main content starts here

BCMS 2018-19 Q4 Honor Roll and Merit Roll

Filed in BCMS by on July 16, 2019

The Honor Roll and Merit Roll for the fourth quarter of the 2018-19 school year is now available. View the BCMS Honor Roll and Merit Roll lists below. 

Congratulations to all!

Honor Roll


Grade 8 Honor Roll

Niccola F Alas, Mirella J Albrecht, Luzelena Alvarez, Suzanna S Amirbekian, Griffin R Andrews, Nicholas M Atteck, Dylan M Austin, Ella J Baker, Elizabeth A Baldwin, Daniel J Battista, Kevin J Begley, Benjamin E Berin, Caden A Bernardo, Sarah M Bernasconi, Kayleigh M Bigwarfe, Ella W Bishop, David M Bloom, Annie S Bolke, Stella E Bradshaw, Isabelle K Brand, Kathleen C Brodeur, Natalie K Bronchetti, Abigail M Brousseau, Isabelle A Brusic, Teagan A Burgess, Natalie G Buttacavoli, Cecilia Y Cao, Michael W Carlson, Orin C Carlson-Lee, Briege D Carmichael, Isabella R Chirkis, Thomas J Chung, Charlotte E Clarke, Matthew H Collins, Owen R Conway, Catherine M Corbitt, Matteo R Cubello, Rachel J Cuccolo, Rylee B Davis, Lucia G De Tuya, Jill E DeCancio, Brydon M DeVolder, Riley N Donovan, Camella M Douglas, Naomi G Doyle, Paul C Doyle, Marlisse W Edwards, Nicholas J Evangelista, Aaron J Felberbaum, Asia L Ferrera, Elizabeth C Figge, Jayme S Fink, Michael P Fischler, Reagan E Frazer, Hannah C Fronheiser, Jack R Fuller, Ava F Furgele, Leah A Garrison, Matthew E Golonka, Leah M Gornstein, Greta J Graf, Emma B Greenblatt, Sarah L Guyette, Sean C Harwick, Chloe M Heckman, Audrey C Henson, Charlotte W Higgs, Jacob M Hildreth, Ella M Holbrook, Isabella L Hoogkamp, Olivia K Hopper, Natalee Huli, Hallagan G Hussar, Luke L Inglis, Tabitha P Jones, Soham M Joshi, Owen B Karmel, Mackenzie R Kawczak, Grace J Kee, Sophie K Klein, Julia W Kloss, Adam S Kohn, Anna S Kranson, Emily E Kurlander, Charles R Labarge, Peter H Landi, Sydney G Lena, Kara J Leonard, Joshua D Levin, Jenna A Libutti, Nathaniel H Licht, David H Lichtenwalner, Gemma M Lucarelli, Elly R Lyda, Liam T Lysogorski, Violet H Macdonald, Audrey J Manley, Luke H Marshall, Jane E Martin, Erin M Mash, Kevin R Mattis, Emma M McCaffrey, Toni E McGee, Elaina I McGrath, Madison L McGuiness, Caitlin J McInerney, John P McKenna, Jake G McKinley, Reilly L Meredith, Madeline M Mitchell, Brian W Mocerine, Brian E Murphy, Nora E Murphy, Madison R Mutziger, Jonah A Negris, Jack G Newell, Eric J Ofori, Paula F Parsons, Vesna Pasetto, Isabella R Perrotto, Melia F Pesca, Violet B Piccinini, Dylan J Poirier, Agnes V Potenciano, Chiara E Poust, Zachary S Price, Alicia M Prieto, Nikhilesh Radosevich, Shreya Raghu, Prova Rahman, Liam M Raleigh, Elisabeth F Ramsey, Lily A Reagan, Nicolas R Recene, Henry A Reichman, Connor A Reilly, Christian M Revai, Emma N Rivers, Anastasia E Rossi, Sophia M Rounds, Sydney L Ryan, Emma M Salzer, Paige M Sanford, Lauren E Savage, Matthew C Scanni, Alexander T Schalk, Jared D Scharf, Haliann M Schwalb, Cameron J Smith, Aiden B Somerville, Jackson C St Cyr, Charles G Thomas, Ronan A Tiu, Lily P Tobin, Margaret K Tromp, Angelina S Van Royen, Tyler H Vennard, Genevieve P Vollaro, Dylan Z Vuille, Margaret M Walters, Lily M Watson, Maia G Weinstein, Olivia S Whalen, Pamela V White, Lucy J Whiteley, Sophie M Wickham, Ellen M Winne, William G Wu, Briana G Yanson, Logan A Yohe, Sabrina You, Danny Zheng, Jerry Zheng, Elizabeth H Zollman

Grade 7 Honor Roll

Lisa S Abdallah, George N Abdo, Ryan W Acosta, Jackson W Adams, Yash Agarwal, Madison E Agel, Sean D Aliggayu, Cade G Allen, Elizabeth J Austin, Cemre Ayar, Mollie E Bennett, Eleanor M Benzing, Alyssa A Bickerstaff, David H Bievenue, Tyler A Bitely, Emma M Blanchard, Vincent J Blendell, Audrey L Bowerman, Erik R Bowers, Van C Bradshaw, Andrew J Brennan, Anna M Brock, Michael A Bruce, Alan Bu, Aaron H Buckle, Margaret J Buckley, Sadie C Buckley, Ansen C Chamberlain, Emily A Choppy, Grace H Chrapowitzky, Yuna M Chung, Maeve J Conway, Sofia C Corts, Addison B Daggett, Kyle J Dammeyer, Paige N Davenport, Caroline L Davis, Jaidev A De, Nyle J Dennin, Joshua W Derrick, Amanda M Doherty, Jake M Donovan, Piper L Doolen, Zachary O Dounane, Hannah L Eng, Tyler J Fabian, Sinjin A Facchetti, Fernando L Febus, Ryan T Fenlon, Katherine M Ferreira, Brian P Filarecki, Maci R Fischler, Audrey E Fisk, Maeve B Fitzpatrick, Christopher J Folio, Christian J Franchini, Aubrey C Gentile, Anthony M Gibbs, Maxwell S Gold, Tyler L Goldberg, Payton B Gordinier, Lucas J Gould, Jackson W Gray, Lauren A Greaux, Sasha Greenberg, Tyler B Grossman, Kaitlyn A Harris, Sarah E Hayes, Shen R Henson, Luke R Hershberg, Eric N Herzog, Casey E Holstein, Emerson C Holtz, Arthur T Huang, Callum J Hurst, Claire C Hutton, Benjamin H Imbriaco, Sophia M Imbriaco, Akma Sanam Jakir Hussain, James A Janeski, Abigail E Jones, Dane A Jones, Colin D King, Claire J Kiyonaga, Oona Ko Knight, Eleanor C Kopplin, Deon Koshy Santhosh, Willem H Kotary, Amelia S Kuhn, Helena P Kung, Molly M Kvam, Benjamin J Laderas, Casey E Large, William C Lauricella, Adam G Levin, Kyla R Levin, Zachary K Longtin, Owen P Luntz, Michael S Mahoney, Adam P Marino, Caroline E Marotta, Allison J Martin, Cole M Martin, Gabriel P Martin, Allison R Mastracco, Caitlyn R Mathew, Maeve A McCarthy, Zoey P McCarthy, James P McLaughlin, Sean P Meek, Joseph M Meo, Eric D Metcalf, Cole J Miller, Justin H Mo, Joseph M Monserrat, James P Moore, William W Mueller, Alice M Murphy, Isha K Narang, Grady M Nautel, Colin A NeJame, Sean G Novak, Zachary S Novak, Ella R O’Brien, Katherine L O’Neil, Elizabeth K O’Neill, Trevor M Ortega, Dhara D Patel, Radhika B Patel, Purvayi H Patil, Kirsten M Phang, Ethan J Prescott, Abigail G Proper, Katherine A Qualia, Maya R Queenan, William A Rauch, Lillian B Raup, Gabriella F Raydo, Edward H Reynolds, Alexandra R Richards, Grant K Rinckey, Sophia R Ritchie, Ava M Rivers, Brady D Roberts, Erika C Ruth, Sean C Ryan, Luke T Saubier, Carly E Scheid, Xela M Seagle, Rose L Sheehan, Zachary M Shekhter, Maxim S Shekhtman, Richa R Shenoy, Clifford C Shepherdson, Sara L Silver, Gabriella G Sitzer, Olivia Skuza, Scott L Sleurs, Emily L Smith, Nathaniel D Smith, Ryan J Sood, Rurika L Suzuki, Joud S Tabaza, Julianna M Tafilowski, Caitlyn T Teplitzky, Lucy N Thomas, Quynn R Thompson, Ella A Venter, Sabrina M Vichaiwattana, Addison H Vogel, Anna K Walston, Jackson C Willi, Norina Z Zhang, Luke M Zito, Emma Q Zwicklbauer

Grade 6 Honor Roll

Sabrina M Aiezza, Armen A Amirbekian, Declan C Armbruster, Ceren Ayar, Sophia L Ayers, Timothy M Bailey, Katherine M Bannigan, Nathan R Barkman, Lily A Barra, Duncan P Bartholomew, Ayden C Blockston, Morgan A Blodgett, Sage E Blodgett, Eva L Bolke, Pimpika Boonpan, William M Bradley, Katherine E Browne, Nyara N Bughrara, James Y Cao, Thomas A Carlson, Estela Ceci, Alice J Chen, Ariel J Chen, Owen F Clark, Cassandra L Collen, Griffin J Collette, Jordan E Collins, Katelyn M Collins, Andrew K Conklin, Kathleen E Connolly, Nathaniel J Contento, Lucia G Creamer, Sakura M Curry, Margot K Danziger, Kimberly G Davenport, Marcela I De Tuya, Natalie B DeSanti, Catherine A Dellenbaugh, Audrey P Despres, Nolan H Devejian, Isabella J DiMura, Alexis N Dievendorf, Sierra J Doherty, Erica Y Dong, Sean M Donovan, William G DuPont, Lauren M Dudgeon, Avery B Eick, Michael R Evangelista, Grace M Evans, Isabella G Gambelunghe, Conor L Garcia, Ava G Gasson, Sofia E Genovese, Owen K Godlewski, Sydney O Gough, Angela R Graf, Matthew K Greenblatt, Adam M Griesbach, Luke T Grimaldi, Averi L Haertel, Alexis G Hartson, Camilla G Heckman, Madelyn V Hennigan, Josephine M Higgs, Tanushri K Hongalgi, Dillon J Hoogkamp, Andrew W Hopper, Shayna L Huli, Nora E Ikasalo, Ian Jin, Elyssa H Johnson, Abbott A Jones, Cade O Jones, Grace A Kapczynski, Emmet M Kauffman, Justin B Kibrick, Tabatha C Klink, Aika M Knox, Isao M Knox, Rayka P Kogut, Roz G Kurd, Autumn M Labore, Hannah D Lauenstein, Anderson I Lee, Levi E Loe-Alinger, Grace N Long, Jolie V Lucarelli, Paul D Lurie, Brian S Lyda, Jeremiah Mangini, Braeden J Manning, Darby S Marcello, Brendan R Martone, Sean T Matrose, William A Matrose, Megan E May, Naima R Mazeau, Kaylee E McAllister, Ellen T McCaffrey, Patrick J McDonough, Aiden J McGuiness, Dylan R McInerney, Riley A McInerney, Margaret M McKenna, Mairead S McPhillips, Clare K Megahey, Calla N Meyer, Mia J Moffre, Dallas C Mutziger, Miriam L Nester, Patrick D Noonan, Connor C O’Malley, Charlotte J O’Meara, Riley A O’Meara, Joseph X O’Shaughnessy, Aaditya Ojha, Dylan K Pachan, Constantine H Palas, John J Palella, Nicole Pan, Zara R Pattison, Lucy C Pauze, Anna S Peles, Alivia K Peters, Sarina E Phelps, Shanado D Phillips, Ellie C Pokabla, Paul J Puccio, Sophia R Raydo, Claire E Reilly, Katherine E Reynolds, Maya T Richter, James D Robbins, Kaitlyn R Robbins, Alexandra A Roe, Teagan M Rosencranse, Olivia T Rother, Dylan M Rowe, Emily R Sagendorph, Mysha Sajid, Jonathan A Salzer, Katherine J Sauders, Jonathan A Seedhom, Thomas A Seedhom, Justin D Sherer, Julia E Siegel, Isabella M Sindon, Sean P Smith, Emily J Snyder, Ella C Spore, Brody J Staff, Lyla T Stebbins, Benjamin L Stevens, Ershad Sulaiman, Katherine R Sutliff, Ame-Jane M Tootell, Greta L Traynor, Donja A Tripp, Nina I Vargas, Rachael M Vener, Viggo E Vogt, Harper M Wallace, Kevin J Walters, Sophie Wang, Madeline G Ward, Ryan J Whitbeck, Veer S Williams, Liam T Witting, Molly B Wladis, Phoebe J Wooster, Cassius A Woutersz, Joy J Wu, Melike A Yigit, Mya L Young, Kaan S Yucel, Mahmud A Zamamiri, Kevin Zheng, Mofei Zhu, Jonathan K Zonca

Merit Roll


Grade 8 Merit Roll

Maryam A Alsammarraie, Corinne E Anderson, Katherine M Augar, Haley O Backlund, Timofei Baranovsky, Cameron M Bee, Finnigan N Belcher, Carter R Bennett, Gavin R Bickerstaff, Sean P Black, Dylan B Bohl, Joseph R Bolduc, Kayla R Braga, Macey B Bryant, Amanda K Burek, Maeve C Byrnes, Rory W Cairns, Hanna D Cassanova, Lilly M Caulfield, Joseph D Cea, Hayley E Cerza, William C Clark, Grace I Connolly, Jack M DeSanti, Blake D Dieckmann, Madeline A Duffy, Clayton A Dutfield, Olivia M Dwyer, Kaelyn S Edmunds, Sofie F Eisenberg, Clark A Evans, Benjamin M Fabe, Nicholas R Forezzi, Zackary J Foro, Madeline H Gallagher, Caleb R Gambelunghe, Ella M Gentile, Anna H Godlewski, Garrett M Goertz, Marissa L Gourd, Lillian F Gray, Aden L Haas, Alexis C Haynes- Matuszek, Chloe N Heaslip, John D Hennessy, John F Hepfer, Clara J Hollands, Lindsey S Hotaling, Yealina G Howell, Aidan S Hughes, Molly K Isaacs, McKenzi N Jacques, Jadyn R Jegede, Ulka G Jerabek, Liam S Johnson, Ryan E Johnston, Donald V Jones, Eliza B Keruskie, Jake S Killian, Flannery D Lalor, Jazmin R Lawson, Quinn W Lesperance, Stephen R Liebold, Cody J Martin, Aaron Mattupurath, Mason N Maurer, Norah R McCaffrey, Liam G McCarthy, Aidan G McGarry, Adam T McGowan, Ryan E McMillen, Nora G McNabb, Jane C Mckillop, Nicholas V Monteleone, Benjamin E Morris, Natalie G Moshier, Andrew M Nastars, Colby L Naumovitz, Nina I Palella, Isaac Pan, Liam J Parry, Aman J Patel, Brandon T Quinn, Jake K Raab, Jenna L Rappazzo, Matthew J Reynolds, Reese A Richter, Aric J Rider, Anderson J Ridgway, Madison M Ritchie, Peyton L Roach, Isabella E Rowe, Desiree G Rowland, Tyler M Sagendorph, Jude L Salman, Zane L Salman, Nicholas J Sammon, Alexander J Smith, Evan A Soraghan, Courtney H Sorbello, Jocelyn V Soto, Hannah G Steil, Patricia A Stephens-Burchette, Kellen P Stewart, Brody J Stone, Catherine A Thibault, John J Vagianelis, Robert J VanDyke, Ruger W VanWie, Howard G Vargas, Haoxian Wang, Chloe C Webb, Christopher T Witkowski, GuHong Wu

Grade 7 Merit Roll

Karin C Acosta, Mason C Adams, Marni G Alhart, Abigail Q Annastas, Stella L Apuzzi, Katherine M Arthur, Amazhay D Babb, Peter J Baltis, Avery L Bergen, Sophia M Berlin, Jason A Black, Surakshitha L Bolleddu, Quincy J Bonville, Paige E Bruce, Gideon A Bush, Timothy C Bushart, Jeremy C Calderon, Brian C Carrothers, Sean R Carter, Dominic V Casaregola, Henry A Castagna, Eleanor J Cerf, Matthew J Choppy, Hayden J Clark, Abigail B Clearfield, Kai Conrow, Cassandra M Costantini, Brendan G Creaser, Gabrielle E Crellin, Isabelle N Cunningham, Robert V Danza, Eliana M DiBiase, Harper A Donnelly, Ella L Drexler, Angelina E Duane, Mitchell P Dubin, Noah A Feltman, Frederick R Fielder, Natalie F Figueroa Sealey, Catherine G Fitzgerald, Arianna M Frey, Alexander M Furlong, Jackson C Gallo, Atticus I Garcia, Samuel R Garno, Emily L Gokey, Mason J Golonka, John P Gregory, Jackson I Halvorsen, Sophie G Hamilton, Rachel E Hammond, Shayla E Harrigan, Andrew C Hartman, Lauren E Hatfield, Angelo J Herrington, Greta C Hertz, Mason E Hommel, Brian P Hornick, Owen H Ikasalo, Zachary J Jeffers, Ethan C Jensen, Molly E Kantrowitz, Andrew N Kindlon, Krossaphino G King, Mitchell J Klime, Cameron J LaClair, Carter J Lafata, Jack W Lanzoni, Sophie I Lauenstein, Emma G Leonard, Jack R Leonard, Sofia L Lobb, Adrian Lopez-Toledo, Anthony M Losee, Bryan C Ludington, Edward A Martin, Tyler C Martin, Emily M Martinez, Liam J McGrath, Kayla D Messina, Logan R Middendorf, Koby T Miesowicz, Jack A Moorby, Hayden C Murray, Spencer C Neal, Anna E Nichols, Henry L O’Brien, Liv M Pachter, Sean E Parker, Korbin C Patschureck, Michaela B Pillittere, Sanjay V Raju, Jaina A Rakoczy, Autumn L Ray, John A Rosano, William H Rulison, Samarth S Sahota, Connor M Salisbury, Natalie J Scolaro, Gavin C Scott, Richard C Seebode, Nicholas M Shankey, Walton B Somide, Benjamin P Sorrentino, Timothy R Sparks, Hugh M Sullivan, Daryen I Swann, Margot J Swinton, William C Terrien, Racine A Thiam, Lillian S Thornton, Kaitlyn G Tietjen, Naomi K Tinsmon, Andrew J Trowel, Darlina G Uveges, Efrain A Valdez, Michael P Waldenmaier, Charles R Westphal, Dakota R Weyant, Anna O Willi, Zachary L Yarwood, Nana K Yeboah-Kumi, Jonathan J de Waal Malefyt

Grade 6 Merit Roll

Xavier M Aiezza, Eric M Backlund, Anna K Baltis, Megan R Barnes, Matthew J Barron, Andrew J Bradt, Hope S Brown, Spencer T Buttereit, Amanda C Caswell, Brody D Chambers, Avery M Chase, Murat Cicek, Maura K Corbitt, Gregory W Courtney, Patrick S Dailey, Neve R Donohoe, Ian A Duffy, Joy A Dzigba, Jay H Felio, Anna M Fishburn, Cecilia C Follos, Xavier M Foro, Benjamin V Fugitt, Sarah E Gaetano, Ariana K Gardy, Christopher S Graham, William F Gray, Owen G Greenwood, Timothy J Harwick, Erin E Hennessy, Nadia A Hernandez, Jack F Higgins, Allison K Hill, Nathaniel G Holbrook, Carter J Irving, Ila R Jerabek, Andrew M Johnston, Archie J Jones, Matthew R Jones, Muamer Kanic, Hayley A Kibrick, Abigail D Koennecke, Jonah A Koplik, Chloe K Kosoc, Ryan E Kowalsky, Shawn M LaSalle, Nadia G Langlois, Samantha N Leach, Willow E Lilkas-Morse, Owen M Lilly, Jack C Louridas, Benjermin H Martin, Gavin M Martin, Diana E Martocci, Nathan N Martocci, Nathan D Matuszek, Skylar M Maurer, Lily C Mazmanian, Reesa S McGowan, Ava J McGrath, Kevin P McNabb, Devlin P McNally, Courtney R Medert, Nathaniel D Menia, Kiera R Murphy, Harrison A Nace, Temisan T Oke, Jason T Pajak, Aidan C Phillips, Theodore N Plummer, Addyson P Poole, Alexander J Porter, Lavelle L Price, Deven S Quell, Vikash Radosevich, Avery D Rider, Avi A Rodriguez, Lorelei I Rufa, Mason A Ruggaber, Phinnaeus P Ruggiero, Malena A Sabbia, Nataliah S Samuels, Evelyn C Saunders, Iris S Sawyer, Cole P Scoville, Christopher M Seaburg, Logan Z Semeiks, Richa R Shah, Joseph D Silvernail, Nicholas N Smith, Ethan G Staszak, Henry D Tatro, Eleanor O Terrien, Elizabeth M Thela, Logan R Toth, Kuon Tsutsui, Miles B Tuman, Owen P Turner, Zoey P Tutunjian, Jackson P Vatter, Max C Waldenmaier, Gianna J Wilcox, Wyatt M Williams, Daniel C Zheng, Kelsey M vonWedel