main content starts here

BCMS Q1 Honor Roll and Merit Roll

Filed in BCMS by on December 4, 2017

The Honor Roll and Merit Roll for the first quarter of the 2017-18 school year is now available. View the BCMS Honor Roll and Merit Roll lists below. Congratulations to all!

Honor Roll


Grade 8 Honor Roll

Jack H Adams, Victoria G Allen, Madeline A Ayers, Margaret A Bailey, Rachel M Barnes, Lillian R Beiter, Milan A Bhatia-Guerin, William R Bievenue, Charles T Blanchard, Madalyn E Brand, Margaret K Bryngelson, Ryann M Burns, Thomas W Burzesi, Peyton E Cardinal, Andrew J Cerf, Madelyn K Cerza, Emma L Chaney, Isabella M Cometti, Matthew D Connolly, Allison M Coolidge, Aliza K Cotton, Melanie R Couillard, Jackson T Cowin, Hannah C Culley, George J Danes, Robert J Davis, Rowan M DelBene, Megan M Dellenbaugh, Orion M Dennin, Peter J Devaprasad, Evan N Diligent, Spencer W Dodge, Paige A Doherty, Luke E Doyle, Maya D Earleywine, Caleb F Ells, Jasmine Facchetti, Emma B Ferland, Madeline J Ferreira, Kate M Field, Elianna M Figueroa Sealey, Jacob A Finerow, Sinead E FitzPatrick, Patrick D Fitzsimmons, Samuel A Fresina, Alivia E Fugitt, Adrienne E Gahl, Sara M Giacone, Sofia R Giarrusso, Claudia A Grimaldi, Benjamin F Hamm, Eamonn M Hayes, Charlie C He, Connor M Heineman, Keith J Heineman, Paul S Holstein, Phoebe A Hosford, Ruth E Hotaling, Lilyan G Humphrey, Carson J Jensen, Eric B Jestel, Frances J Johnson, Max F Kaback, Vijayasree Kakarala, Abraham O Kauffman, John F Keeffe, Andrew W Kirby, Irely R Knox, Nathaniel Z Koplik, Kiernan A Kovac, Cella S Labarge, Aimee O Lewis, Isabel B Lippold, Jake B Lippold, Emma A Liu, Maren M Louridas, John M Lucey, Eva Mane, Emily P McCann, Katherine E McKenna, Viera N Midgette, Taylor K Momrow, Nicholas D Mongue, Conor A Mooney, Elizabeth G Nagy, Katherine M Nagy, Heera K Narang, Abigail J Nautel, Sarah E NeJame, Jeevan A Nigam, Grady M Noonan, Cassidy C O’Brien, Kaitlin M O’Meara, Margaret S O’Neill, Sage C Obernesser, Serena M Okoniewski, Maire P Owens, Jianna T Paggao, Max J Palat, Anushka B Patel, Abigail G Paulsen, Lindsay N Pierce, Maria M Pocorobba, Maya K Probeck, Margaret E Proper, Acey L Puccio, Ashrith K Rao, Caroline C Reilly, Ryan J Reynolds, Isabella R Richards, Caitlyn E Roddy, Ava S Roe, Mason P Rowe, Molly E Russom, Jake A Ruud, Ciara B Ryan, Marcelo C Sandoval Vogt, Ethan N Schoenblum, Christine L Schrempf, Allison K Seebode, Natalie L Sevilla, Theodore C Shaw, Rebecca J Sheingold, Katherine B Shudt, Mollie J Silver, Sarah A Singh, Madison J Sinuc, Gracie L Skultety, Claire A Smith, Daniel J Smith, Rosamond S Soka, Joanne O Somide, Emily K Spada, Megan E Sparks, Timothy R Spore, Grace I Stelmaszyk, Ava E Stickan, Gordon D Su, Dylena M Swann, Etta J Thornton, Emily R Towle, Ella J Traynor, Grace E Truchard, Caitlin G Valerian, Katerina A Van Steele, Emma M VanLuven, Juliette A VanLuven, Victoria S Voronina, Julia Q Weinert, Elle-Sophia R Wilber, Ezra S Winston, Michael S Xie, Tao Xie, Ela Yucel, Helen Zheng, Daniel Zhou

Grade 7 Honor Roll

Mirella J Albrecht, Luzelena Alvarez, Suzanna S Amirbekian, Griffin R Andrews, Nicholas M Atteck, Dylan M Austin, Haley O Backlund, Ella J Baker, Elizabeth A Baldwin, Daniel J Battista, Benjamin E Berin, Caden A Bernardo, Sarah M Bernasconi, Kayleigh M Bigwarfe, Annie S Bolke, Stella E Bradshaw, Isabelle K Brand, Kathleen C Brodeur, Natalie K Bronchetti, Abigail M Brousseau, Isabelle A Brusic, Macey B Bryant, Natalie G Buttacavoli, Rory W Cairns, Cecilia Y Cao, Michael W Carlson, Orin C Carlson-Lee, Briege D Carmichael, Lilly M Caulfield, Thomas J Chung, Charlotte E Clarke, Matthew H Collins, Owen R Conway, Rylee B Davis, Lucia G De Tuya, Jill E DeCancio, Jack M DeSanti, Brydon M DeVolder, Riley N Donovan, Camella M Douglas, Naomi G Doyle, Madeline A Duffy, Kaelyn S Edmunds, Marlisse W Edwards, Nicholas J Evangelista, Clark A Evans, Samuel J Fashola, Aaron J Felberbaum, Asia L Ferrera, Michael P Fischler, Reagan E Frazer, Hannah C Fronheiser, Jack R Fuller, Ava F Furgele, Caleb R Gambelunghe, Leah A Garrison, Anna H Godlewski, Leah M Gornstein, Lillian F Gray, Emma B Greenblatt, Sarah L Guyette, Sean C Harwick, Chloe M Heckman, Audrey C Henson, Charlotte W Higgs, Jacob M Hildreth, Ella M Holbrook, Clara J Hollands, Isabella L Hoogkamp, Olivia K Hopper, Natalee Huli, Hallagan G Hussar, Ulka G Jerabek, Owen B Karmel, Mackenzie R Kawczak, Sophie K Klein, Julia W Kloss, Adam S Kohn, Anna S Kranson, Emily E Kurlander, Charles R Labarge, Flannery D Lalor, Peter H Landi, Sydney G Lena, Kara J Leonard, Joshua D Levin, Jenna A Libutti, Nathaniel H Licht, David H Lichtenwalner, Gemma M Lucarelli, Elly R Lyda, Violet H Macdonald, Audrey J Manley, Luke H Marshall, Erin M Mash, Kevin R Mattis, Aaron Mattupurath, Norah R McCaffrey, Toni E McGee, Elaina I McGrath, Madison L McGuiness, John P McKenna, Jake G McKinley, Reilly L Meredith, Madeline M Mitchell, Brian W Mocerine, Brian E Murphy, Madison R Mutziger, Colby L Naumovitz, Jonah A Negris, Rena G Nemoto, Jack G Newell, Isaac Pan, Paula F Parsons, Vesna Pasetto, Aman J Patel, Isabella R Perrotto, Melia F Pesca, Violet B Piccinini, Agnes V Potenciano, Chiara E Poust, Zachary S Price, Alicia M Prieto, Nikhilesh Radosevich, Shreya Raghu, Prova Rahman, Liam M Raleigh, Nicolas R Recene, Henry A Reichman, Connor A Reilly, Christian M Revai, Matthew J Reynolds, Reese A Richter, Emma N Rivers, Tyler M Sagendorph, Emma M Salzer, Lauren E Savage, Matthew C Scanni, Alexander T Schalk, Jared D Scharf, Mariya A Shareef, Cameron J Smith, Jackson C St Cyr, Hannah G Steil, Patricia A Stephens-Burchette, Kellen P Stewart, Ronan A Tiu, Lily P Tobin, Margaret K Tromp, Tyler H Vennard, Genevieve P Vollaro, Dylan Z Vuille, Margaret M Walters, Lily M Watson, Maia G Weinstein, Olivia S Whalen, Pamela V White, Lucy J Whiteley, Sophie M Wickham, GuHong Wu, William G Wu, Logan A Yohe, Sabrina You

Grade 6 Honor Roll

George N Abdo, Ryan W Acosta, Jackson W Adams, Aayan M Afghan, Yash Agarwal, Madison E Agel, Marni G Alhart, Sean D Aliggayu, Cade G Allen, Stella L Apuzzi, Elizabeth J Austin, Cemre Ayar, Mollie E Bennett, Eleanor M Benzing, Avery L Bergen, Sophia M Berlin, David H Bievenue, Tyler A Bitely, Vincent J Blendell, Surakshitha L Bolleddu, Quincy J Bonville, Audrey L Bowerman, Erik R Bowers, Van C Bradshaw, Andrew J Brennan, Anna M Brock, Michael A Bruce, Paige E Bruce, Alan Bu, Aaron H Buckle, Margaret J Buckley, Timothy C Bushart, Jeremy C Calderon, Sean R Carter, Eleanor J Cerf, Ansen C Chamberlain, Emily A Choppy, Grace H Chrapowitzky, Yuna M Chung, Hayden J Clark, Abigail B Clearfield, Maeve J Conway, Tasiah B Corp, Sofia C Corts, Cassandra M Costantini, Brendan G Creaser, Gabrielle E Crellin, Addison B Daggett, Paige N Davenport, Caroline L Davis, Jaidev A De, Nyle J Dennin, Amanda M Doherty, Jake M Donovan, Piper L Doolen, Zachary O Dounane, Hannah L Eng, Tyler J Fabian, Sinjin A Facchetti, Fernando L Febus, Katherine M Ferreira, Frederick R Fielder, Brian P Filarecki, Maci R Fischler, Audrey E Fisk, Maeve B Fitzpatrick, Christopher J Folio, Christian J Franchini, Alexander M Furlong, Atticus I Garcia, Aubrey C Gentile, Anthony M Gibbs, Ronan G Goddard, Emily L Gokey, Maxwell S Gold, Tyler L Goldberg, Payton B Gordinier, Lucas J Gould, Jackson W Gray, Lauren A Greaux, Sasha Greenberg, John P Gregory, Tyler B Grossman, Jackson I Halvorsen, Kaitlyn A Harris, Shen R Henson, Angelo J Herrington, Luke R Hershberg, Eric N Herzog, Casey E Holstein, Mason E Hommel, Ryleigh C Hotaling, Arthur T Huang, Claire C Hutton, Benjamin H Imbriaco, Sophia M Imbriaco, Akma Sanam Jakir Hussain, James A Janeski, Zachary J Jeffers, Norah P Johnson, Abigail E Jones, Dane A Jones, Molly E Kantrowitz, Andrew N Kindlon, Colin D King, Claire J Kiyonaga, Oona Ko Knight, Bodie J Ko, Eleanor C Kopplin, Deon Koshy Santhosh, Willem H Kotary, Allison L Krupa, Amelia S Kuhn, Molly M Kvam, Cameron J LaClair, Benjamin J Laderas, Jack W Lanzoni, Casey E Large, William C Lauricella, Adam G Levin, Kyla R Levin, Zachary K Longtin, Owen P Luntz, Michael S Mahoney, Adam P Marino, Caroline E Marotta, Allison J Martin, Cole M Martin, Edward A Martin, Gabriel P Martin, Noa Maslenin, Allison R Mastracco, Maeve A McCarthy, Zoey P McCarthy, James P McLaughlin, Sean P Meek, Ariadna-Hayze C Melendez, Kayla D Messina, Eric D Metcalf, Cole J Miller, Justin H Mo, Joseph M Monserrat, James P Moore, Alice M Murphy, Isha K Narang, Grady M Nautel, Colin A NeJame, Anna E Nichols, Zachary S Novak, Ella R O’Brien, Katherine L O’Neil, Elizabeth K O’Neill, Trevor M Ortega, Dhara D Patel, Radhika B Patel, Purvayi H Patil, Kirsten M Phang, Michaela B Pillittere, Emmett W Poole, Ethan J Prescott, Katherine A Qualia, Sanjay V Raju, Jaina A Rakoczy, Gabriella F Raydo, Edward H Reynolds, Alexandra R Richards, Sophia R Ritchie, Ava M Rivers, Brady D Roberts, Erika C Ruth, Sean C Ryan, Luke T Saubier, Carly E Scheid, Natalie J Scolaro, Xela M Seagle, Rose L Sheehan, Richa R Shenoy, Clifford C Shepherdson, Juliana R Shoopack, Gabriella G Sitzer, Olivia Skuza, Scott L Sleurs, Emily L Smith, Walton B Somide, Ryan J Sood, Benjamin P Sorrentino, Rurika L Suzuki, Daryen I Swann, Julianna M Tafilowski, Caitlyn T Teplitzky, Lucy N Thomas, Quynn R Thompson, Naomi K Tinsmon, Ella A Venter, Sabrina M Vichaiwattana, Addison H Vogel, Anna K Walston, Charles R Westphal, Dakota R Weyant, Anna O Willi, Jackson C Willi, Sarah L Williams, Norina Z Zhang, Luke M Zito, Emma Q Zwicklbauer

Merit Roll


Grade 8 Merit Roll

Justin D Abbuhl, Hendreich P Alas, Elizabeth C Amodeo, Clifford An, Sophia M Annastas, Robyn L Arnason, Madison M Asmus, Elliot T Barrett, Bella-Cera Belcher, Ayanna L Bing, Anya S Blackwood, Saverio J Blendell, Gabriel P Blodgett, Rachel L Boni, Suleyka N Bonifacio, Lidia E Boucher, Anna I Bradford-Rickard, Hayden G Brock, Hayden W Brown, Nala N Bughrara, Ashley N Bullard, Christa M Burger, Ryan J Campbell, Melana R Carlton, Fiona E Castle, Kristina G Chavez, Nathi R Clarke, Anna M Cleary, Tyler M Colloton, Stella G Convertino, Cameron R Conway, Olivia J Corazzini, Amiah D Corp, Joseph D Corts, Campbell E Cummings, Emily R DeGonza, Hunter E Detwiler, Joshua A Detwiler, Connor P Donovan, Rachel M Drew, Frank P DuPont, Caitlin M Dunican, Ece O Ercan, David A Espinal, Aubrey C Fairfax, Allison M Farrell, Gavin A Follos, Jonathan P Forand, Nikolas E Freihofer, Nicholas R Furlong, Rylan P Gaffney, Seaver A Glassman, Mackenzie E Gorman, Chester E Gould, Kirstin C Graham, Emma R Haertel, Sofia L Hartmark, Conner M Holt, Erin F Hornbeck, Claire C Idema, Natalie A Jada, Daniel C Jantson, Archisha S Kancha, Kenan Kanic, Lauren E Kinn, Corey J Knuth, Liam J Koch, Sydney C Kowalsky, Elizabeth C Krege, Alexa M Krueger, Ava S Krupa, Isabel L Landers, Henry A Lane, Sofia K Langlois, Matti C Levasalmi, Sasha R Levin, Connor M Longtin, Emma C Losee, Benjamin S Lynk, Elizabeth A Maher, Carson J Manning, Julia C Martelle, Paige N Mazula, Jacob M McAllister, Lauren M McCabe, Colton R McDermith, Michael P McManus, Aidan T McPhillips, Rael J McRee, Alamdar A Meghani, Daniel G Middendorf, John S Molinsek, Michael P Moloney, Elizabeth G Mullen, Connor B Murphy, Richard W Myers, Daniel W Nobles, Ayla Noor, Jack H Norton, Tyler C Novak, Dean J O’Brien, Brendan C Pajak, Jessica E Pauley, Ian T Penfield, Claire I Peretta, Roman A Perrotto, James R Pillittere, Isaac E Pokat, Andrew R Provera, Alyra M Rain, Connor T Raleigh, Evelyn I Ramos, George K Rhatigan, Vincent D Rigney, Madison L Robbins, Bodie P Rocklein, Starr J Rodriguez, Griffin A Roeder, Madeline C Rounds, Matan M Ruggiero, Nora G Samson, Jake A Santaski, Madison E Scheilding, Caleb D Sink, Claudia N Skuza, Elissa C Smith, Albert M Snyder, Lauren A Sorrentino, Eqdam Sulaiman, Sarah B Syed, Katie H Taffe, Ryan V Taffe, Jack I Tichman, Emiliano Torlasco, Riley A Travis, Johnson S Trowbridge, Sarah K VanSchaick, Lindsey E Waters, Megan B Whitbeck, Alexander D Williams, Zheqi Zhang, Winny Zheng, Tomer Zilberberg

Grade 7 Merit Roll

Niccola F Alas, Andrew H Albert, Alyssa R Allen, Ajwad M Aloraifi, Maryam A Alsammarraie, Corinne E Anderson, Katherine M Augar, Adriana E Ayala, Timofei Baranovsky, Cameron M Bee, Kevin J Begley, Carter R Bennett, David G Bethmann, Gavin R Bickerstaff, Ella W Bishop, Sean P Black, Joseph R Bolduc, Teagan A Burgess, Maeve C Byrnes, Hayley E Cerza, Charles D Chandler, Isabella R Chirkis, William C Clark, Grace I Connolly, Molly E Crookes, Nadia S Cryder, Matteo R Cubello, Rachel J Cuccolo, Blake D Dieckmann, Paul C Doyle, Clayton A Dutfield, Olivia M Dwyer, Sofie F Eisenberg, Silas S Elliott, Jayme S Fink, Zackary J Foro, Madeline H Gallagher, Ella M Gentile, Garrett M Goertz, Matthew E Golonka, Greta J Graf, Lincoln C Green, Alexis C Haynes-Matuszek, Chloe N Heaslip, John D Hennessy, Lindsey S Hotaling, Jadyn R Jegede, Emma M Johnson, Liam S Johnson, Ryan E Johnston, Donald V Jones, Tabitha P Jones, Grace J Kee, Eliza B Keruskie, Jake S Killian, Meagan M Kolberg, Leszek M Kozakiewicz, Jazmin R Lawson, Quinn W Lesperance, Stephen R Liebold, Carmen J Lucantonio, Kadin A Lupi, Liam T Lysogorski, Cody J Martin, Jane E Martin, Mason N Maurer, Emma M McCaffrey, Adam T McGowan, Caitlin J McInerney, Ryan E McMillen, Nora G McNabb, Jane C Mckillop, Demir Berke Mert, Madison V Miller, Nicholas V Monteleone, Emma R Moore, Natalie G Moshier, Julia R Munn, Nora E Murphy, Andrew M Nastars, Erin C O’Malley, Eric J Ofori, Mia D Oppy, Nina I Palella, Liam J Parry, Dylan J Poirier, Gracelyn M Pritchett, Brandon T Quinn, Jake K Raab, Elisabeth F Ramsey, Jenna L Rappazzo, Lily A Reagan, Madison M Ritchie, Peyton L Roach, Anastasia E Rossi, Sophia M Rounds, Isabella E Rowe, Desiree G Rowland, Sydney L Ryan, Jude L Salman, Zane L Salman, Paige M Sanford, Haliann M Schwalb, Alexander J Smith, Aiden B Somerville, Courtney H Sorbello, Jocelyn V Soto, Charles G Thomas, Stephen D Tomasulo, John J Vagianelis, Angelina S Van Royen, Howard G Vargas, Henry S Vriesema, Ryan J Walker, Haoxian Wang, Colette D Waring, Ellen M Winne, Briana G Yanson, Howard Zhang, Danny Zheng, Jerry Zheng, Elizabeth H Zollman

Grade 6 Merit Roll

Karin C Acosta, Mason C Adams, Oscar Z Almindo, Abigail Q Annastas, Amazhay D Babb, Peter J Baltis, Tucker J Bardin, Jackson B Barnett, Joshua T Bensalah, Alyssa A Bickerstaff, Emma M Blanchard, Aiden H Borfitz, Gideon A Bush, James E Cable, Christian A Caputo, Brian C Carrothers, Dominic V Casaregola, Henry A Castagna, Matthew J Choppy, Kai Conrow, Isabelle N Cunningham, Kyle J Dammeyer, Robert V Danza, Eliana M DiBiase, Harper A Donnelly, Ella L Drexler, Angelina E Duane, Matthew J Dwyer, Serge Edouard, Norah R Farber, Noah A Feltman, Natalie F Figueroa Sealey, Catherine G Fitzgerald, Arianna M Frey, Jackson C Gallo, Samuel R Garno, Rachel E Hammond, Shayla E Harrigan, Andrew C Hartman, Lauren E Hatfield, Sarah E Hayes, Cowen S Herbster, Greta C Hertz, Emerson C Holtz, Brian P Hornick, Callum J Hurst, Owen H Ikasalo, Ethan C Jensen, Danyele L Kirch, Mitchell J Klime, Carter J Lafata, Sophie I Lauenstein, Emma G Leonard, Jack R Leonard, Sofia L Lobb, Adrian Lopez-Toledo, Anthony M Losee, Bryan C Ludington, Emily M Martinez, Liam J McGrath, Hayden A Meltzer, Joseph M Meo, Marcello M Michel, Jason P Middendorf, Logan R Middendorf, Koby T Miesowicz, Jack A Moorby, Conor S Morrissey, Andria M Mullen, Dylan M Mullins, Hayden C Murray, Drew D Naef, Spencer C Neal, Sean G Novak, Jacob W Olewnick, Sean E Parker, Korbin C Patschureck, Owen A Pierce, Abigail G Proper, Maya R Queenan, William A Rauch, Grant K Rinckey, Sophia G Rogers, John A Rosano, Aiden H Rossman, Samarth S Sahota, Emily K Samyn, Gavin C Scott, Richard C Seebode, Nicholas M Shankey, Teagan M Shea, Zachary M Shekhter, Maxim S Shekhtman, Sara L Silver, Aedon B Smith, Nathaniel D Smith, Timothy R Sparks, Hugh M Sullivan, Margot J Swinton, Haley A Swinyer, Joud S Tabaza, William C Terrien, Racine A Thiam, Ethan J Tice, Kaitlyn G Tietjen, Darlina G Uveges, Vera M Van der Stok, Michael P Waldenmaier, Naomi Z Wray, Zachary L Yarwood, Danny You, Jonathan J de Waal Malefyt