main content starts here

BCMS Q3 Honor Roll and Merit Roll

Filed in BCMS by on May 8, 2018

The BCMS Honor Roll and Merit Roll for the third quarter of the 2017-18 school year is now available. View the lists below. Congratulations to our students!

Honor Roll

Grade 6

George N Abdo, Ryan W Acosta, Yash Agarwal, Marni G Alhart, Sean D Aliggayu, Cade G Allen, Elizabeth J Austin, Cemre Ayar, Mollie E Bennett, Eleanor M Benzing, Avery L Bergen, Sophia M Berlin, David H Bievenue, Tyler A Bitely, Vincent J Blendell, Quincy J Bonville, Erik R Bowers, Van C Bradshaw, Andrew J Brennan, Anna M Brock, Michael A Bruce, Alan Bu, Aaron H Buckle, Margaret J Buckley, Timothy C Bushart, Ansen C Chamberlain, Emily A Choppy, Grace H Chrapowitzky, Yuna M Chung, Hayden J Clark, Abigail B Clearfield, Maeve J Conway, Tasiah B Corp, Cassandra M Costantini, Gabrielle E Crellin, Addison B Daggett, Kyle J Dammeyer, Paige N Davenport, Caroline L Davis, Jaidev A De, Nyle J Dennin, Amanda M Doherty, Jake M Donovan, Piper L Doolen, Zachary O Dounane, Hannah L Eng, Tyler J Fabian, Sinjin A Facchetti, Fernando L Febus, Katherine M Ferreira, Frederick R Fielder, Brian P Filarecki, Maci R Fischler, Catherine G Fitzgerald, Maeve B Fitzpatrick, Christopher J Folio, Christian J Franchini, Alexander M Furlong, Atticus I Garcia, Anthony M Gibbs, Maxwell S Gold, Tyler L Goldberg, Lucas J Gould, Jackson W Gray, Lauren A Greaux, Sasha Greenberg, John P Gregory, Tyler B Grossman, Rachel E Hammond, Kaitlyn A Harris, Shen R Henson, Luke R Hershberg, Eric N Herzog, Casey E Holstein, Ryleigh C Hotaling, Arthur T Huang, Callum J Hurst, Claire C Hutton, Benjamin H Imbriaco, Sophia M Imbriaco, Akma Sanam Jakir Hussain, James A Janeski, Zachary J Jeffers, Abigail E Jones, Dane A Jones, Molly E Kantrowitz, Andrew N Kindlon, Colin D King, Claire J Kiyonaga, Oona Ko Knight, Bodie J Ko, Eleanor C Kopplin, Deon Koshy Santhosh, Amelia S Kuhn, Molly M Kvam, Cameron J LaClair, Benjamin J Laderas, Carter J Lafata, Jack W Lanzoni, Casey E Large, William C Lauricella, Kyla R Levin, Zachary K Longtin, Owen P Luntz, Michael S Mahoney, Adam P Marino, Caroline E Marotta, Allison J Martin, Cole M Martin, Edward A Martin, Gabriel P Martin, Allison R Mastracco, Maeve A McCarthy, James P McLaughlin, Sean P Meek, Eric D Metcalf, Cole J Miller, Justin H Mo, Joseph M Monserrat, James P Moore, Alice M Murphy, Isha K Narang, Grady M Nautel, Colin A NeJame, Anna E Nichols, Zachary S Novak, Ella R O’Brien, Katherine L O’Neil, Elizabeth K O’Neill, Dhara D Patel, Radhika B Patel, Purvayi H Patil, Kirsten M Phang, Ethan J Prescott, Katherine A Qualia, Sanjay V Raju, Gabriella F Raydo, Edward H Reynolds, Alexandra R Richards, Grant K Rinckey, Sophia R Ritchie, Ava M Rivers, Brady D Roberts, Sean C Ryan, Luke T Saubier, Carly E Scheid, Xela M Seagle, Rose L Sheehan, Richa R Shenoy, Clifford C Shepherdson, Gabriella G Sitzer, Olivia Skuza, Scott L Sleurs, Emily L Smith, Nathaniel D Smith, Ryan J Sood, Rurika L Suzuki, Margot J Swinton, Joud S Tabaza, Julianna M Tafilowski, Caitlyn T Teplitzky, Quynn R Thompson, Ella A Venter, Sabrina M Vichaiwattana, Addison H Vogel, Anna K Walston, Charles R Westphal, Dakota R Weyant, Anna O Willi, Jackson C Willi, Sarah L Williams, Norina Z Zhang, Luke M Zito, Emma Q Zwicklbauer

Grade 7

Mirella J Albrecht, Luzelena Alvarez, Suzanna S Amirbekian, Griffin R Andrews, Nicholas M Atteck, Dylan M Austin, Haley O Backlund, Ella J Baker, Elizabeth A Baldwin, Daniel J Battista, Finnigan N Belcher, Caden A Bernardo, Sarah M Bernasconi, Kayleigh M Bigwarfe, Sean P Black, Stella E Bradshaw, Isabelle K Brand, Kathleen C Brodeur, Natalie K Bronchetti, Abigail M Brousseau, Isabelle A Brusic, Natalie G Buttacavoli, Cecilia Y Cao, Michael W Carlson, Orin C Carlson-Lee, Briege D Carmichael, Thomas J Chung, Charlotte E Clarke, Matthew H Collins, Owen R Conway, Rylee B Davis, Lucia G De Tuya, Jill E DeCancio, Jack M DeSanti, Brydon M DeVolder, Riley N Donovan, Camella M Douglas, Naomi G Doyle, Madeline A Duffy, Marlisse W Edwards, Nicholas J Evangelista, Aaron J Felberbaum, Asia L Ferrera, Michael P Fischler, Hannah C Fronheiser, Ava F Furgele, Caleb R Gambelunghe, Leah A Garrison, Anna H Godlewski, Leah M Gornstein, Emma B Greenblatt, Sarah L Guyette, Sean C Harwick, Chloe M Heckman, Audrey C Henson, Charlotte W Higgs, Jacob M Hildreth, Ella M Holbrook, Isabella L Hoogkamp, Olivia K Hopper, Natalee Huli, Hallagan G Hussar, Ulka G Jerabek, Owen B Karmel, Sophie K Klein, Julia W Kloss, Adam S Kohn, Anna S Kranson, Charles R Labarge, Flannery D Lalor, Peter H Landi, Sydney G Lena, Kara J Leonard, Jenna A Libutti, David H Lichtenwalner, Gemma M Lucarelli, Elly R Lyda, Violet H Macdonald, Audrey J Manley, Jane E Martin, Erin M Mash, Kevin R Mattis, Toni E McGee, Elaina I McGrath, Madison L McGuiness, John P McKenna, Jake G McKinley, Reilly L Meredith, Madeline M Mitchell, Brian W Mocerine, Brian E Murphy, Madison R Mutziger, Jonah A Negris, Rena G Nemoto, Jack G Newell, Nina I Palella, Paula F Parsons, Vesna Pasetto, Aman J Patel, Isabella R Perrotto, Melia F Pesca, Violet B Piccinini, Agnes V Potenciano, Chiara E Poust, Zachary S Price, Alicia M Prieto, Nikhilesh Radosevich, Liam M Raleigh, Henry A Reichman, Connor A Reilly, Matthew J Reynolds, Emma M Salzer, Lauren E Savage, Haliann M Schwalb, Mariya A Shareef, Ronan A Tiu, Lily P Tobin, Margaret K Tromp, Angelina S Van Royen, Genevieve P Vollaro, Dylan Z Vuille, Margaret M Walters, Lily M Watson, Pamela V White, Lucy J Whiteley, Sophie M Wickham, William G Wu, Sabrina You

Grade 8

Clifford An, Robyn L Arnason, Madeline A Ayers, Margaret A Bailey, Rachel M Barnes, Lillian R Beiter, William R Bievenue, Gabriel P Blodgett, Madalyn E Brand, Margaret K Bryngelson, Olivia L Buckley, Ashley N Bullard, Ryann M Burns, Thomas W Burzesi, Peyton E Cardinal, Madelyn K Cerza, Emma L Chaney, Isabella M Cometti, Matthew D Connolly, Allison M Coolidge, Aliza K Cotton, Melanie R Couillard, Jackson T Cowin, George J Danes, Robert J Davis, Rowan M DelBene, Megan M Dellenbaugh, Orion M Dennin, Evan N Diligent, Spencer W Dodge, Paige A Doherty, Luke E Doyle, Ziran Du, Maya D Earleywine, Caleb F Ells, Ece O Ercan, Jasmine Facchetti, Emma B Ferland, Madeline J Ferreira, Kate M Field, Jacob A Finerow, Sinead E FitzPatrick, Patrick D Fitzsimmons, Samuel A Fresina, Alivia E Fugitt, Sofia R Giarrusso, Claudia A Grimaldi, Benjamin F Hamm, Eamonn M Hayes, Charlie C He, Connor M Heineman, Keith J Heineman, Paul S Holstein, Ruth E Hotaling, Lilyan G Humphrey, Frances J Johnson, Vijayasree Kakarala, Abraham O Kauffman, John F Keeffe, Andrew W Kirby, Irely R Knox, Nathaniel Z Koplik, Kiernan A Kovac, Cella S Labarge, Aimee O Lewis, Emma A Liu, Maren M Louridas, Eva Mane, Kevin P Martone, Emily P McCann, Katherine E McKenna, Viera N Midgette, Elizabeth G Nagy, Katherine M Nagy, Heera K Narang, Abigail J Nautel, Sarah E NeJame, Jeevan A Nigam, Grady M Noonan, Dean J O’Brien, Kaitlin M O’Meara, Margaret S O’Neill, Sage C Obernesser, Serena M Okoniewski, Maire P Owens, Jianna T Paggao, Brendan C Pajak, Max J Palat, Anushka B Patel, Lindsay N Pierce, Maria M Pocorobba, Maya K Probeck, Margaret E Proper, Acey L Puccio, Caroline C Reilly, Ryan J Reynolds, Isabella R Richards, Caitlyn E Roddy, Ava S Roe, Griffin A Roeder, Mason P Rowe, Molly E Russom, Jake A Ruud, Ciara B Ryan, Marcelo C Sandoval Vogt, Ethan N Schoenblum, Christine L Schrempf, Allison K Seebode, Natalie L Sevilla, Theodore C Shaw, Rebecca J Sheingold, Katherine B Shudt, Mollie J Silver, Sarah A Singh, Madison J Sinuc, Gracie L Skultety, Claire A Smith, Daniel J Smith, Joanne O Somide, Lauren A Sorrentino, Emily K Spada, Timothy R Spore, Grace I Stelmaszyk, Ava E Stickan, Gordon D Su, Dylena M Swann, Etta J Thornton, Emiliano Torlasco, Emily R Towle, Ella J Traynor, Grace E Truchard, Caitlin G Valerian, Katerina A Van Steele, Juliette A VanLuven, Victoria S Voronina, Julia Q Weinert, Megan B Whitbeck, Elle-Sophia R Wilber, Alexander D Williams, Ezra S Winston, Michael S Xie, Tao Xie, Ela Yucel, Helen Zheng, Daniel Zhou

Merit Roll

Grade 6

Karin C Acosta, Jackson W Adams, Mason C Adams, Madison E Agel, Murooj M Al Essa, Abigail Q Annastas, Stella L Apuzzi, Katherine M Arthur, Amazhay D Babb, Peter J Baltis, Lucas A Barlow, Jackson B Barnett, Alyssa A Bickerstaff, Emma M Blanchard, Surakshitha L Bolleddu, Audrey L Bowerman, Paige E Bruce, Sadie C Buckley, Gideon A Bush, James E Cable, Jeremy C Calderon, Christian A Caputo, Brian C Carrothers, Sean R Carter, Dominic V Casaregola, Eleanor J Cerf, Matthew J Choppy, Kai Conrow, Sofia C Corts, Brendan G Creaser, Isabelle N Cunningham, Eliana M DiBiase, Harper A Donnelly, Ella L Drexler, Angelina E Duane, Mitchell P Dubin, Norah R Farber, Noah A Feltman, Natalie F Figueroa Sealey, Audrey E Fisk, Arianna M Frey, Jackson C Gallo, Samuel R Garno, Aubrey C Gentile, Ronan G Goddard, Emily L Gokey, Payton B Gordinier, Jackson I Halvorsen, Shayla E Harrigan, Andrew C Hartman, Lauren E Hatfield, Sarah E Hayes, Angelo J Herrington, Greta C Hertz, Emerson C Holtz, Brian P Hornick, Owen H Ikasalo, Ethan C Jensen, Norah P Johnson, Willem H Kotary, Allison L Krupa, Sophie I Lauenstein, Emma G Leonard, Jack R Leonard, Adam G Levin, Sofia L Lobb, Adrian Lopez-Toledo, Anthony M Losee, Michael L Martin, Emily M Martinez, Zoey P McCarthy, Liam J McGrath, Ariadna-Hayze C Melendez, Hayden A Meltzer, Ava L Mendez, Joseph M Meo, Kayla D Messina, Jason P Middendorf, Logan R Middendorf, Jack A Moorby, Conor S Morrissey, Andria M Mullen, Dylan M Mullins, Hayden C Murray, Spencer C Neal, Sean G Novak, Jacob W Olewnick, Trevor M Ortega, Sean E Parker, Korbin C Patschureck, Michaela B Pillittere, Abigail G Proper, Maya R Queenan, William A Rauch, Alexavier D Rodriguez, John A Rosano, Aiden H Rossman, William H Rulison, Erika C Ruth, Samarth S Sahota, Emily K Samyn, Natalie J Scolaro, Gavin C Scott, Richard C Seebode, Nicholas M Shankey, Teagan M Shea, Zachary M Shekhter, Maxim S Shekhtman, Juliana R Shoopack, Sara L Silver, Aedon B Smith, Walton B Somide, Benjamin P Sorrentino, Timothy R Sparks, Hugh M Sullivan, Daryen I Swann, Haley A Swinyer, Lucy N Thomas, Lillian S Thornton, Kaitlyn G Tietjen, Naomi K Tinsmon, Darlina G Uveges, Vera M Van der Stok, Michael P Waldenmaier, Zachary L Yarwood, Nana K YeboahKumi, Danny You, Robert S Zhang, Jonathan J de Waal Malefyt

Grade 7

Niccola F Alas, Andrew H Albert, Ajwad M Aloraifi, Maryam A Alsammarraie, Corinne E Anderson, Katherine M Augar, Kevin J Begley, Carter R Bennett, Benjamin E Berin, David G Bethmann, Gavin R Bickerstaff, Ella W Bishop, Dylan B Bohl, Joseph R Bolduc, Annie S Bolke, Macey B Bryant, Teagan A Burgess, Maeve C Byrnes, Rory W Cairns, Lilly M Caulfield, Hayley E Cerza, Isabella R Chirkis, William C Clark, Matteo R Cubello, Rachel J Cuccolo, Blake D Dieckmann, Paul C Doyle, Clayton A Dutfield, Kaelyn S Edmunds, Sofie F Eisenberg, Silas S Elliott, Clark A Evans, Benjamin M Fabe, Jayme S Fink, Reagan E Frazer, Jack R Fuller, Madeline H Gallagher, Ella M Gentile, Matthew E Golonka, Greta J Graf, Lillian F Gray, John D Hennessy, Clara J Hollands, Jadyn R Jegede, Liam S Johnson, Ryan E Johnston, Donald V Jones, Tabitha P Jones, Mackenzie R Kawczak, Grace J Kee, Eliza B Keruskie, Jake S Killian, Emily E Kurlander, Quinn W Lesperance, Joshua D Levin, Nathaniel H Licht, Stephen R Liebold, Liam T Lysogorski, Luke H Marshall, Cody J Martin, Aaron Mattupurath, Mason N Maurer, Emma M McCaffrey, Norah R McCaffrey, Caitlin J McInerney, Ryan E McMillen, Nora G McNabb, Jane C Mckillop, Nicholas V Monteleone, Julia R Munn, Nora E Murphy, Colby L Naumovitz, Erin C O’Malley, Eric J Ofori, Mia D Oppy, Liam J Parry, Dylan J Poirier, Gracelyn M Pritchett, Brandon T Quinn, Jake K Raab, Shreya Raghu, Prova Rahman, Elisabeth F Ramsey, Lily A Reagan, Nicolas R Recene, Christian M Revai, Reese A Richter, Aric J Rider, Madison M Ritchie, Emma N Rivers, Peyton L Roach, Anastasia E Rossi, Sophia M Rounds, Desiree G Rowland, Sydney L Ryan, Tyler M Sagendorph, Jude L Salman, Zane L Salman, Paige M Sanford, Matthew C Scanni, Alexander T Schalk, Jared D Scharf, Shannon L Skawinski, Alexander J Smith, Cameron J Smith, Aiden B Somerville, Courtney H Sorbello, Jocelyn V Soto, Jackson C St Cyr, Hannah G Steil, Patricia A StephensBurchette, Kellen P Stewart, Brody J Stone, Charles G Thomas, John J Vagianelis, Robert J VanDyke, Howard G Vargas, Tyler H Vennard, Henry S Vriesema, Haoxian Wang, Maia G Weinstein, Olivia S Whalen, Ellen M Winne, GuHong Wu, Briana G Yanson, Logan A Yohe, Howard Zhang, Danny Zheng, Jerry Zheng, Elizabeth H Zollman

Grade 8

Justin D Abbuhl, Jack H Adams, Victoria G Allen, Elizabeth C Amodeo, Sophia M Annastas, Madison M Asmus, Elliot T Barrett, Kirsten S Baum, Jenna L Berben, Milan A Bhatia-Guerin, Ayanna L Bing, Anya S Blackwood, Charles T Blanchard, Suleyka N Bonifacio, Lidia E Boucher, Kyle J Boyd, Anna I Bradford-Rickard, Hayden G Brock, Eileen R Bronk, Hayden W Brown, Nala N Bughrara, Ryan J Campbell, Melana R Carlton, Fiona E Castle, Andrew J Cerf, Jane S Clark, Nathi R Clarke, Anna M Cleary, Tyler M Colloton, Stella G Convertino, Cameron R Conway, Olivia J Corazzini, Amiah D Corp, Joseph D Corts, Hannah C Culley, Emily R DeGonza, Hunter E Detwiler, Peter J Devaprasad, Connor P Donovan, Rachel M Drew, Frank P DuPont, Caitlin M Dunican, David A Espinal, Aubrey C Fairfax, Allison M Farrell, Elianna M Figueroa Sealey, Gavin A Follos, Jonathan P Forand, Nicholas R Furlong, Rylan P Gaffney, Adrienne E Gahl, Sara M Giacone, Gianna R Giglia, Seaver A Glassman, Mackenzie E Gorman, Kirstin C Graham, Ryan R Graham, Emma R Haertel, Zachary C Harbinger, Sofia L Hartmark, Robert S Hazaz, Ginger R Hebert, Conner M Holt, Phoebe A Hosford, Nia G Hughes, Claire C Idema, Natalie A Jada, Daniel C Jantson, Carson J Jensen, Eric B Jestel, Max F Kaback, Kenan Kanic, Christopher R Kienle, Lauren E Kinn, Liam J Koch, Sydney C Kowalsky, Elizabeth C Krege, Ava S Krupa, Ava M LaClair, Isabel L Landers, Sofia K Langlois, Matti C Levasalmi, Sasha R Levin, Isabel B Lippold, Jake B Lippold, Connor M Longtin, Emma C Losee, John M Lucey, Elizabeth A Maher, Iyana M Maisonette, Carson J Manning, Julia C Martelle, Paige N Mazula, Jacob M McAllister, Lauren M McCabe, Colton R McDermith, Aidan T McPhillips, Rael J McRee, Katrina E Medert, Daniel G Middendorf, John S Molinsek, Michael P Moloney, Taylor K Momrow, Nicholas D Mongue, Conor A Mooney, Elizabeth G Mullen, Richard W Myers, Ayla Noor, Jack H Norton, Tyler C Novak, Cassidy C O’Brien, Jessica E Pauley, Abigail G Paulsen, Ian T Penfield, James R Pillittere, Isaac E Pokat, Alyra M Rain, Connor T Raleigh, Ashrith K Rao, George K Rhatigan, Vincent D Rigney, Madison L Robbins, Bodie P Rocklein, Rebecca A Rogers, Ethan N Rosenblum, Madeline C Rounds, Nora G Samson, Jake A Santaski, Madison E Scheilding, Caleb D Sink, Claudia N Skuza, Elissa C Smith, Albert M Snyder, Rosamond S Soka, Megan E Sparks, Eqdam Sulaiman, Sarah B Syed, Katie H Taffe, Riley A Travis, Johnson S Trowbridge, Emma M VanLuven, Sarah K VanSchaick, Lindsey E Waters, Zheqi Zhang, Winny Zheng, Tomer Zilberberg