BCMS Q1 Honor Roll and Merit Roll

The Honor Roll and Merit Roll for the first quarter of the 2022-23 school year at Bethlehem Central Middle School can be found below:

Honor Roll

Grade 8 Honor Roll

Abdallah A Ahmed, Mae L Allinson, Maayan Amsterdamer, Brady P Arneson, Ava B Austin, Matthew S Balbuena, Allison G Barnett, Sophia K Barnett, Brendan J Bashant, Izabella L Belluscio, Doyle F Berlin, Lucas W Bernacki, Chelsea A Biche, Meghan K Biche, Aiden J Bigwarfe, Ethan P Bigwarfe, Maggie C Black, Prince S Bolleddu, Samuel C Bonville, Sage S Bosko, Grace A Bosworth, Jacob T Bradt, Eli X Brass, Mia R Breen, Robert J Brittell, Lauren E Brodeur, Clara L Bronson, Reagan A Brown, Amy L Bu, Jack H Buenau, Lucy J Buff, Hailey A Bushart, Steven H Calderon, Molly L Campbell, Rowen P Chamberlain, Elliot C Chapman, Payton A Charvat, Anna J Chrapowitzky, Emma M Chung, Finnen P Conway, Jacob R Cronce, Benjamin J Cross, Jack D Cunningham, Carter C Daggett, Chloe Dai, James S Dailey, Krishna R Das, David S Davenport, Elizabeth M De Tuya, Yusuf B Demircan, Caitlyn C Derrick, Jackson N Devejian, Julianna S Doemel, Sean D Doyle, Meghan M Dudgeon, Augustine C Dzekciorius, Charleigh A Eick, Noah E Eisenberg, Andrew C Faller, Matthew G Favicchio, Eamon P Fitzpatrick, Matthew E Foster, Anna R Franchini, Victor E Franco, Matthew J Frey, Kaylee G Gallo, Laila A Gasson, Niccolo S Genovese, Gabriella R Geracitano, Nicholas A Giacone, William G Gokey, Vivian M Graf, Peyton T Gray, Logan M Greaux, Lorenzo J Gregory, Lily A Griesbach, Samantha K Grossman, Halo N Gutterman, Sheamus D Healey, Charlotte G Hebner, Thomas E Heckman, ManChun Heuston, Sophie Ho, Tahir H Hocalar, Michaela G Holbrook, Natalie G Hopper, Oliver P Hosang, Calvin F Howard, Landon E Howe, Taylor E Ilardi, Tyler R Ilardi, Myles A Irvis, Bhargava R Janga, Michael D Jantson, William C Jensen, Kairav E Jerabek, Samantha M Johnson, Anna C Kane, Claire E Kapczynski, John A Keating, Tate L Kindlon, Jordan A Kinn, Isabella G Kirk, Keeley Knoetgen, Lily A Kohler, Olivia M Kozulich, Finn D Kuracina, Elizabeth G Kvam, Aidan J LaFountain, Sophia E Landi, Nicholas S Lanza, Taylor L Lawless, Jordan C Lee, Madeline J Lee, Alec J Libutti, Alessia L Lilly, Avery E Lobban, Sara F MacLaughlin, Caidyn A Mahan, Lennon Mane, Sarah A Mantha, Joseph S Marschke, Lillian A Masters, Mallory J Maycrink, Eleanor M McCarthy, Molly J McCarthy, Tristan D McCarthy, Molly Q Megahey, Allison P Meier, Jesse W Melas, Penelope H Meyer, Aaden M Mohit, Schuyler Q Momrow, Matthew E Mullen, Kaleb I Murray, Eleanor N Naidus, Lucas J Nalbone, Stella J Naumovitz, Ian W NeJame, Nicholas R Norfleet, Thomas S O’Connor, Mallory E O’Hare, Ruby R O’Meara, Gianna Ofori, Jonathan A Okeke-Kitchen, Kysenia C Ortega, Hayden D Ossias, Alexandra A Palas, Areti T Palas, Tyler M Patounas, Jack S Pauze, Keating M Pauze, Gabriella M Perri, Gabrielle M Pesca, Marigold J Philipp, Angelina Pidgeon, Zoe M Pokabla, Claire G Pruitt, Hasni K Rajulu, Maegna K Rajulu, Rylie K Rask, Joseph V Reilly, Keaton A Rickert, Elise S Riley, Emily L Rinckey, Mallory C Rinefierd, Benjamin R Ruth, Kathryn E Sabella, Ashley G Sagendorph, Ayaz Sajid, Ian R Savage, Emily A Schneiderheinze, Colin B Scolaro, Juniper E Seagle, Ebrar Senturk, Arnav V Sharma, Cooper E Shea, Margaret S Siegenthaler, Alexander A Skuza, Liam P Smith, Liam P Smith, Sterre I Smits, Isabella R Stapleton, Kushaala C Start, Camryn-Yang E Stephens, Gabriel M Stevens, Eloise F Sugar, Nuala S Svare, Brendan T Sweeney, Lillian N Tafilowski, Luke P Tatro, Ethan A Tauber, Adrien B Tuman, Ziv J Uruga, Shiyam Vaasan, Tess S Van Wormer, Grace E Vatter, Jeremy A Velazquez Gonzalez, Nixon N Villeda Castro, Orson E Wagg, Cali A Wagner, Mae C Walston, Lillian R Ward, Lila J Warner, Chloe M Westphal, Grant H Wetherbee, London G Wilder, Isabel G Woods, Nihal S Yigit, Sawyer D Young¬†

Grade 7 Honor Roll

Lucas A Aiezza, Alina Ajdarpasic, Zane C Allen, Abigail A Alvarado, Elizabeth S Amirbekian, Aylen E Anderson, Gillian L Andrade, Claire E Applebee, Anna E Balcavage, Olivia M Balcavage, Hailey R Banner, John F Barr, Gabriel E Bernal Burgos, Myles A Bichteman, Violet A Bickersmith, Caelan R Billotto, Eleanora R Billotto, Eleanor M Blabey-Goldhirsh, Jacob L Bradley, Mia V Bryant, Lucia M Capuano, Tyler J Carr, Cooper J Chase, Aidan B Childs, Carmella P Childs, Sloane E Cohen, Brynn E Colwell, Taylor C Corrigan, Cecilia V Creamer, Liam A Cusimano, Sarah E Cutsogeorge, Ahmet Dagli, Logan D Dalmata, MaryElizabeth T Danz, Catherine A DeSanti, David C Decker, Morgan C Decker, Athena S Demetriou, Emerson M Denno, Mallory G Deorocki, Gage D Dievendorf, John R Driggs, Abigail W Edgar, Hailey J Eignor, Samuel R Evans, Brendon Y Feldman, Oliver Q Fishel, Sophie M Flaum, Gianna M Gigliello, Tal E Greenhill, Brynn J Greenwood, Saarthak Gupta, Sophia A Hartson, Sage E Hoegemann, Lylian R Holstein, Jacob A Hussar, Scott M Hutton, Lauren D Jacques, Aneesh Jakkamsetti, Brianna R Johnson, Linus O Kauffman, Jonah L Kent, Lilliana Kita, Alexa D Klein, Anderson J Knoetgen, Esme S Kobayashi, Justin A Kohn, Ava J Kourt, Lilla K Kovacs, Sophia S Krasutsky, Theodore X Kuhn, Sandrine C Kung, Jonathan P Lazarek, Henry J Lehmann, Camila J Lena, Jacob J Lewis, Emerson J Lewis-Yates, Griffin R Lewis-Yates, Maxine Li, Bennett C Lomnes, Emily M Lopez, Theodore J Loshbaugh, Matthew I Lukowitsky, Madelyn E Magill, Sadie J Marino, Jayden A Matula, Erin N May, Jack T Mazmanian, June R McCarthy, Duncan R McCaughin, Ezra F McIlvain, Tess M McNamara, Emilia C Medhus, Kenneth A Menia, Valeria Miranda Vazquez, Nana A Moat, Alexandra I Mustac, Gabriella R Nardin, Colin X Novak, Lilliana M O’Donnell, Katherine F O’Neill, Samantha R Oakley, Arjun Ojha, Isaac A Olbrys, Ariella S Ortiz, Tyler E Ostrander, Giancarlo C Papa, Abram D Pastore, Rohan R Patel, Erica C Piccolo, Logan C Poirier, Molly B Quidort, Kevin G Ramundo, Ezra G Randall, Cadence G Relyea, Hazel J Rice, Nicholas A Robbins, Amelia M Rook-Sweeney, Annabel M Rose, Caolain A Rosencranse, Natalie A Rousseau, Jack A Rulison, Jacob D Russell, Taylor E Sager, Eden M Sanchez, Elizabeth G Sancilio, Henry O Saunders, Jacob A Scott, Elayna J Shersky, Aidan J Smith, William B Somers, Deven P Sood, Grayson T Stebbins, Zachary P Stevens, Colin P Suhr, Tristan A Troiano, John C Urban, Grace L Venter, Gabriel J Wallace, Franklin Z Wang, Henry J Wang, Kallyn M Weyant, Riley J Whelan, Saramarie E White, Ananya P Yanamandra, Albert Z Zhang, Rand A Zoller, Julia M Zornow

Grade 6 Honor Roll

Margeaux W Alhart, Joseph D Allardice, Jane M Allinson, Riley E Altimari, Riley E Anderson, Reilly M Arnold, Scarlett E Arnold, Taylor M Babic, Zain K Bakar, Chloe R Barnes, Allie J Barrett, Cole E Barrett, Ethan M Barry, Quinn R Barry, Benjamin W Belloise, Benjamin A Blake, Savannah L Blowers, Ava E Bodnar, Miles R Bonocora, Levi M Borfitz, David A Bosworth, McKenzie M Bovia, Esad E Bozdemir, Maira H Braddock, Adelaide H Brown, Colin J Browne, Che S Bruno, Noah N Bughrara, Ella M Cady, Cecilia R Capuano, Antonio R Cardona, Isabella S Cascione, Connor D Chambers, Mia F Chase, Sophia C Chromczak, Liam P Clarke, Jackson A Clifford’Keyser, Leo L Cobb, Cecilia E Cohn, Taylor J Cooley, Savannah S Cornell, Evelyn H Correia, Julia B Cronce, Esmee L Cronlund, Marissa C Cubello, Massimo J Cubello, Joshua C Davenport, Aubrey L Deeb, Nicholas C DiMola, Charlotte F Dietzel, Ira Dikshit, Evan C Doyle, Laney M Dwyer, Sullivan R Dzekciorius, Spencer M Early, Donovan H Eden, Poppy M Eisenberg, Claire M Engel, Faith R Engel, Aaron K Estabrook, Drew T Fabian, Katherine E Farmer, Daniel H Favicchio, Jacob B Feldman, Colleen E Fisk, Max W Fitzsimons, Amelia M Folio, Vin W Foro, Benjamin J Frick, Samuel M Friedman, Cameron M Frueh, Sophia L Garcia, Vienna E Garcia, Briella M Gardy, Audrey E Garrity, Riley A Gaudiello, Sophie M Geis, Eli J German, Levi J German, Levi J Giles, Alexander T Givner, Fiona T Givner, Leah M Gold, Alexander L Golub, Gabrielle R Grissell, Ethan H Guo, Caleb J Halpin, Thora J Halvorsen, Myles A Hammond, Michael T Hanlon, Jasmine K Harden, Molly K Healey, David C Heise, Makenna G Herne, Kyiah M Holmes-Parovel, Sophie A Horn, Jacob J Houck, Ann Hu, Natalie C Hubalek, Lillian M Hynes, Gianna L Ida-Smith, Devin J Ilardi, Yuzuki Izumi, Benjamin D Jacobs, Mason S Jarrett, Madeline B Kahn, Natalie C Kajano, Krish S Kancha, Helen E Kansas, Elizabeth C Katz, Ian T Kaulfuss, William L Keating, John C Kebea, Anna R Kind, Lucy I Knuth, Milo Ko Knight, Vasil Kustov, Collin S LaMay, Logan J Lajeunesse, Nicolas X Lapierre, Zoey M Larman, Sophie T Lawlor, Rowan E Lee, Niamh E Lettich, Talia E Levin, Delilah G Lewis, Eddie Liu, Addison C Livingston, Robert A Lloyd, Emerson A Lobban, Vanessa R Logrippo, Victoria Luna-Nunez, Harper M Lynch, Cole I MacLaughlin, Daniel R Maione, Carter A Martin, Josey H McCarthy, Aidyn E Meier, Milo A Meyer, Katarina C Michaels, Mack G Mitchell, Dylan P Mizener, Shea T Molitor, Sawyer G Montag, Charlotte S Mueller, Muthu Sanjai Muthukumarswami, Brody T Myer, Stella J Nichols, Theodore A O’Connor, Andrew R Oommen, Lola M Orzechowski, Harshil Pahwa, Niki N Palas, Evan G Pallante, Madelyn M Palmer, Charlotte J Pastena, Shriya R Patel, Gabriel W Pattison, Julia R Pauze, Isla C Pedigo, Joseph C Pemberton, Miles M Perrino, Emma C Peters, Katelyn N Petrone, Chloe T Plummer, Asha Poricanin, Walker T Prusik, Ryan E Rabady, Ashlynn J Rauch, Jack H Rausch, Isabella C Regan, Addison R Rexford, James W Richman, Eva T Richter, Ayden D Rider, Lucas S Rosen, Michael K Ryan, Ayanna Sahu, Madalyn S Salmonsen, Natalie J Sanchez, Sofia Say, Gabriella R Schade, Chase R Scherzer, Beckett F Schwartz, Grace A Scott, Alexandra A Seedhom, Shayaan Shams, Mattingly F Sherman, Lavanya T Siag, Anna L Siegel, Liam D Singh, Addison M Slade, Avery R Sloane, Brynn E Sollien, Lyla G Sorel, Brian C Soto, Jacob A Sproul, Jayden M Stark, Henry D Staszak, Lillian M Strach, Sophie E Syed, Zane A Syed, Olivia R Tannatta, Zachary R Teitel, Cameron H Thomas, Delaney K Timmany, Andrew C Turinsky, Kai L Uruga, Zachary L VanBortel, Liam M Vernon, Logan P Vernon, Brooke R Vielkind, Alexander J Villasenor, Lidia J Volmer, Makayla H Wagoner, Gavin L Whelan, Kai R White, Alex D Willey, Gabriel W Williams, Miles M Wilmot, Rebecca R Wladis, Heidi Wood, Melissa W Yang, Etka T Yazici, Sallar K Yeboah-Kumi, Macy R Young, Jason Zheng, Luke C Zimmerman, Jamie G de Waal Malefyt

Merit Roll

Grade 8 Merit Roll

Jessica S Abdallah, Emma T Agel, Elyas A Al Kalbani, Cora Belle L Allen, Mason A Arnold, Hunter R Babin, Kathaleen E Baker, Liam P Barra, Quinn R Behan, Fait h E Berlin, Devin G Biette, Madison G Blanchard, Joshua MBolke, Alisha F Brennan, Austin R Brinkman, Alaina M Burek, Maddox L Cardamone, Emily E Carpenter, Mae B Carswell, Declan D Caulfield, Mia N Chandler, Aydrian J Cineus, Miriam D Cole, Sandra J Cooney, Jaiyana K Daniels, Keane E Degener, Mason G Dell, Caroline E Despres, Jacob P Dunican, Autumn A Eck-Raider, Jackson M Fargione, Daniel T Frick, Daniella J Gaetano, Kaelyn E Grovenger, Isabella R Guernsey, Noah T Herne, Anthony J Herrington, Ammer O Ihwainish, Asser O Ihwainish, Matthew M Jacobs, Alireza Jakhra, Kayla A Janse van Rensburg, Skyler C Janse van Rensburg, Jayla M Jegede, Luke B Johnson, Cash P Kawczak, Elijah L Ketzer, Spencer B Kimmelblatt, Ryan J Kiyonaga, Calvin J Kogut, Alexsander M Koutelis, Alexander C Lanza, Shaun M Laraway, Finnius J Lee, Jayden N Lobb, Sheridan E Lyons, Jason M Martin, Annalisea C McCloskey, Lily M McCormack, Bradley F Middendorf, Mikella R Miller, Gehrig G Monserrat, Brandon T Mullins, Beatrice E Nester, Maeve I O’Brien, Evan P O’Connell, Jane R O’Neil, Michael R Ohrin, Jessica B Pacheco Caguana, Jaidyn A Perez, Madelyn L Petrone, William F Phelps, Liam T Phillips, Isabella J Pickel, Caleb A Potenza, Faith S Prater, Maxum M Reagan, Olivia C Recene, Tague R Relyea, Eli T Rice, Madyson B Rice, Jillian K Richter, Luca B Ruggiero, Thomas J Rydberg, Jacob E Salzer, Ellie H Scher, Faith D Scicchitano, Benjamin A Seder, Liam A Shekhter, Natalie E Sherman, Chloe R Sink, Samuel J Spector, Kisa M Stocks, Ava J Tannatta, Ibrahim B Umar, Brooke E Vogel, Joseph D Whiting, Jordan A Wilcox, Weston M Williams, Hunter D Wright, Maxwell A Yaeger, Dillon N Yanson, Jonathan A Zabaleta

Grade 7 Merit Roll

Odin S Andrews, Akshaj N Banavali, Royal J Bannister, Ryan M Barton, Mason P Bergeron, Giana R Bianchino, Luke R Bodnar, Isabella M Bohley, Grace D Bond, Caden J Boomhower, Lauryn M Bradt, George D Brennan, Logan P Bruens, Chloe E Burke, Brody C Buttereit, Orla B Cail, Aljhon Dyllan D Castro, Michael D Collins, Derrick L Danza, Logan D Decker, Lily G Deeb, John C Deer, Phoebe E Dellenbaugh, Ethan A DiPierro, Georgia L DiRamio, Jackson M Dolen, Imogen C Donohoe, Aiden J Downs, Caleb C Engel, Christopher R Felio, Adriana E Ferrara, Carter C Ferraro, Jade M Fountain-Roesser, Mason S Frazer, Charles T Gerencir, Amelia B Geurin, Luca A Gough, Sidney L Graham, Nicholas R Gresen, Sophia G Guernsey, Elijah J Hackett, Detrevien T Harris, Jake A Harwood, Rashad Hattak, Sahasra K Hongalgi, Ethan C Jones, Micah O Jones, Aditya R Kalam, Hannah A Kaplan, Molly I Kaplan, Elizabeth G Kearney, William P Kearney, Adeline O Koller, Lucian J Koonz, Leonardo A Kretschmann, Cash N Lafata, Aiden T Lajeunesse, Daniel J Leach, Jack R Leamy, Kinley M Logsdon, Gabriela I Lopez-Toledo, Jack G Lurie, Dominic E Macarilla, Rishi W Mack, Gerrard T Maycrink, Rowan E Mazeau, Daniel R McNabb, Max P Moffre, Parker J Mooney, Christian S Nace, Donovan J Nace, Lillianna G Northrup, Eamon J O’Hare, Emir A Omeroglu, Paul M Paglia, Ethan M Parks, Vihaan D Patel, Owen R Patterson, Landon M Perry, Sara J Qualia, Marco D Ramirez, Owen M Reinisch, Aras A Relys, Bartas D Relys, Chloe B Rhodes, Malik C Robbins, Alberto X Rodriguez, Cadence I Roopchand, Samuel R Rosano, John L Russo, Alexander M Sanchez, Ava R Sattinger, Jayda L Smith, Declan M Snye, Jayden J Soto Nery, Alexandra M Tafen-Ntahi, Makenna Terry, Brandon C Thela, Gabriella V Thomas, Mia S Thomas, Matthew P Toomey, Noah H Weisberg, Charles X Whitford, Kaia T Yanai, William F Yates, Tianchen Zheng, Eli N Zilberberg

Grade 6 Merit Roll

Jack R Adams, Bria R Babin, Jade A Bailey, Carter D Bernacki, Paige M Brabender, Aurianna M Bradley, Marley R Brundage, Jason M Cassata, Joseph A Cassata, Saije M Collado, Gabriella M Corts, Liam M Cromling, Jordyn R Cuccolo, Teagan L Daniels, Miriam F Diop, Caitlin E Donnelly, Noah J Fargione, Tenner R Francesconi, James A Grabau, Logan J Haefeli, Caleb R Hamilton, Christian M Hammond, Connor S Haverstock, Isaiah J Ketzer, Sarah Kim, Cole H Kindlon, Jonathan L Kohler, Lukas J Kohler, Charles M Lanza, Kensi A Laraway, Isabelle F Lobb, Connor D Mahony, Nathaniel B Makowski, Tyler W Martin, Ingrid O Matsen, Elizabeth M McAndrew, Jack A Melei, Sophia R Merwin, Aurora L Miller, Brody M Mullen, Mykhailo Novokhatskyi, Grace W O’Connor, Abigail J Okeke- Kitchen, Margaret R Padilla, Noah M Patounas, Jaylen D Perez-Tran, John R Pollock, Warren W Quimby, Vendela A Ragone, Jason T Rakoczy, Emma C Raylinsky, Ja’mel N Royall, Avalynn G Sammon, Colin R Schultz, Jordan J Simeone, John C Talens, Ethan T Tarantelli, Hadley R Thorpe, Katherine G VanApeldoorn, Peter A Vottis, Thomas P Whalen, Ava C Wilson, Avery M Witko