main content starts here

BCHS Q2 Honor Roll & Merit Roll

Filed in Archive, BCHS by on March 1, 2021

The Honor Roll and Merit Roll for the second quarter of the 2020-21 school year at Bethlehem Central High School can be found below:

Honor Roll

Grade US Honor Roll

Matthew B Collier

Grade 12 Honor Roll

Katelyn R Acosta, Sahil R Amin, Grace L Apuzzi, David M Berin, Dekin M Blackwood, Matthew W Bloom, Sarah A Brock, John D Bronk, Emma M Brown, Hailey H Brown, Ryan J Browne, Liv A Bryant, Jack L Burman, Jackson T Carroll, Maggie H Cartwright, Clara R Chaplin, Annika M Clarke, Rachael L Close, Anna C Colonno, Jacqueline J Conley, Isabella N Cremo, Eliana R Cromling, Avery C Daggett, Tyler M Dammeyer, Rehan Dara, Samantha P Day, Grace M DiBacco, Justin E Dong, Emma V Edgar, Benjamin H Eisenbraun, Jonah C Eng, Giang-Nam Facchetti, Mia Q Farley, Michael R Fishburn, Ainsley C Fiske, Skyler K Friedman, Olivia M Furgele, Samantha C Fuscus, Aijah G Garcia, Julia J Garrison, Madelyn R Gatchell, Amelia K Geesler, Michaela G Gelber, Emily E Gerard, Madilyn M Geurtze, Benjamin A Goldberg, Kendall B Gordinier, Andrew B Gower, Lily T Graf, Allison M Grant, Cristina S Grigas, Kaitlyn M Grossman, Anthony Z Han, Elizabeth G Hancox, Graham R Hardiman, Margaret L Hartman, Joseph R Harvey, Julia R Harvey, Gennavie C Heffernan, Elsa R Hennessey, Madelyn O Herrick, Matthew R Hicks, Elizabeth A Higgs, Julia M Hoffman, Morgan E Hopsicker, Katherine J Hotaling, Danielle Y Huli, Lauren E Jack, John R Janeski, Ryan C Jeffers, Avery B Jones, Joy S Jung, Madelaine C Kaplan, Brayden N Karn, Liam P Kelley, Henryk H Kessel, Zofia A Kessel, Mason L Kessler, Abigail M Klein, Peter W Klisiwecz, Elizabeth C Kloss, Caldonia D Knox, Amanda K Koch, Ava M Kotary, Ryan J Kozlowski, Brynn E Lahey, John P Lauricella, Regan E Leary, Maia M Lemov, Nathan C Lennard, Tyler B Lippold, Isabella A Maritato, William J Marotta, Marissa E Mastracco, Hunter J McAuliffe, Ethan T McCue, Rory K McFerran, Caroline E Mentes, Joseph T Mocerine, Marissa A Monteleone, Megan M Mullaney, Caleigh J Myers, Caitlyn E O’Connell, Katherine E O’Keeffe, Shaina E Olbrys, Rebekah G Ossias, Ashley M Parrish, Grace G Pascarella, Evan F Pastino, Niki D Patel, Alexander K Pattison, Haley J Peckham, Matthew H Perillo, Victoria G Pistilli, Nathaniel W Plummer, Nolan J Powers, Natalie R Qualia, Lauren C Quinn, Ellora C Rabenstein, Jane P Reagan, Matthew J Revai, Madison T Rich, Lauren E Riker, Schuyler M Ritchie, Shay C Roberts, Nyahera A Santeliz, Jenna K Saubier, Madeline G Sauders, Rima R Shah, Stephen H Shaw, Simran R Shenoy, Daniel R Silvernail, Steven J Sitzer, Samuel J Sleurs, Celiann M Soto Davila, Aidan D Stickan, Uarda Sulo, Xiang Wan Sun, Ella R Sutliff, Bryce W Swiader, Samuel J Tenenbaum, Ryan G Teplitzky, Mya C Thibault, Zoe F Thomas, Alexis S Tierney, Sohalia N Tiu, Hannah M Voorhaar, Kelley G Walsh, Nicholas L Watson, Dania P Weinraub, Liam B Whelan, Lorelai R Wilcox, Katheryn E Williams, Kiran K Williams, Heidi M Wrede

Grade 11 Honor Roll

Robyn L Arnason, Margaret A Bailey, Rachel M Barnes, Alison L Barron, Liam D Bartholomew, Kirsten S Baum, William R Bievenue, Gabriel P Blodgett, Madalyn E Brand, Eileen R Bronk, Margaret K Bryngelson, Ashley N Bullard, Ryann M Burns, Thomas W Burzesi, Fiona E Castle, Madelyn K Cerza, Isabella M Cometti, Matthew D Connolly, Allison M Coolidge, Aliza K Cotton, Melanie R Couillard, Andre D Cridlig, Robert J Davis, Christopher F DeSorbo, Megan M Dellenbaugh, Orion M Dennin, Hunter E Detwiler, Evan N Diligent, Paige A Doherty, Luke E Doyle, Rachel M Drew, Ziran Du, Jasmine Facchetti, Allison M Farrell, Madeline J Ferreira, Sinead E FitzPatrick, Patrick D Fitzsimmons, Alivia E Fugitt, Isabella M Fuierer, Sara M Giacone, Sofia R Giarrusso, Benjamin F Hamm, Eamonn M Hayes, Charlie C He, Connor M Heineman, Paul S Holstein, Ruth E Hotaling, Lilyan G Humphrey, Daniel C Jantson, Eric B Jestel, Max F Kaback, Vijayasree Kakarala, Kenan Kanic, Abraham O Kauffman, John F Keeffe, Liam J Koch, Nathaniel Z Koplik, Cella S Labarge, Henry A Lane, Aimee O Lewis, Emma A Liu, Maren M Louridas, Julia C Martelle, Kevin P Martone, Colton R McDermith, Katherine E McKenna, Colin M Mikulski, Lily C Millard, Richard W Myers, Elizabeth G Nagy, Katherine M Nagy, Heera K Narang, Abigail J Nautel, Sarah E NeJame, Grady M Noonan, Tyler C Novak, Cassidy C O’Brien, Kaitlin M O’Meara, Margaret S O’Neill, Serena M Okoniewski, Brendan C Pajak, Max J Palat, Anushka B Patel, Abigail G Paulsen, Lindsay N Pierce, Maria M Pocorobba, Maya K Probeck, Alyra M Rain, Connor T Raleigh, Isabella R Richards, Caitlyn E Roddy, Griffin A Roeder, Mason P Rowe, Molly E Russom, Jake A Ruud, Madison E Scheilding, Ethan N Schoenblum, Christine L Schrempf, Katherine B Shudt, Sarah A Singh, Caleb D Sink, Madison J Sinuc, Grace I Stelmaszyk, Ava E Stickan, Gordon D Su, Ella S Surmeli, Ryan V Taffe, Etta J Thornton, Emily R Towle, Ella J Traynor, Grace E Truchard, Caitlin G Valerian, Sarah K VanSchaick, Victoria S Voronina, Elle-Sophia R Wilber, Ezra S Winston, Michael S Xie, Tao Xie, Ela Yucel, Helen Zheng, Daniel Zhou

Grade 10 Honor Roll

Mirella J Albrecht, Luzelena Alvarez, Suzanna S Amirbekian, Corinne E Anderson, Griffin R Andrews, Nicholas M Atteck, Dylan M Austin, Ella J Baker, Daniel J Battista, Kevin J Begley, Finnigan N Belcher, Benjamin E Berin, Caden A Bernardo, Sarah M Bernasconi, Kayleigh M Bigwarfe, David M Bloom, Annie S Bolke, Stella E Bradshaw, Isabelle K Brand, Kathleen C Brodeur, Abigail M Brousseau, Isabelle A Brusic, Natalie G Buttacavoli, Briege D Carmichael, Diego C Clark, Charlotte E Clarke, Matthew H Collins, Owen R Conway, Lucia G De Tuya, Jack M DeSanti, Brydon M DeVolder, Riley N Donovan, Camella M Douglas, Naomi G Doyle, Paul C Doyle, Marlisse W Edwards, Nicholas J Evangelista, Clark A Evans, Michael P Fischler, Hannah C Fronheiser, Ava F Furgele, Caleb R Gambelunghe, Leah A Garrison, Leah M Gornstein, Emma B Greenblatt, Sarah L Guyette, Sean C Harwick, Chloe M Heckman, Audrey C Henson, Charlotte W Higgs, Jacob M Hildreth, Ella M Holbrook, Isabella L Hoogkamp, Olivia K Hopper, Natalee Huli, Hallagan G Hussar, Luke L Inglis, Soham M Joshi, Owen B Karmel, Eliza B Keruskie, Sophie K Klein, Adam S Kohn, Emily E Kurlander, Sofia Kykliak, Charles R Labarge, Flannery D Lalor, Peter H Landi, Joshua D Levin, Jenna A Libutti, David H Lichtenwalner, Gemma M Lucarelli, Elly R Lyda, Liam T Lysogorski, Violet H Macdonald, Audrey J Manley, Luke H Marshall, Kevin R Mattis, Emma M McCaffrey, Elaina I McGrath, Madison L McGuiness, Madeline M Mitchell, Brian W Mocerine, Brian E Murphy, Jonah A Negris, Jack G Newell, Alejandra M Nieves Bonilla, Eric J Ofori, Nina I Palella, Isaac Pan, Liam J Parry, Vesna Pasetto, Aman J Patel, Isabella R Perrotto, Melia F Pesca, Violet B Piccinini, Agnes V Potenciano, Chiara E Poust, Zachary S Price, Alicia M Prieto, Shreya Raghu, Liam M Raleigh, Elisabeth F Ramsey, Henry A Reichman, Connor A Reilly, Emma N Rivers, Anastasia E Rossi, Jude L Salman, Zane L Salman, Emma M Salzer, Nicholas J Sammon, Paige M Sanford, Lauren E Savage, Matthew C Scanni, Alexander T Schalk, Cameron J Smith, Jackson C St Cyr, Summer A Stevens, Charles G Thomas, Ronan A Tiu, Dylan Z Vuille, Margaret M Walters, Haoxian Wang, Chloe C Webb, Maia G Weinstein, Olivia S Whalen, Pamela V White, Lucy J Whiteley, Ellen M Winne, GuHong Wu, William G Wu, Sabrina You, Danny Zheng, Milo J Zlatev, Elizabeth H Zollman

Merit Roll

Grade 9 Honor Roll

George N Abdo, Ryan W Acosta, Jackson W Adams, Madison E Agel, Maggie R Alderisio, Sean D Aliggayu, Cade G Allen, Katherine M Arthur, Elizabeth J Austin, Cemre Ayar, Rose M Beberwyck, Mollie E Bennett, Eleanor M Benzing, David H Bievenue, Audrey L Bowerman, Erik R Bowers, Andrew J Brennan, Omni L Brewer, Anna M Brock, Aaron H Buckle, Margaret J Buckley, Timothy C Bushart, James E Cable, Eleanor J Cerf, Ansen C Chamberlain, Emily A Choppy, Grace H Chrapowitzky, Hayden J Clark, Abigail B Clearfield, Kai Conrow, Maeve J Conway, Sofia C Corts, Isabelle N Cunningham, Addison B Daggett, Kyle J Dammeyer, Paige N Davenport, Caroline L Davis, Nyle J Dennin, Joshua W Derrick, Eliana M DiBiase, Amanda M Doherty, Jake M Donovan, Piper L Doolen, Zachary O Dounane, Mitchell P Dubin, Hannah L Eng, Sinjin A Facchetti, Fernando L Febus, Ryan T Fenlon, Katherine M Ferreira, Frederick R Fielder, Brian P Filarecki, Maci R Fischler, Audrey E Fisk, Catherine G Fitzgerald, Maeve B Fitzpatrick, Christopher J Folio, Christian J Franchini, Lujia Gao, Anthony M Gibbs, Ronan G Goddard, Maxwell S Gold, Tyler L Goldberg, Payton B Gordinier, Lauren A Greaux, Rachel E Hammond, Kaitlyn A Harris, Sarah E Hayes, Shen R Henson, Luke R Hershberg, Eric N Herzog, Eva Y Ho, Casey E Holstein, Brian P Hornick, Fay Hu, Arthur T Huang, Callum J Hurst, Claire C Hutton, Benjamin H Imbriaco, Sophia M Imbriaco, James A Janeski, Abigail E Jones, Dane A Jones, Molly E Kantrowitz, Colin D King, Oona Ko Knight, Eleanor C Kopplin, Deon Koshy Santhosh, Willem H Kotary, Amelia S Kuhn, Helena P Kung, Molly M Kvam, Carter J Lafata, Jack W Lanzoni, Casey E Large, William C Lauricella, Adam G Levin, Kyla R Levin, Zachary K Longtin, Adrian Lopez-Toledo, Owen P Luntz, Michael S Mahoney, Caroline E Marotta, Allison J Martin, Cole M Martin, Gabriel P Martin, Allison R Mastracco, Maeve A McCarthy, Zoey P McCarthy, Sean P Meek, Eric D Metcalf, Justin H Mo, Joseph M Monserrat, Owen L Morin, William W Mueller, Alice M Murphy, Isha K Narang, Grady M Nautel, Colin A NeJame, Zachary S Novak, Elizabeth K O’Neill, Jacob W Olewnick, Trevor M Ortega, Dhara D Patel, Radhika B Patel, Purvayi H Patil, Kirsten M Phang, Ethan J Prescott, Abigail G Proper, Katherine A Qualia, Sanjay V Raju, Hannah M Ranzer, Gabriella F Raydo, Alexandra R Richards, Grant K Rinckey, Sophia R Ritchie, Ava M Rivers, Sean C Ryan, Samarth S Sahota, Luke T Saubier, Carly E Scheid, Natalie J Scolaro, Rose L Sheehan, Sara L Silver, Aditya Singh, Scott L Sleurs, Emily L Smith, Nathaniel D Smith, Ryan J Sood, Rurika L Suzuki, Caitlyn T Teplitzky, Lucy N Thomas, Quynn R Thompson, Sabrina M Vichaiwattana, Anna K Walston, Dakota R Weyant, Anna O Willi, Jackson C Willi, Garima Yadav, Zachary L Yarwood, Danny You, Norina Z Zhang, Luke M Zito, Emma Q Zwicklbauer

Grade 12 Merit Roll

Makayla P Alfred, Isabella H Atteck, Basit A Baloch, Casey M Benzing, Julia R Berner, Olivia T Berner, Molly M Biers, Andrew G Brockley, Maggie M Byrnes, Katherine L Cable, James A Calderon, Alaina R Canova, Kailey J Carlson, Rose S Castagna, Kelsey M Classen, Grace E Cleary, Isabella R Contento, Samuel M Cooper, Gavin S Creaser, Joshua D Crellin, Mario J Cubello, Aaron J Davis, Jaydan M DesChamps, Maya T Dey, Nicole C DiCarlo, Fiona E Donnelly, Brianna M Doran, Cameron C Doyle, Kira R Duffy, Aislinn R Edmunds, Isabella R Evangelista, Matthew R Felske, Marko P Gibbons, Kelsey W Gicewicz, Daniel B Gillespie, Alison M Gray, Caroline J Hennessy, Nathaniel S Hussar, Zachary R Isenberg, Kathryn E Jones, Ella L Kasper, Elena C Koutsourades, Fiona C Lacey, Stacey Y Lee, Patrick T Lenden, Miranda G Lesperance, Chase M Livesey, Soleil P Lucarelli, Cassandra Lule- Ymeraj, Ana L Luna-Gastelum, Kylie N Mahan, Evan J Marshall, Victoria N Martin, Karla B Matias, Evan W McCarthy, Brian T McLoughlin, Alaina G Meo, Shane J Morrissey, Jonathan D Neal, Cameron C Nichols, Megan E Novak, Grace T Pastino, Jack A Queenan, Andrew S Ramsey, Alyssa N Rebhun, Khamanyie D Richardson, Benjamin M Robinson, Abigail C Rossi, Eliana G Ruiz, Kinsie J Rush, Tyler W Salisbury, Aidan J Scharf, Kiara R Seavey, Katherine N Sellers, Harmanpreet S Singh, Kiran V Sood, Ella M Stewart, Derek R Strosahl, Abigail K Thomas, John C Trosset, Joshua Adrian T Tu, Joanna H Van Royen, Sahara N Veltman, Chelsea L Vogel, James J Walston, John H Walters, Selina Wang, Jack N Weinert, Keith P Winne, Olivia R Witkowski, Spencer J Yarwood

Grade 11 Merit Roll

Jack H Adams, Victoria G Allen, Elizabeth C Amodeo, Sophia M Annastas, Madison M Asmus, Madeline A Ayers, Lillian R Beiter, Jenna L Berben, Suleyka N Bonifacio, Kyle J Boyd, Hayden G Brock, Olivia L Buckley, Peyton E Cardinal, Melana R Carlton, Emma L Chaney, Jeremy Chen, Nicole C Cintron Ortiz, Alexa B Colabufo, Stella G Convertino, Joseph D Corts, Jackson T Cowin, Hannah C Culley, Rowan M DelBene, Peter J Devaprasad, Spencer W Dodge, Olivia S Drury, Frank P DuPont, Maya D Earleywine, Ece O Ercan, Aubrey C Fairfax, Kate M Field, Elianna M Figueroa Sealey, Jacob A Finerow, Jonathan P Forand, Samuel A Fresina, Nicholas R Furlong, Kirstin C Graham, Claudia A Grimaldi, Cooper B Guzy, Devon K Guzy, Zachary C Harbinger, Sofia L Hartmark, Robert S Hazaz, Conner M Holt, Phoebe A Hosford, Claire C Idema, Natalie A Jada, Carson J Jensen, Sasha E Jo, Archisha S Kancha, Ryan P Kegg, Omer S Keles, Andrew W Kirby, Mirielle H Kivort, Irely R Knox, Elizabeth C Krege, Sasha R Levin, Connor M Longtin, Emma C Losee, Jacob M McAllister, Emily P McCann, Rael J McRee, Alamdar A Meghani, Viera N Midgette, Peter J Moffre, John S Molinsek, Michael P Moloney, Taylor K Momrow, Conor A Mooney, Elizabeth G Mullen, Jeevan A Nigam, Dean J O’Brien, Kalin C Oelkers, Maire P Owens, Jianna T Paggao, Darius J Palange, Jessica E Pauley, Ian T Penfield, Claire I Peretta, Roman A Perrotto, Isaac E Pokat, Avery J Proper, Margaret E Proper, Andrew R Provera, Acey L Puccio, Ashrith K Rao, Caroline C Reilly, Ryan J Reynolds, Vincent D Rigney, Madison L Robbins, Bodie P Rocklein, Ava S Roe, Ethan N Rosenblum, Madeline C Rounds, Ciara B Ryan, Nora G Samson, Allison K Seebode, Natalie L Sevilla, Rebecca J Sheingold, Mollie J Silver, Ishaan Singh, Claire A Smith, Albert M Snyder, Rosamond S Soka, Lauren A Sorrentino, Emily K Spada, Megan E Sparks, Timothy R Spore, Dylena M Swann, Sarah B Syed, Katie H Taffe, Alexander C Thomas, Katerina A Van Steele, Emma M VanLuven, Juliette A VanLuven, Jessica A Weinert, Megan B Whitbeck

Grade 10 Merit Roll

Haley O Backlund, Elizabeth A Baldwin, Timofei Baranovsky, Ella W Bishop, Joseph R Bolduc, Natalie K Bronchetti, Amanda K Burek, Maeve C Byrnes, Rory W Cairns, Cecilia Y Cao, Michael W Carlson, Orin C Carlson- Lee, Hayley E Cerza, Isabella R Chirkis, Matteo R Cubello, Rachel J Cuccolo, Jill E DeCancio, Nicholas M Derrick, Madeline A Duffy, Clayton A Dutfield, Dylan M Duvall, Kaelyn S Edmunds, Benjamin M Fabe, Aaron J Felberbaum, Asia L Ferrera, Elizabeth C Figge, Zackary J Foro, Reagan E Frazer, Madeline H Gallagher, Ella M Gentile, Anna H Godlewski, Matthew E Golonka, Lillian F Gray, Aden L Haas, Caleb D Hayes, Chloe N Heaslip, Clara J Hollands, Liam S Johnson, Ryan E Johnston, Tabitha P Jones, Maya D Kamenir, Grace J Kee, Jake S Killian, Julia W Kloss, Yanni M Koutelis, Anna S Kranson, Sydney G Lena, Kara J Leonard, Nathaniel H Licht, Stephen R Liebold, Matthew O Lowry, Rizwan N Mann, Jane E Martin, Mason N Maurer, Toni E McGee, Caitlin J McInerney, Ryan E McMillen, Reilly L Meredith, Natalie G Moshier, Rowan R Munn, Patrick D Murphy, Paula F Parsons, Dylan J Poirier, Jake K Raab, Nikhilesh Radosevich, Lily A Reagan, Nicolas R Recene, Christian M Revai, Matthew J Reynolds, Reese A Richter, Anderson J Ridgway, Peyton L Roach, Sophia M Rounds, Hailey C Rozell, Tyler M Sagendorph, Jared D Scharf, Aiden B Somerville, Hannah G Steil, Kellen P Stewart, Catherine A Thibault, John J Vagianelis, Angelina S Van Royen, Genevieve P Vollaro, Ciara M Wade, Lily M Watson, Sophie M Wickham, Briana G Yanson, Logan A Yohe

Grade 9 Merit Roll

Peter J Baltis, Sophia M Berlin, Tyler A Bitely, Jason A Black, Emma M Blanchard, Vincent J Blendell, Surakshitha L Bolleddu, Quincy J Bonville, Van C Bradshaw, Michael A Bruce, Sadie C Buckley, Jeremy C Calderon, Brian C Carrothers, Sean R Carter, Dominic V Casaregola, Henry A Castagna, Matthew J Choppy, Yuna M Chung, Brendan G Creaser, Jaidev A De, Arianna M Frey, Alexander M Furlong, Jackson C Gallo, Atticus I Garcia, Samuel R Garno, Emily L Gokey, Jackson W Gray, Sasha Greenberg, John P Gregory, Tyler B Grossman, Jackson I Halvorsen, Andrew C Hartman, Angelo J Herrington, Owen H Ikasalo, Zachary J Jeffers, Claire J Kiyonaga, Sophie I Lauenstein, Emma G Leonard, Sofia L Lobb, Anthony M Losee, Daniel A Mann, Adam P Marino, Michael L Martin, Emily M Martinez, Enosh G Masih, Liam J McGrath, James P McLaughlin, Logan R Middendorf, Cole J Miller, Jack A Moorby, James P Moore, Bryce D Morin, Hayden C Murray, Spencer C Neal, Henry L O’Brien, Katherine L O’Neil, Liv M Pachter, Avonlea S Parrish, Maya R Queenan, William A Rauch, Edward H Reynolds, Brady D Roberts, Alexavier D Rodriguez, John A Rosano, Erika C Ruth, David Santalis, Zachary M Shekhter, Maxim S Shekhtman, Olivia Skuza, Delia R Snye, Benjamin P Sorrentino, Timothy R Sparks, Esiasyn L Starr, Hugh M Sullivan, Lillian S Thornton, Kaitlyn G Tietjen, Naomi K Tinsmon, Ella A Venter, Addison H Vogel, Michael P Waldenmaier, Jonathan J de Waal Malefyt