main content starts here

BCMS Q2 Honor Roll & Merit Roll

Filed in Archive, BCMS by on March 1, 2021

The Honor Roll and Merit Roll for the second quarter of the 2020-21 school year at Bethlehem Central Middle School can be found below:

Honor Roll

Grade 8 Honor Roll

Armen A Amirbekian, Declan C Armbruster, Ceren Ayar, Eric M Backlund, Timothy M Bailey, Anna K Baltis, Katherine M Bannigan, Nathan R Barkman, Megan R Barnes, Matthew J Barron, Duncan P Bartholomew, Sage E Blodgett, Eva L Bolke, Katherine E Browne, Nyara N Bughrara, James Y Cao, Thomas A Carlson, Estela Ceci, Brody D Chambers, Alice J Chen, Ariel J Chen, Derek M Clark, Cassandra L Collen, Griffin J Collette, Katelyn M Collins, Kathleen E Connolly, Lucia G Creamer, Sakura M Curry, Margot K Danziger, Natalie B DeSanti, Catherine A Dellenbaugh, Nolan H Devejian, Isabella J DiMura, Nova B DiRamio, Alexis N Dievendorf, Erica Y Dong, William G DuPont, Lauren M Dudgeon, Avery B Eick, Michael R Evangelista, Grace M Evans, Anna M Fishburn, Benjamin V Fugitt, Sarah E Gaetano, Isabella G Gambelunghe, Ava G Gasson, Sofia E Genovese, Sydney O Gough, Matthew K Greenblatt, Adam M Griesbach, Luke T Grimaldi, Alexis G Hartson, Camilla G Heckman, Nadia A Hernandez, Josephine M Higgs, Nathaniel G Holbrook, Tanushri K Hongalgi, Shayna L Huli, Nora E Ikasalo, Ian Jin, Elyssa H Johnson, Abbott A Jones, Cade O Jones, Anika R Kalam, Emmet M Kauffman, Ali E Keles, Hayley A Kibrick, Aika M Knox, Isao M Knox, Jonah A Koplik, Hannah D Lauenstein, Levi E Loe-Alinger, Grace N Long, Jolie V Lucarelli, Paul D Lurie, Braeden J Manning, Brendan R Martone, Sanzia Mathews, Sean T Matrose, William A Matrose, Megan E May, Kaylee E McAllister, Ellen T McCaffrey, Patrick J McDonough, Aiden J McGuiness, Dylan R McInerney, Riley A McInerney, Mairead S McPhillips, Clare K Megahey, Calla N Meyer, Mia J Moffre, Miriam L Nester, Patrick D Noonan, Connor C O’Malley, Charlotte J O’Meara, Riley A O’Meara, Aaditya Ojha, Temisan T Oke, Dylan K Pachan, Jason T Pajak, Constantine H Palas, Nicole Pan, Zara R Pattison, Lucy C Pauze, Anna S Peles, Sarina E Phelps, Ellie C Pokabla, Paul J Puccio, Johanna J Radcliffe, Claire E Reilly, Lila A Renders, Katherine E Reynolds, Maya T Richter, Avery D Rider, James D Robbins, Kaitlyn R Robbins, Alexandra A Roe, Teagan M Rosencranse, Dylan M Rowe, Emily R Sagendorph, Mysha Sajid, Jonathan A Salzer, Katherine J Sauders, Jonathan A Seedhom, Stephen A Seedhom, Thomas A Seedhom, Logan Z Semeiks, Justin D Sherer, Julia E Siegel, Isabella M Sindon, Ronan F Singh, Ella C Spore, Brody J Staff, Ethan G Staszak, Rachel B Stein, Benjamin L Stevens, Emmet S Surmeli, Ame-Jane M Tootell, Greta L Traynor, Donja A Tripp, Kuon Tsutsui, Miles B Tuman, Owen P Turner, Rachael M Vener, Harper D Wagg, Max C Waldenmaier, Harper M Wallace, Kevin J Walters, Sophie Wang, Madeline G Ward, Ryan J Whitbeck, Gianna J Wilcox, Veer S Williams, Molly B Wladis, Joy J Wu, Mya L Young, Kaan S Yucel, Mahmud A Zamamiri, Daniel C Zheng, Kevin Zheng

Grade 7 Honor Roll

Claire A Aliggayu, Charles W Annastas, Paige J Applebee, Zakir M Bakar, Bailey S Balser, Kieran P Barnes, Tess L Bartholomew, Sadie E Bashant, Amelia J Beiter, Audrey T Bell, Natalie J Biche, Zoey E Bichteman, Timothy P Blake, Harlow S Bonocora, Megan A Brousseau, Samantha J Buchanan, Benjamin G Cable, Eliza G Cable, Dylan J Cady, Stellan B Calnero-Jackson, Morgan R Cassanova, Shawn C Chaney, Jeremy A Cintron Ortiz, Meredith G Collette, Ezra D Cotton, Sophie C Cridlig, Cecilia H Cromling, Caroline E Cronlund, Miranda M Cronlund, Madeline D Danz, Kaitlyn T Donovan, Matthew L Donovan, Alexander Du, Emilie S Dubin, Brianna G Fabian, Ryan W Farrell, Nicholas J Folio, Robert D Frick, Megan E Gahl, Sean T Garrity, Zachary E Gornstein, Samuel H Greenberg, Brodie A Halvorsen, Emma M Hanlon, Lyla R Hanlon, Shameul Haq, Desiree N Hernandez, Jacob C Hershberg, Chryceis D Hollars, Penelope A Holstein, Katherine G Horn, Arash Hossain, Katie Huang, Elizabeth F Jennings, Lillian T Kahn, Bhavyasree Kakarala, Benjamin B Karmel, Aayushi Kejriwal, Aiden B King, Quinn I Knaub, Reilly M Knott, Sophie K Kobayashi, Logan L Kuhn, Maksim V Kuperman, Valeriy Kustov, Cormac O Lalor, Noah A Large, Juliana J Lawyer, Jonathan J Lehmann, Willa M Lemov, Bridger D Lewis, Weiqing K Li, Kiana M Longtin, Daniel B Lukowitsky, Jacob J Lyubarov, Dermot C Maione, Sana N Mann, Eliana C Marino, Peyton E Matula, Nora E McLaughlin, Finn D McNamara, Keiran R McNay, Liam J McNulty, Azadar A Meghani, Chloe P Messina, David H Metz, Emily B Murphy, Karthik P Narayan, Kevin J Neary, Cameron M Oakley, Candace M Oakley, Alyssa L Olewnick, Aiden T Ortega, Rose D Pastore, Ana Paul, Denis R Pauze, Lucas M Peters, Vince D Piccinini, Stephanie L Piccolo, Everett J Probeck, Madelyn A Quackenbush, Evelyn K Quinlan, Maya L Ragone, Oliver T Reichman, Jillian G Reynolds, Gabrielle M Richards, Kane X Robinson, Eleanor J Rose, Connor S Rowe, Katherine A Ryan, Nyla Sajid, Riley G Scheid, Brandon C Senger, Krish S Sharma, Shantanu N Sheth, Dylan R Singh, Zachary S Sinkoff, Lauren M Sinuc, Tyler R St Cyr, Taylor M Steil, Lili-Marie R Suich, Ian Francis C Talens, Arden G Talmage, James S Van Wormer, Ava M Varghese, Isabella R Varghese, Sydney C Vriesema, Vivian L Wall, Alexander Wang, Mikolaj E Wloszczynski, Roxana Z Yafayeva, Caleb M Yanai, Max R Zwicklbauer

Grade 6 Honor Roll

Emma T Agel, Mae L Allinson, Maayan Amsterdamer, Brady P Arneson, Ava B Austin, Matthew S Balbuena, Allison G Barnett, Brendan J Bashant, Quinn R Behan, Izabella L Belluscio, Doyle F Berlin, Faith E Berlin, Lucas W Bernacki, Chelsea A Biche, Devin G Biette, Aiden J Bigwarfe, Ethan P Bigwarfe, Maggie C Black, Joshua M Bolke, Samuel C Bonville, Sage S Bosko, Grace A Bosworth, Jacob T Bradt, Eli X Brass, Mia R Breen, Ella C Brewer, Lauren E Brodeur, Clara L Bronson, Reagan A Brown, Jack H Buenau, Lucy J Buff, Hailey A Bushart, Emily E Carpenter, Rowen P Chamberlain, Payton A Charvat, Anna J Chrapowitzky, Emma M Chung, Finnen P Conway, Sandra J Cooney, Jacob R Cronce, Jack D Cunningham, Carter C Daggett, Chloe Dai, James S Dailey, Krishna R Das, Joao P Davi, Elizabeth M De Tuya, Jackson N Devejian, Chloe K Dineen, Julianna S Doemel, Sean D Doyle, Meghan M Dudgeon, Morgan A Dunkelgrun, Augustine C Dzekciorius, Noah E Eisenberg, Andrew C Faller, Matthew G Favicchio, Eamon P Fitzpatrick, Anna R Franchini, Victor E Franco, Matthew J Frey, David L Fu, Kaylee G Gallo, Laila A Gasson, Niccolo S Genovese, Gabriella R Geracitano, William G Gokey, Vivian M Graf, Peyton T Gray, Logan M Greaux, Lorenzo J Gregory, Lily A Griesbach, Samantha K Grossman, Halo N Gutterman, Sheamus D Healey, Charlotte G Hebner, Thomas E Heckman, Noah T Herne, Anthony J Herrington, ManChun Heuston, Sophie Ho, Tahir H Hocalar, Michaela G Holbrook, Oliver P Hosang, Calvin F Howard, Taylor E Ilardi, Tyler R Ilardi, Myles A Irvis, Bhargava R Janga, Skyler C Janse van Rensburg, Michael D Jantson, William C Jensen, Kairav E Jerabek, Samantha M Johnson, Claire E Kapczynski, John A Keating, Spencer B Kimmelblatt, Tate L Kindlon, Isabella G Kirk, Keeley Knoetgen, Alexsander M Koutelis, Olivia M Kozulich, Elizabeth G Kvam, Aidan J LaFountain, Sophia E Landi, Nicholas S Lanza, Madeline J Lee, Alec J Libutti, Avery E Lobban, Caidyn A Mahan, Lennon Mane, Joseph S Marschke, Lillian A Masters, Mallory J Maycrink, Eleanor M McCarthy, Molly J McCarthy, Annalisea C McCloskey, Molly Q Megahey, Allison P Meier, Penelope H Meyer, Bradley F Middendorf, Aaden M Mohit, Schuyler Q Momrow, Gehrig G Monserrat, Matthew E Mullen, Eleanor N Naidus, Lucas J Nalbone, Stella J Naumovitz, Ian W NeJame, Beatrice E Nester, Maeve I O’Brien, Mallory E O’Hare, Ruby R O’Meara, Gianna Ofori, Jonathan A Okeke-Kitchen, Alexandra A Palas, Areti T Palas, Tyler M Patounas, Jack S Pauze, Keating M Pauze, Gabrielle M Pesca, Marigold J Philipp, Angelina Pidgeon, Zoe M Pokabla, Hasni K Rajulu, Maegna K Rajulu, Keaton A Rickert, Elise S Riley, Emily L Rinckey, Mallory C Rinefierd, Anna C Romeo, Benjamin R Ruth, Kathryn E Sabella, Ian R Savage, Emily A Schneiderheinze, Colin B Scolaro, Juniper E Seagle, Arnav V Sharma, Cooper E Shea, Margaret S Siegenthaler, Alexander A Skuza, Liam P Smith, Isabella R Stapleton, Kushaala C Start, Gabriel M Stevens, Eloise F Sugar, Nuala S Svare, Brendan T Sweeney, Lillian N Tafilowski, Luke P Tatro, Adrien B Tuman, Ziv J Uruga, Shiyam Vaasan, Tess S Van Wormer, Jeremy A Velazquez Gonzalez, Orson E Wagg, Mae C Walston, Lillian R Ward, Chloe M Westphal, Grant H Wetherbee, Astrid I Wilborn, London G Wilder, Sawyer D Young

Merit Roll

Grade 8 Merit Roll

Xavier M Aiezza, Romero C Ambia, Sophia L Ayers, Lily A Barra, Ayden C Blockston, Morgan A Blodgett, Jacob I Bloom, William M Bradley, Andrew J Bradt, Spencer T Buttereit, Amanda C Caswell, Amiryn Charpentier, Owen F Clark, Lily Ann P Coggins, Andrew K Conklin, Nathaniel J Contento, Gregory W Courtney, Kimberly G Davenport, Marcela I De Tuya, Audrey P Despres, Sierra J Doherty, Neve R Donohoe, Sean M Donovan, Quinn G Drury, Joy A Dzigba, Francine Charisse A Ejanda, Jay H Felio, Griffin J Field, Liam S Fullem, Ariana K Gardy, Owen K Godlewski, Christopher S Graham, Owen G Greenwood, Averi L Haertel, Timothy J Harwick, Erin E Hennessy, Madelyn V Hennigan, Jack F Higgins, Allison K Hill, Dillon J Hoogkamp, Ila R Jerabek, Andrew M Johnston, Archie J Jones, Matthew R Jones, Muamer Kanic, Grace A Kapczynski, Justin B Kibrick, Tabatha C Klink, Chloe K Kosoc, Autumn M Labore, Samantha N Leach, Willow E Lilkas-Morse, Owen M Lilly, Jack C Louridas, Brian S Lyda, Darby S Marcello, Gavin M Martin, Seth Mathews, Skylar M Maurer, Naima R Mazeau, Nikolai W McCloskey, Reesa S McGowan, Ava J McGrath, Camryn A McReynolds, Nathaniel D Menia, Kiera R Murphy, Maraya A Perez, Alivia K Peters, Aidan C Phillips, Theodore N Plummer, Alexander J Porter, Vikash Radosevich, Sophia R Raydo, Avi A Rodriguez, Olivia T Rother, Lorelei I Rufa, Malena A Sabbia, Evelyn C Saunders, Iris S Sawyer, Richa R Shah, Joseph D Silvernail, Lacy M Smith, Sean P Smith, Xem-Izo J Smits, Emily J Snyder, Lyla T Stebbins, Henry D Tatro, Logan R Toth, Jackson P Vatter, Vincent M Whiting, Kayla S Williams, Wyatt M Williams, Liam T Witting, Cassius A Woutersz, Mofei Zhu, Jonathan K Zonca, Kelsey M vonWedel

Grade 7 Merit Roll

Maximilian N Alhart, Phoenix E Andrews, Simon R Annastas, Zoltan M Arthur, William P Bannigan, Kyle W Barone, Alexa M Barry, Maeve C Behan, Leysha S Belulkar, Everett J Bergen, Liam C Black, Henry D Blendell, Sophie R Bordell, Jack T Brennan, Avery E Bush, Joseph W Carrothers, Greta N Cerza, Ryan Cheng, Brett P Chirkis, Sean J Clancy, Maxwell V Cleary, Nathaniel J Coup, Giavonna M DeBenedetti, Madeleine M Decrucq, Olivia B Deer, Thomas D Detwiler, Anastasia R Duncan, Benjamin R Eden, Madelyn R Eliea-Shields, Thomas R Engels, Ian Y Farley, Shyanne E Figueroa Sealey, James J Flayter, Caroline M Forand, Isabella L Freihofer, Addison K Fronheiser, Julia A Garcia, Maria R Garno, Alexander J Geesler, Aidan F Geis, Anita Golkhanban, Steven Gomez, Jillian G Hornick, James D Iovieno, Liliana R Jones, Sophia K Jones, Jaide L Joseph, Ellie S Kaulfuss, Mary R Kelley, Martin J Kelly, Jacob J Keruskie, Molly A Kirby, Gabriela N Klein, Henry H Knuth, Elle M Koonce, Evan T Kosoc, Maximilian M Kretschmann, Charles W LaDue, Yupeng Li, Alyssa S Logsdon, Karma A Mallory, Jacob D Martin, Carson A Mash, Makaya C McCann, Myles B McCarthy, Finleigh Q McClain, Kayleigh M Michalow, Jackson O Miller, Makenna G Mitchell, James R Nalbone, Henry J Nichols, Maggie M Pafundi-Thompson, Pietro Pasetto, Samuel J Perrotto, Ryan G Poirier, Elijah B Proper, Jonathan K Radcliffe, Robert K Rush, Arav Sahu, Nicolas M SanLorenzo, Cormac R Sheehan, Jacob P Soka, Xrysanthi M Sokaris, Brennan P St James, John O Stapleton, Lalita H Start, Jacob C Swiader, Riley W Symmons, Ava M Terry, Maya E Thomas, Patrick J Tromp, William A Trowbridge, Ahlam L Umar, Adela L Uveges, Kahlan M Van Vranken, Macen M Vennard, Kevin Wang, Judah F Welton, Jackson P Whitford, Willa H Winston, Connor H Yohe, Eric Zheng, Luca O Zlatev, Julia A de Waal Malefyt

Grade 6 Merit Roll

Kathaleen E Baker, Sophia K Barnett, Liam P Barra, Meghan K Biche, Madison G Blanchard, Prince S Bolleddu, Alisha F Brennan, Austin R Brinkman, Robert J Brittell, Amy L Bu, Alaina M Burek, Steven H Calderon, Molly L Campbell, Maddox L Cardamone, Mae B Carswell, Mia N Chandler, Elliot C Chapman, Miriam D Cole, Benjamin J Cross, Sara J Danaher, Jaiyana K Daniels, David S Davenport, Keane E Degener, Caitlyn C Derrick, Jacob P Dunican, Charleigh A Eick, Jackson M Fargione, Matthew E Foster, Daniel T Frick, Nicholas A Giacone, Kaelyn E Grovenger, Natalie G Hopper, Landon E Howe, Kayla A Janse van Rensburg, Jayla M Jegede, Anna C Kane, Elijah L Ketzer, Jordan A Kinn, Ryan J Kiyonaga, Calvin J Kogut, Finn D Kuracina, Alexander C Lanza, Finnius J Lee, Alessia L Lilly, Sheridan E Lyons, Sarah A Mantha, Ruby J Martell, Jason M Martin, Tristan D McCarthy, Jesse W Melas, Mikella R Miller, Brandon T Mullins, Kaleb I Murray, Jane R O’Neil, Ryleigh L O’Sullivan, Michael R Ohrin, Hayden D Ossias, Gabriella M Perri, William F Phelps, Liam T Phillips, Claire G Pruitt, Rylie K Rask, Maxum M Reagan, Olivia C Recene, Madyson B Rice, Jillian K Richter, Olivia I Romero, Ashley G Sagendorph, Ayaz Sajid, Ryan T Scholz, Faith D Scicchitano, Benjamin A Seder, Liam A Shekhter, Natalie E Sherman, Chloe R Sink, Samuel J Spector, Camryn-Yang E Stephens, Ethan A Tauber, Ibrahim B Umar, Grace E Vatter, Cali A Wagner, Lila J Warner, Maxwell A Yaeger, Dillon N Yanson, Nihal S Yigit