main content starts here

BCMS Q4 Honor Roll and Merit Roll

Filed in BCMS by on July 17, 2018

The BCMS Honor Roll and Merit Roll for the fourth and final quarter of the 2017-18 school year is now available. View the lists below. Congratulations to our students!

Honor Roll

Grade 6

George N Abdo, Ryan W Acosta, Jackson W Adams, Yash Agarwal, Sean D Aliggayu, Cade G Allen, Stella L Apuzzi, Elizabeth J Austin, Cemre Ayar, Mollie E Bennett, Eleanor M Benzing, Avery L Bergen, Sophia M Berlin, David H Bievenue, Emma M Blanchard, Vincent J Blendell, Quincy J Bonville, Erik R Bowers, Van C Bradshaw, Andrew J Brennan, Anna M Brock, Michael A Bruce, Alan Bu, Aaron H Buckle, Margaret J Buckley, Timothy C Bushart, Jeremy C Calderon, Sean R Carter, Ansen C Chamberlain, Emily A Choppy, Grace H Chrapowitzky, Yuna M Chung, Abigail B Clearfield, Maeve J Conway, Tasiah B Corp, Sofia C Corts, Brendan G Creaser, Addison B Daggett, Kyle J Dammeyer, Paige N Davenport, Caroline L Davis, Jaidev A De, Nyle J Dennin, Amanda M Doherty, Jake M Donovan, Piper L Doolen, Zachary O Dounane, Angelina E Duane, Hannah L Eng, Tyler J Fabian, Sinjin A Facchetti, Fernando L Febus, Katherine M Ferreira, Frederick R Fielder, Brian P Filarecki, Maci R Fischler, Audrey E Fisk, Catherine G Fitzgerald, Maeve B Fitzpatrick, Christopher J Folio, Christian J Franchini, Alexander M Furlong, Atticus I Garcia, Anthony M Gibbs, Maxwell S Gold, Tyler L Goldberg, Payton B Gordinier, Lucas J Gould, Jackson W Gray, Lauren A Greaux, Sasha Greenberg, John P Gregory, Tyler B Grossman, Rachel E Hammond, Kaitlyn A Harris, Shen R Henson, Luke R Hershberg, Eric N Herzog, Casey E Holstein, Emerson C Holtz, Ryleigh C Hotaling, Arthur T Huang, Callum J Hurst, Claire C Hutton, Benjamin H Imbriaco, Sophia M Imbriaco, Akma Sanam Jakir Hussain, James A Janeski, Zachary J Jeffers, Abigail E Jones, Dane A Jones, Molly E Kantrowitz, Andrew N Kindlon, Colin D King, Claire J Kiyonaga, Oona Ko Knight, Bodie J Ko, Eleanor C Kopplin, Deon Koshy Santhosh, Willem H Kotary, Amelia S Kuhn, Molly M Kvam, Cameron J LaClair, Benjamin J Laderas, Carter J Lafata, Casey E Large, William C Lauricella, Adam G Levin, Kyla R Levin, Zachary K Longtin, Owen P Luntz, Adam P Marino, Caroline E Marotta, Allison J Martin, Cole M Martin, Edward A Martin, Gabriel P Martin, Michael L Martin, Allison R Mastracco, Maeve A McCarthy, James P McLaughlin, Sean P Meek, Joseph M Meo, Kayla D Messina, Eric D Metcalf, Cole J Miller, Justin H Mo, Joseph M Monserrat, James P Moore, Alice M Murphy, Isha K Narang, Grady M Nautel, Colin A NeJame, Sean G Novak, Zachary S Novak, Ella R O’Brien, Katherine L O’Neil, Elizabeth K O’Neill, Trevor M Ortega, Dhara D Patel, Radhika B Patel, Purvayi H Patil, Korbin C Patschureck, Kirsten M Phang, Ethan J Prescott, Abigail G Proper, Katherine A Qualia, William A Rauch, Gabriella F Raydo, Edward H Reynolds, Grant K Rinckey, Sophia R Ritchie, Ava M Rivers, Brady D Roberts, Sean C Ryan, Luke T Saubier, Carly E Scheid, Xela M Seagle, Rose L Sheehan, Clifford C Shepherdson, Sara L Silver, Gabriella G Sitzer, Olivia Skuza, Scott L Sleurs, Emily L Smith, Walton B Somide, Ryan J Sood, Benjamin P Sorrentino, Rurika L Suzuki, Joud S Tabaza, Julianna M Tafilowski, Caitlyn T Teplitzky, Lucy N Thomas, Quynn R Thompson, Sabrina M Vichaiwattana, Addison H Vogel, Anna K Walston, Dakota R Weyant, Anna O Willi, Jackson C Willi, Sarah L Williams, Norina Z Zhang, Emma Q Zwicklbauer

Grade 7

Niccola F Alas, Mirella J Albrecht, Luzelena Alvarez, Suzanna S Amirbekian, Griffin R Andrews, Nicholas M Atteck, Dylan M Austin, Haley O Backlund, Ella J Baker, Elizabeth A Baldwin, Daniel J Battista, Finnigan N Belcher, Caden A Bernardo, Sarah M Bernasconi, Kayleigh M Bigwarfe, Annie S Bolke, Stella E Bradshaw, Isabelle K Brand, Kathleen C Brodeur, Natalie K Bronchetti, Abigail M Brousseau, Isabelle A Brusic, Natalie G Buttacavoli, Cecilia Y Cao, Michael W Carlson, Orin C Carlson-Lee, Briege D Carmichael, Thomas J Chung, Charlotte E Clarke, Matthew H Collins, Owen R Conway, Rylee B Davis, Lucia G De Tuya, Jill E DeCancio, Jack M DeSanti, Brydon M DeVolder, Riley N Donovan, Camella M Douglas, Naomi G Doyle, Madeline A Duffy, Marlisse W Edwards, Clark A Evans, Asia L Ferrera, Michael P Fischler, Reagan E Frazer, Hannah C Fronheiser, Ava F Furgele, Caleb R Gambelunghe, Leah A Garrison, Anna H Godlewski, Leah M Gornstein, Emma B Greenblatt, Sarah L Guyette, Sean C Harwick, Chloe M Heckman, Audrey C Henson, Charlotte W Higgs, Jacob M Hildreth, Ella M Holbrook, Clara J Hollands, Isabella L Hoogkamp, Olivia K Hopper, Natalee Huli, Hallagan G Hussar, Ulka G Jerabek, Owen B Karmel, Mackenzie R Kawczak, Sophie K Klein, Julia W Kloss, Adam S Kohn, Anna S Kranson, Charles R Labarge, Flannery D Lalor, Peter H Landi, Sydney G Lena, Kara J Leonard, Joshua D Levin, Jenna A Libutti, David H Lichtenwalner, Gemma M Lucarelli, Elly R Lyda, Violet H Macdonald, Audrey J Manley, Jane E Martin, Erin M Mash, Kevin R Mattis, Toni E McGee, Elaina I McGrath, Madison L McGuiness, John P McKenna, Jake G McKinley, Reilly L Meredith, Madeline M Mitchell, Brian W Mocerine, Julia R Munn, Brian E Murphy, Madison R Mutziger, Jonah A Negris, Rena G Nemoto, Jack G Newell, Paula F Parsons, Vesna Pasetto, Aman J Patel, Isabella R Perrotto, Melia F Pesca, Violet B Piccinini, Agnes V Potenciano, Chiara E Poust, Zachary S Price, Alicia M Prieto, Nikhilesh Radosevich, Shreya Raghu, Liam M Raleigh, Lily A Reagan, Nicolas R Recene, Henry A Reichman, Connor A Reilly, Christian M Revai, Matthew J Reynolds, Emma N Rivers, Anastasia E Rossi, Sophia M Rounds, Emma M Salzer, Lauren E Savage, Alexander T Schalk, Mariya A Shareef, Hannah G Steil, Ronan A Tiu, Lily P Tobin, Margaret K Tromp, Angelina S Van Royen, Tyler H Vennard, Genevieve P Vollaro, Dylan Z Vuille, Margaret M Walters, Haoxian Wang, Lily M Watson, Maia G Weinstein, Pamela V White, Lucy J Whiteley, Ellen M Winne, William G Wu, Logan A Yohe, Sabrina You

Grade 8

Robyn L Arnason, Madeline A Ayers, Margaret A Bailey, Rachel M Barnes, Lillian R Beiter, Milan A Bhatia-Guerin, William R Bievenue, Anya S Blackwood, Charles T Blanchard, Madalyn E Brand, Margaret K Bryngelson, Ryann M Burns, Thomas W Burzesi, Peyton E Cardinal, Melana R Carlton, Madelyn K Cerza, Emma L Chaney, Allison M Coolidge, Aliza K Cotton, Melanie R Couillard, Robert J Davis, Rowan M DelBene, Megan M Dellenbaugh, Orion M Dennin, Spencer W Dodge, Paige A Doherty, Luke E Doyle, Ziran Du, Jasmine Facchetti, Aubrey C Fairfax, Emma B Ferland, Madeline J Ferreira, Sinead E FitzPatrick, Patrick D Fitzsimmons, Alivia E Fugitt, Adrienne E Gahl, Sara M Giacone, Sofia R Giarrusso, Claudia A Grimaldi, Eamonn M Hayes, Charlie C He, Connor M Heineman, Keith J Heineman, Ruth E Hotaling, Lilyan G Humphrey, Frances J Johnson, Max F Kaback, Vijayasree Kakarala, Abraham O Kauffman, John F Keeffe, Andrew W Kirby, Irely R Knox, Nathaniel Z Koplik, Kiernan A Kovac, Cella S Labarge, Aimee O Lewis, Emma A Liu, Maren M Louridas, Elizabeth A Maher, Kevin P Martone, Emily P McCann, Viera N Midgette, Elizabeth G Nagy, Katherine M Nagy, Heera K Narang, Abigail J Nautel, Sarah E NeJame, Jeevan A Nigam, Grady M Noonan, Cassidy C O’Brien, Dean J O’Brien, Kaitlin M O’Meara, Margaret S O’Neill, Sage C Obernesser, Serena M Okoniewski, Maire P Owens, Jianna T Paggao, Max J Palat, Anushka B Patel, Maria M Pocorobba, Maya K Probeck, Margaret E Proper, Alyra M Rain, Caroline C Reilly, Ryan J Reynolds, Isabella R Richards, Caitlyn E Roddy, Griffin A Roeder, Mason P Rowe, Molly E Russom, Jake A Ruud, Ciara B Ryan, Marcelo C Sandoval Vogt, Ethan N Schoenblum, Christine L Schrempf, Allison K Seebode, Natalie L Sevilla, Rebecca J Sheingold, Katherine B Shudt, Mollie J Silver, Sarah A Singh, Madison J Sinuc, Gracie L Skultety, Claire A Smith, Joanne O Somide, Lauren A Sorrentino, Timothy R Spore, Grace I Stelmaszyk, Gordon D Su, Eqdam Sulaiman, Etta J Thornton, Emiliano Torlasco, Emily R Towle, Ella J Traynor, Grace E Truchard, Caitlin G Valerian, Katerina A Van Steele, Emma M VanLuven, Juliette A VanLuven, Victoria S Voronina, Julia Q Weinert, Megan B Whitbeck, Elle-Sophia R Wilber, Ezra S Winston, Michael S Xie, Tao Xie, Ela Yucel, Helen Zheng, Daniel Zhou

Merit Roll

Grade 6

Karin C Acosta, Mason C Adams, Madison E Agel, Murooj M Al Essa, Marni G Alhart, Oscar Z Almindo, Abigail Q Annastas, Katherine M Arthur, Amazhay D Babb, Peter J Baltis, Tucker J Bardin, Lucas A Barlow, Jackson B Barnett, Alyssa A Bickerstaff, Tyler A Bitely, Jason A Black, Surakshitha L Bolleddu, Audrey L Bowerman, Paige E Bruce, Sadie C Buckley, Gideon A Bush, Christian A Caputo, Brian C Carrothers, Dominic V Casaregola, Henry A Castagna, Eleanor J Cerf, Matthew J Choppy, Hayden J Clark, Kai Conrow, Cassandra M Costantini, Gabrielle E Crellin, Isabelle N Cunningham, Eliana M DiBiase, Harper A Donnelly, Ella L Drexler, Noah A Feltman, Natalie F Figueroa Sealey, Arianna M Frey, Jackson C Gallo, Samuel R Garno, Aubrey C Gentile, Ronan G Goddard, Emily L Gokey, Jackson I Halvorsen, Andrew C Hartman, Lauren E Hatfield, Sarah E Hayes, Angelo J Herrington, Greta C Hertz, Mason E Hommel, Brian P Hornick, Owen H Ikasalo, Ethan C Jensen, Norah P Johnson, Owen J Kross, Allison L Krupa, Jack W Lanzoni, Sophie I Lauenstein, Emma G Leonard, Jack R Leonard, Sofia L Lobb, Adrian Lopez-Toledo, Anthony M Losee, Michael S Mahoney, Emily M Martinez, Zoey P McCarthy, Liam J McGrath, Ariadna-Hayze C Melendez, Jason P Middendorf, Koby T Miesowicz, Jack A Moorby, Conor S Morrissey, Andria M Mullen, Hayden C Murray, Spencer C Neal, Anna E Nichols, Henry L O’Brien, Sean E Parker, Michaela B Pillittere, Maya R Queenan, Sanjay V Raju, Alexandra R Richards, John A Rosano, William H Rulison, Erika C Ruth, Samarth S Sahota, Muthanna M Salah, Emily K Samyn, Natalie J Scolaro, Gavin C Scott, Richard C Seebode, Nicholas M Shankey, Zachary M Shekhter, Maxim S Shekhtman, Richa R Shenoy, Juliana R Shoopack, Nathaniel D Smith, Timothy R Sparks, Hugh M Sullivan, Daryen I Swann, Margot J Swinton, Haley A Swinyer, Lillian S Thornton, Kaitlyn G Tietjen, Naomi K Tinsmon, Darlina G Uveges, Ella A Venter, Michael P Waldenmaier, Charles R Westphal, Naomi Z Wray, Zachary L Yarwood, Nana K Yeboah-Kumi, Danny You, Robert S Zhang, Luke M Zito, Jonathan J de Waal Malefyt

Grade 7

Ajwad M Aloraifi, Maryam A Alsammarraie, Corinne E Anderson, Katherine M Augar, Adriana E Ayala, Timofei Baranovsky, Kevin J Begley, Carter R Bennett, Benjamin E Berin, Gavin R Bickerstaff, Ella W Bishop, Sean P Black, Dylan B Bohl, Macey B Bryant, Teagan A Burgess, Maeve C Byrnes, Rory W Cairns, Hanna D Cassanova, Lilly M Caulfield, Hayley E Cerza, Isabella R Chirkis, William C Clark, Grace I Connolly, Matteo R Cubello, Rachel J Cuccolo, Blake D Dieckmann, Paul C Doyle, Clayton A Dutfield, Kaelyn S Edmunds, Sofie F Eisenberg, Silas S Elliott, Nicholas J Evangelista, Benjamin M Fabe, Aaron J Felberbaum, Elizabeth C Figge, Jayme S Fink, Nicholas R Forezzi, Jack R Fuller, Madeline H Gallagher, Ella M Gentile, Matthew E Golonka, Greta J Graf, Lillian F Gray, Alexis C Haynes-Matuszek, Chloe N Heaslip, John D Hennessy, John F Hepfer, Molly K Isaacs, Jadyn R Jegede, Liam S Johnson, Ryan E Johnston, Donald V Jones, Tabitha P Jones, Arthur J Joubert, Grace J Kee, Eliza B Keruskie, Jake S Killian, Lena V King, Emily E Kurlander, Quinn W Lesperance, Nathaniel H Licht, Stephen R Liebold, Liam T Lysogorski, Luke H Marshall, Cody J Martin, Aaron Mattupurath, Mason N Maurer, Emma M McCaffrey, Norah R McCaffrey, Liam G McCarthy, Adam T McGowan, Caitlin J McInerney, Ryan E McMillen, Nora G McNabb, Jane C Mckillop, Madison V Miller, Nicholas V Monteleone, Emma R Moore, Natalie G Moshier, Nora E Murphy, Andrew M Nastars, Colby L Naumovitz, Erin C O’Malley, Eric J Ofori, Mia D Oppy, Nina I Palella, Isaac Pan, Liam J Parry, Dylan J Poirier, Gracelyn M Pritchett, Brandon T Quinn, Jake K Raab, Prova Rahman, Elisabeth F Ramsey, Jenna L Rappazzo, Reese A Richter, Aric J Rider, Madison M Ritchie, Peyton L Roach, Desiree G Rowland, Sydney L Ryan, Tyler M Sagendorph, Jude L Salman, Zane L Salman, Paige M Sanford, Matthew C Scanni, Jared D Scharf, Haliann M Schwalb, Alexander J Smith, Cameron J Smith, Aiden B Somerville, Evan A Soraghan, Courtney H Sorbello, Jocelyn V Soto, Jackson C St Cyr, Patricia A Stephens-Burchette, Kellen P Stewart, Charles G Thomas, Stephen D Tomasulo, John J Vagianelis, Robert J VanDyke, Howard G Vargas, Henry S Vriesema, Olivia S Whalen, Sophie M Wickham, GuHong Wu, Briana G Yanson, Howard Zhang, Danny Zheng, Jerry Zheng, Elizabeth H Zollman

Grade 8

Justin D Abbuhl, Jack H Adams, Hendreich P Alas, Victoria G Allen, Elizabeth C Amodeo, Clifford An, Sophia M Annastas, Madison M Asmus, Elliot T Barrett, Kirsten S Baum, Jenna L Berben, Ayanna L Bing, Saverio J Blendell, Gabriel P Blodgett, Suleyka N Bonifacio, Lidia E Boucher, Anna I Bradford-Rickard, Hayden G Brock, Hayden W Brown, Olivia L Buckley, Nala N Bughrara, Ashley N Bullard, Christa M Burger, Ryan J Campbell, Fiona E Castle, Andrew J Cerf, Jane S Clark, Nathi R Clarke, Anna M Cleary, Tyler M Colloton, Conner F Colonno, Isabella M Cometti, Matthew D Connolly, Stella G Convertino, Cameron R Conway, Amiah D Corp, Joseph D Corts, Jackson T Cowin, Hannah C Culley, Campbell E Cummings, Emily R DeGonza, Hunter E Detwiler, Joshua A Detwiler, Peter J Devaprasad, Evan N Diligent, Kira H Doherty, Connor P Donovan, Rachel M Drew, Caitlin M Dunican, Maya D Earleywine, Ece O Ercan, David A Espinal, Allison M Farrell, Kate M Field, Elianna M Figueroa Sealey, Jacob A Finerow, Gavin A Follos, Jonathan P Forand, Nikolas E Freihofer, Samuel A Fresina, Nicholas R Furlong, Rylan P Gaffney, Seaver A Glassman, Mackenzie E Gorman, Kirstin C Graham, Ryan R Graham, Emma R Haertel, Benjamin F Hamm, Zachary C Harbinger, Sofia L Hartmark, Ginger R Hebert, Paul S Holstein, Conner M Holt, Phoebe A Hosford, Nia G Hughes, Claire C Idema, Natalie A Jada, Daniel C Jantson, Carson J Jensen, Eric B Jestel, Archisha S Kancha, Kenan Kanic, Landen D Kawczak, Lauren E Kinn, Liam J Koch, Sydney C Kowalsky, Elizabeth C Krege, Ava M LaClair, Isabel L Landers, Henry A Lane, Sofia K Langlois, Matti C Levasalmi, Sasha R Levin, Isabel B Lippold, Jake B Lippold, Margaret A Livingston, Connor M Longtin, Emma C Losee, John M Lucey, Benjamin S Lynk, Eva Mane, Carson J Manning, Julia C Martelle, Paige N Mazula, Jacob M McAllister, Lauren M McCabe, Colton R McDermith, Katherine E McKenna, Aidan T McPhillips, Rael J McRee, Katrina E Medert, Alamdar A Meghani, Daniel G Middendorf, John S Molinsek, Taylor K Momrow, Nicholas D Mongue, Conor A Mooney, Elizabeth G Mullen, Richard W Myers, Ayla Noor, Jack H Norton, Kalin C Oelkers, Brendan C Pajak, Jessica E Pauley, Abigail G Paulsen, Ian T Penfield, Claire I Peretta, Lindsay N Pierce, Isaac E Pokat, Acey L Puccio, Connor T Raleigh, Evelyn I Ramos, Ashrith K Rao, George K Rhatigan, Vincent D Rigney, Madison L Robbins, Bodie P Rocklein, Ava S Roe, Ethan N Rosenblum, Madeline C Rounds, Nora G Samson, Jake A Santaski, Madison E Scheilding, Theodore C Shaw, Caleb D Sink, Daniel J Smith, Elissa C Smith, Albert M Snyder, Rosamond S Soka, Emily K Spada, Megan E Sparks, Ava E Stickan, Dylena M Swann, Sarah B Syed, Katie H Taffe, Jack I Tichman, Riley A Travis, Johnson S Trowbridge, Sarah K VanSchaick, Christine M Warner, Lindsey E Waters, Alexander D Williams, Zheqi Zhang, Winny Zheng, Tomer Zilberberg