory, Benjermin H Martin, Diana E Martocci, Nathan N Martocci, William A Matrose, Nathan D Matuszek, Skylar M Maurer, Lily C Mazmanian, Nikolai W McCloskey, Reesa S McGowan, Ava J McGrath, Margaret M McKenna, Kevin P McNabb, Devlin P McNally, Nathaniel D Menia, Jack L Moore, Madison A Mullaney, Kiera R Murphy, Dallas C Mutziger, Harrison A Nace, Zyonna P Nobles, Jason T Pajak, Aidan C Phillips, Theodore N Plummer, Addyson P Poole, Lavelle L Price, Deven S Quell, Vikash Radosevich, Sophia R Raydo, Gianna M Robinson, Avi A Rodriguez, Olivia T Rother, Lorelei I Rufa, Mason A Ruggaber, Phinnaeus P Ruggiero, Malena A Sabbia, Nataliah S Samuels, Iris S Sawyer, Cole P Scoville, Christopher M Seaburg, Stephen A Seedhom, Logan Z Semeiks, Richa R Shah, Joseph D Silvernail, Nicholas N Smith, Sean P Smith, Ethan G Staszak, Rachel B Stein, Henry D Tatro, Eleanor O Terrien, Elizabeth M Thela, Daniel B Todd, Logan R Toth, Owen P Turner, Jackson P Vatter, Max C Waldenmaier, Ryan J Whitbeck, Gianna J Wilcox, Wyatt M Williams, Liam T Witting, Thomas W Zemsky, Vicky Zheng