main content starts here

Feather Winners

One way we promote positive behavior, helping others and making a difference at our school is through our Eagle Feather program. Whenever adults at Eagle witness students doing a “good deed” and making a difference in our school community they give them a paper feather. The student can then decorate the feather any way they choose. All feathers are displayed on the bulletin board outside the office in the main hall. Each week a feather is chosen as the “golden feather” (a deed that has gone above and beyond) and is decorated with gold trim and placed on the bulleting board. Monday morning announcements include the prior week’s Feather winners and we will winners on this page.


Feather Winners for May 2018

  • Odin Andrews
  • Meghan Biche
  • Ashtyn Bonneau
  • Sohpie Bordell
  • Spencer Buttereit
  • Niara Caraballo
  • Silas Cassidy
  • Estela Ceci
  • Mia Chandler
  • Aiden Coleman
  • Lauren Condo-Sinkevich
  • Eric Deitz
  • Briella DeStefano
  • Elizabeth DeTuya
  • Elliot  Dilmore
  • Mia Dorsey
  • Elisha  Fishel
  • Johnathan Freihofer
  • Matthew Frey
  • Ben Fugitt
  • James Grabau
  • Matt Greenblatt
  • Reaghan Grissell
  • Samantha  Grossman
  • Averi Haertel
  • Shayna Huli
  • Elena Infantino
  • Cameron  Jacksina
  • Myles Johnson
  • Phoebe Karl
  • Spencer Kimmelblatt
  • Molly Kirby
  • Andrew Koller
  • Logan Kuhn
  • Shawn Michael LaSalle
  • Dominic Lazarek
  • Alec Libutti
  • Ariana Losee
  • Bella Lucantinio
  • Sheridan Lyons
  • Max Martin
  • Nate Martocci
  • Erin May
  • Amelia McCarthy
  • Ian NeJame
  • Evan  O’Connell
  • Dylan Pachan
  • Harshil Pahwa
  • Nicole Pan
  • Ethan Parks
  • Gabbi Perri
  • Justin Pfitz
  • Sarina  Phelps
  • Addyson Poole
  • Caleb Potenza
  • Evelyn Quinlan
  • Ingrid Ragone
  • Bartas Relys
  • Maya Richter
  • Eva Richter
  • Emily  Riggs
  • Gianna Robinson
  • Jack Russo
  • Katherine Ryan
  • Ayaz Sajid
  • Jacob Salzer
  • Addison Slade
  • Ava Terry
  • AJ Tommel
  • Aubrey VanAlstyne
  • Owen VanVranken
  • Jacob Vogel
  • Jason Vogel
  • Wyatt Williams
  • Esme Woodard
  • Mrs. Browne’s Class
  • Mrs. Malsan’s Class

Feather Winners for April 2018

  • Mrs. Crawley’s Class
  • Ms. Rodger’s Class
  • Brady Arneson
  • Liam Barra
  • Ali Bolduc
  • Declan Caulfield
  • Gabe Cronin
  • Yunzhi Duan
  • Matthew Frey
  • Kaelyn Grovenger
  • Coleman Hughes
  • Tabatha Klink
  • Chloe Kosoc
  • Ariana Losee
  • Jacob Martin
  • Benjermin Martin
  • Erin May
  • Cabot McClain
  • Eamon  McClain
  • Alyssa Olewnick
  • Sarina Phelps
  • Addison Rexford
  • Eli Rice
  • Ayden Rider
  • Jonathan Salzer
  • Katherine Sauders
  • Emily Schneiderheinze
  • Henry Tatro
  • Brooke Vogel
  • Luke Zimmerman
  • Jonathan Zonca

Feather Winners for March 2018

  • Hunter Babin
  • Chase Barrett
  • Quinn Barry
  • Jordyn Cuccolo
  • Sara Danaher
  • Ashlynn DeCresenzo
  • Spencer  Early
  • Noah Eisseberg
  • Ezequiel Fabery
  • Sean Garrity
  • Gavin Giglia
  • Kripa  Hongalgi
  • Brianna Johnson
  • Cash  Kawczak
  • Jonathan  Lazarek
  • Matthew Lukowitsky
  • Amelia McCarthy
  • Ryan McDonough
  • Maeve O’Brien
  • William Phelps
  • Emily Riggs
  • Lucy Rosano
  • Sam  Rosano
  • Chase Scherzer
  • Luke Tatro
  • Grace Vatter
  • Joseph Whiting
  • Luke Zimmerman
  • Mrs. Bogus’ Class
  • Mrs. Browne’s Class
  • Mrs. Carkner’s Class
  • Mrs. Cerza’s Class
  • Ms. Lawler’s Class
  • Ms. Lawrence’s Class

Feather Winners for February 2018

  • Ms. Carkner’s Class
  • Mrs. Crawley’s Class
  • Ms. Hall’s Class
  • Ms. Lawler’s Class
  • Mrs. Malsan’s Class
  • Ms. Palmoba’s Class
  • Mrs. Riegel’s Class
  • Mrs. Rowland’s Class
  • Ms. Sheehan’s Class
  • Jansun Amsler
  • Alexis Bleyman
  • Nyara  Bugharara
  • Nick  Danaher
  • Elliot Dilmore
  • Megan Ferland
  • Victor Franco
  • David  Fu
  • Adam Griesback
  • Luke Grimaldi
  • Samantha        Grossman
  • Natalie Hubalek
  • Shayna Huli
  • Carter  Irving
  • Camreon Jacksina
  • Jaden Joseph
  • Amalie Joubert
  • Jacob Krasher
  • Braeden Manning
  • Diana Martocci
  • Liliana Nieves
  • Nicole Pan
  • John  Pollock
  • James Richman
  • Maya Richter
  • Mysha Sajid
  • Alex  Stapleton
  • AJ Tommel
  • Brooke Vogel
  • Weston Williams

Feather Winners for January 2018

  • Hugo Astudillo
  • Anna Baltis
  • Ellie Billotto
  • Henry Blendell
  • Mark Bonneau
  • Eli  Brass
  • Mia Chandler
  • Imogen Donohoe
  • Megan Ferland
  • Anna Franchini
  • Victor Franco
  • Sean Garrity
  • Cameron  Jacksina
  • Bruce Jones
  • Alexander Joscelyn
  • Jaden Joseph
  • Ayansh Kejriwal
  • Lukasz Kozakiewicz
  • Rachel Krasher
  • Emily Lopez
  • Ruby Martell
  • Erin  May
  • Eamon McClain
  • Dylan McKie
  • Tess McNamara
  • Alyssa Olewnick
  • Hayden Ossias
  • Jason Pajak
  • Areti Palas
  • Tyler Patounas
  • Gillian  Perri
  • Landon Perry
  • Angelina Pidgeon
  • John Pollock
  • Ayana Prasad
  • Marco Ramirez
  • Sophia Raydo
  • Emily Rinckey
  • Alyanna Ruyol-Abbas
  • Elizabeth Sancilio
  • Rhyan Schelmerdine
  • Sara Scoville
  • Christopher Shumway
  • Isabella Stapleton
  • Alex Stapleton
  • Jacob  Swiader
  • Kadynce Tutunjian
  • Shiyam Vaasan
  • Brooke Vogel
  • Madeleine Walthall
  • Ms. Carkner’s Class         
  • Mrs. Nicholson’s Class   
  • Mrs. Rowland’s Class     
  • Mrs. Riegel’s Class           
  • Ms. Palomba’s Class    

Feather Winners for December 2017

  • Thomas Amato
  • Ellie Billotto
  • Jack Brennan
  • Spencer Buttereit
  • Joey  Carrothers
  • Brynn Colwell
  • Gavin Connelly
  • Elliot Dilmore
  • Spencer Early
  • Aaron Estabrook
  • Oliver Fishel
  • Mia Garrity
  • Adam  Griesbach
  • Lily  Griesbach
  • Gabrielle Grissell
  • Ayansh Kejriwal
  • Aayushi  Kejriwal
  • Lukasz Kozakiewicz
  • Willa  Lemov
  • Stella  Naumovitz
  • Marco Ramirez
  • JD  Robbins
  • Gianna Robinson
  • Lucas Robinson
  • Alyanna Ruyol-Abbas
  • Benjamin Silverman
  • Maya Thomas
  • Ms. Lawler’s class

Feather Winners for November 2017

  • Joe Allardice
  • Elizabeth Amirbekian
  • Iman Balouch
  • Liam  Barra
  • Ethan Barry
  • Grace Brass
  • Kacie Brass
  • George Brennan
  • Jack Brennan
  • Noah Bughrara
  • Spencer Buttereit
  • Brody Buttereit
  • Payton Charvat
  • Michael Choppy
  • Gianna Coloccia
  • Gabe Cronin
  • Caitlin Donnelly
  • Anna Franchini
  • Conor Garcia
  • Michael Glavin
  • Averi Haertel
  • Madison Hammond
  • Madison Harrington
  • Alaina  Hunt
  • Elena  Infantino
  • Cameron Jacksina
  • Lukasz Kozakiewicz
  • Julian Lawyer
  • Willa Lemov
  • Sarah Mantha
  • Areti  Palas
  • Alex  Palas
  • Gillian Perri
  • Landon Perry
  • Bartas Relys
  • Katie  Ryan
  • Taylor Sager
  • Mysha Sajid
  • Elizabeth Sancilio
  • Alexander Stapleton
  • Zachary Stevens
  • MaKenna Terry
  • Owen VanVranken
  • Eric Vyent-Deitz
  • Chloe Westphal
  • Mrs. Rowland’s class 

Feather Winners for October 2017

  • Jack Adams
  • Elizabeth Amirbekian
  • Jansun  Amsler
  • Phoenix Andrews
  • Brady Arneson
  • Iman  Balouch
  • Megan Barnes
  • Chase Barrett
  • Leia Bolduc
  • Mark Bonneau
  • George Brennan
  • Lucas Brewer
  • Brody Buttereit
  • Tyler Carr
  • Mia Chandler
  • Parker  Charvat
  • Payton  Charvat
  • Aiden Coleman
  • Nicholas Colloton
  • Gianna Coloccia
  • Lauren  Condo-Sinkevich
  • Gabriel Cronin
  • Derrick Danza
  • Ashlyn  DeCrescenzo
  • Elliot Dilmore
  • Abby Donnelly
  • Mia Dorsey
  • Meghan Dudgeon
  • Jonathan Eames
  • Hunter Erno
  • Lilliah Fishel
  • Johnathan Freihofer
  • Ben  Fuggitt
  • Conor Garcia
  • Michael Glavin
  • Kaelyn Grovenger
  • Lucas Haefeli
  • Logan Haefeli
  • Christian Hammond
  • Madison  Hammond
  • Jacob Hussar
  • Myles Johnson
  • Jaden    Joseph
  • Jaide-Lily Joseph
  • Malcolm Kaprielian
  • Kaiden  Karl
  • Aayushi Kejriwal
  • Colby Ketcham
  • Kelsey Knoetgen
  • Adeline Koller
  • Mac  Louridas
  • Sarah Mantha
  • Eamon McClain
  • Cabot McClain
  • Ryan McDonough
  • Kiernan Moore
  • Karthic Narayan
  • Colin  Novak
  • Tyler Pachan
  • Alexandra Palas
  • Ethan  Parks
  • Zach Pauley
  • Jaidyn Perez
  • Landon Perry
  • Bartas   Relys
  • Elizabeth  Sancillio
  • Chase Scherzer
  • Arnav Sharma
  • Rhyan Shelmerdine
  • Ben Silverman
  • Travis Slattery
  • Avery Sloane
  • Nathan Steckman
  • Audrey Steckman
  • Zachary Stevens
  • Maya Thomas
  • Mason Tolbert
  • Kadynce Tutunjian
  • Brooke Vogel
  • Jadyn Walsh-Knoegen
  • Faith Walters
  • Thomas Watson
  • Esme Woodard
  • Ms. Lawler’s Class      

Feather Winners for September 2017

  • Kyle Barone
  • Paytyn Berenger
  • Caelen Billotto
  • Abby  Donnelly
  • Maddie Elia-Shields
  • Amelia Folio
  • Sean  Garrity
  • Sahasra Hongalgi
  • Cameron  Jacksina
  • Bruce Jones
  • Lukasz Kozakiewicz
  • Katherine O’Neill
  • Jillian  Reynolds
  • James Richman
  • Deven Sood
  • Nathan Steckman
  • Makenna Terry
  • Brandon Thela
  • Aubrey VanAlstyne
  • JT Vogel
  • Kaia Yanai