main content starts here

BCMS Q2 Honor Roll and Merit Roll

Filed in BCMS by on March 1, 2018

The Honor Roll and Merit Roll for the second quarter of the 2017-18 school year is now available. View the BCMS Honor Roll and Merit Roll lists below. 

Congratulations to all!

Honor Roll


Grade 8 Honor Roll

Robyn L Arnason, Madeline A Ayers, Margaret A Bailey, Rachel M Barnes, Lillian R Beiter, Milan A Bhatia-Guerin, William R Bievenue, Anya S Blackwood, Madalyn E Brand, Margaret K Bryngelson, Ryann M Burns, Thomas W Burzesi, Peyton E Cardinal, Andrew J Cerf, Madelyn K Cerza, Emma L Chaney, Allison M Coolidge, Aliza K Cotton, Melanie R Couillard, Hannah C Culley, George J Danes, Robert J Davis, Rowan M DelBene, Megan M Dellenbaugh, Orion M Dennin, Evan N Diligent, Spencer W Dodge, Paige A Doherty, Luke E Doyle, Rachel M Drew, Maya D Earleywine, Caleb F Ells, Jasmine Facchetti, Emma B Ferland, Madeline J Ferreira, Kate M Field, Sinead E FitzPatrick, Patrick D Fitzsimmons, Alivia E Fugitt, Adrienne E Gahl, Sara M Giacone, Sofia R Giarrusso, Claudia A Grimaldi, Benjamin F Hamm, Eamonn M Hayes, Charlie C He, Connor M Heineman, Keith J Heineman, Paul S Holstein, Ruth E Hotaling, Lilyan G Humphrey, Daniel C Jantson, Carson J Jensen, Eric B Jestel, Frances J Johnson, Vijayasree Kakarala, Kenan Kanic, Abraham O Kauffman, John F Keeffe, Andrew W Kirby, Irely R Knox, Nathaniel Z Koplik, Kiernan A Kovac, Cella S Labarge, Isabel L Landers, Aimee O Lewis, Emma A Liu, Maren M Louridas, Eva Mane, Kevin P Martone, Emily P McCann, Katherine E McKenna, Viera N Midgette, Conor A Mooney, Elizabeth G Mullen, Elizabeth G Nagy, Katherine M Nagy, Heera K Narang, Abigail J Nautel, Sarah E NeJame, Jeevan A Nigam, Grady M Noonan, Kaitlin M O’Meara, Margaret S O’Neill, Sage C Obernesser, Serena M Okoniewski, Maire P Owens, Jianna T Paggao, Brendan C Pajak, Max J Palat, Anushka B Patel, Lindsay N Pierce, Maria M Pocorobba, Maya K Probeck, Margaret E Proper, Acey L Puccio, Evelyn I Ramos, Caroline C Reilly, Ryan J Reynolds, Isabella R Richards, Caitlyn E Roddy, Ava S Roe, Griffin A Roeder, Mason P Rowe, Molly E Russom, Ciara B Ryan, Marcelo C Sandoval Vogt, Ethan N Schoenblum, Christine L Schrempf, Allison K Seebode, Natalie L Sevilla, Theodore C Shaw, Rebecca J Sheingold, Katherine B Shudt, Mollie J Silver, Sarah A Singh, Madison J Sinuc, Gracie L Skultety, Claire A Smith, Rosamond S Soka, Joanne O Somide, Emily K Spada, Megan E Sparks, Timothy R Spore, Grace I Stelmaszyk, Gordon D Su, Dylena M Swann, Etta J Thornton, Emily R Towle, Ella J Traynor, Grace E Truchard, Caitlin G Valerian, Katerina A Van Steele, Emma M VanLuven, Juliette A VanLuven, Victoria S Voronina, Julia Q Weinert, Megan B Whitbeck, Elle-Sophia R Wilber, Alexander D Williams, Ezra S Winston, Michael S Xie, Tao Xie, Ela Yucel, Helen Zheng, Daniel Zhou

Grade 7 Honor Roll

Niccola F Alas, Mirella J Albrecht, Luzelena Alvarez, Suzanna S Amirbekian, Griffin R Andrews, Nicholas M Atteck, Dylan M Austin, Haley O Backlund, Ella J Baker, Elizabeth A Baldwin, Daniel J Battista, Caden A Bernardo, Sarah M Bernasconi, Kayleigh M Bigwarfe, Stella E Bradshaw, Isabelle K Brand, Kathleen C Brodeur, Natalie K Bronchetti, Abigail M Brousseau, Isabelle A Brusic, Macey B Bryant, Natalie G Buttacavoli, Rory W Cairns, Cecilia Y Cao, Michael W Carlson, Orin C Carlson-Lee, Briege D Carmichael, Isabella R Chirkis, Thomas J Chung, Charlotte E Clarke, Matthew H Collins, Owen R Conway, Rachel J Cuccolo, Rylee B Davis, Lucia G De Tuya, Jill E DeCancio, Jack M DeSanti, Brydon M DeVolder, Riley N Donovan, Camella M Douglas, Naomi G Doyle, Madeline A Duffy, Marlisse W Edwards, Nicholas J Evangelista, Samuel J Fashola, Aaron J Felberbaum, Asia L Ferrera, Michael P Fischler, Reagan E Frazer, Hannah C Fronheiser, Jack R Fuller, Ava F Furgele, Madeline H Gallagher, Caleb R Gambelunghe, Leah A Garrison, Anna H Godlewski, Leah M Gornstein, Lillian F Gray, Emma B Greenblatt, Sarah L Guyette, Sophia H Harris, Sean C Harwick, Chloe M Heckman, Audrey C Henson, Charlotte W Higgs, Jacob M Hildreth, Ella M Holbrook, Clara J Hollands, Isabella L Hoogkamp, Olivia K Hopper, Natalee Huli, Hallagan G Hussar, Ulka G Jerabek, Owen B Karmel, Mackenzie R Kawczak, Sophie K Klein, Julia W Kloss, Adam S Kohn, Anna S Kranson, Charles R Labarge, Flannery D Lalor, Peter H Landi, Sydney G Lena, Kara J Leonard, Joshua D Levin, Jenna A Libutti, Nathaniel H Licht, David H Lichtenwalner, Gemma M Lucarelli, Elly R Lyda, Violet H Macdonald, Audrey J Manley, Erin M Mash, Kevin R Mattis, Norah R McCaffrey, Toni E McGee, Elaina I McGrath, Madison L McGuiness, John P McKenna, Jake G McKinley, Jane C Mckillop, Reilly L Meredith, Madeline M Mitchell, Brian W Mocerine, Nicholas V Monteleone, Madison R Mutziger, Colby L Naumovitz, Jonah A Negris, Rena G Nemoto, Jack G Newell, Eric J Ofori, Paula F Parsons, Vesna Pasetto, Aman J Patel, Isabella R Perrotto, Melia F Pesca, Violet B Piccinini, Agnes V Potenciano, Chiara E Poust, Zachary S Price, Alicia M Prieto, Nikhilesh Radosevich, Liam M Raleigh, Lily A Reagan, Nicolas R Recene, Henry A Reichman, Connor A Reilly, Christian M Revai, Matthew J Reynolds, Emma N Rivers, Peyton L Roach, Anastasia E Rossi, Sophia M Rounds, Sydney L Ryan, Emma M Salzer, Lauren E Savage, Matthew C Scanni, Alexander T Schalk, Haliann M Schwalb, Mariya A Shareef, Cameron J Smith, Jackson C St Cyr, Hannah G Steil, Patricia A Stephens-Burchette, Ronan A Tiu, Li Tobin, Margaret K Tromp, John J Vagianelis, Angelina S Van Royen, Tyler H Vennard, Genevieve P Vollaro, Dylan Z Vuille, Margaret M Walters, Lily M Watson, Maia G Weinstein, Pamela V White, Lucy J Whiteley, Ellen M Winne, William G Wu, Logan A Yohe, Sabrina You, Danny Zheng, Elizabeth H Zollman

Grade 6 Honor Roll

George N Abdo, Ryan W Acosta, Jackson W Adams, Marni G Alhart, Sean D Aliggayu, Cade G Allen, Stella L Apuzzi, Elizabeth J Austin, Cemre Ayar, Mollie E Bennett, Eleanor M Benzing, Avery L Bergen, Sophia M Berlin, Alyssa A Bickerstaff, David H Bievenue, Tyler A Bitely, Vincent J Blendell, Surakshitha L Bolleddu, Quincy J Bonville, Erik R Bowers, Van C Bradshaw, Andrew J Brennan, Anna M Brock, Michael A Bruce, Paige E Bruce, Alan Bu, Aaron H Buckle, Margaret J Buckley, Timothy C Bushart, Jeremy C Calderon, Sean R Carter, Ansen C Chamberlain, Emily A Choppy, Grace H Chrapowitzky, Yuna M Chung, Hayden J Clark, Abigail B Clearfield, Maeve J Conway, Tasiah B Corp, Sofia C Corts, Cassandra M Costantini, Brendan G Creaser, Addison B Daggett, Kyle J Dammeyer, Paige N Davenport, Caroline L Davis, Jaidev A De, Nyle J Dennin, Eliana M DiBiase, Amanda M Doherty, Jake M Donovan, Piper L Doolen, Zachary O Dounane, Hannah L Eng, Tyler J Fabian, Sinjin A Facchetti, Katherine M Ferreira, Frederick R Fielder, Brian P Filarecki, Maci R Fischler, Audrey E Fisk, Maeve B Fitzpatrick, Christopher J Folio, Christian J Franchini, Alexander M Furlong, Atticus I Garcia, Aubrey C Gentile, Anthony M Gibbs, Maxwell S Gold, Tyler L Goldberg, Lucas J Gould, Lauren A Greaux, Sasha Greenberg, John P Gregory, Tyler B Grossman, Jackson I Halvorsen, Kaitlyn A Harris, Angelo J Herrington, Luke R Hershberg, Eric N Herzog, Casey E Holstein, Emerson C Holtz, Ryleigh C Hotaling, Arthur T Huang, Claire C Hutton, Benjamin H Imbriaco, Sophia M Imbriaco, Akma Sanam Jakir Hussain, James A Janeski, Zachary J Jeffers, Abigail E Jones, Dane A Jones, Molly E Kantrowitz, Andrew N Kindlon, Colin D King, Claire J Kiyonaga, Oona Ko Knight, Bodie J Ko, Eleanor C Kopplin, Deon Koshy Santhosh, Willem H Kotary, Amelia S Kuhn, Molly M Kvam, Cameron J LaClair, Benjamin J Laderas, Jack W Lanzoni, Casey E Large, William C Lauricella, Adam G Levin, Kyla R Levin, Zachary K Longtin, Owen P Luntz, Michael S Mahoney, Caroline E Marotta, Allison J Martin, Cole M Martin, Edward A Martin, Gabriel P Martin, Allison R Mastracco, Maeve A McCarthy, James P McLaughlin, Sean P Meek, Ariadna-Hayze C Melendez, Joseph M Meo, Kayla D Messina, Eric D Metcalf, Cole J Miller, Justin H Mo, Joseph M Monserrat, Alice M Murphy, Isha K Narang, Grady M Nautel, Colin A NeJame, Spencer C Neal, Anna E Nichols, Zachary S Novak, Katherine L O’Neil, Elizabeth K O’Neill, Trevor M Ortega, Dhara D Patel, Radhika B Patel, Purvayi H Patil, Korbin C Patschureck, Kirsten M Phang, Ethan J Prescott, Katherine A Qualia, Sanjay V Raju, Jaina A Rakoczy, William A Rauch, Gabriella F Raydo, Edward H Reynolds, Alexandra R Richards, Sophia R Ritchie, Ava M Rivers, Brady D Roberts, Sean C Ryan, Luke T Saubier, Carly E Scheid, Natalie J Scolaro, Xela M Seagle, Nicholas M Shankey, Rose L Sheehan, Zachary M Shekhter, Maxim S Shekhtman, Richa R Shenoy, Clifford C Shepherdson, Juliana R Shoopack, Gabriella G Sitzer, Olivia Skuza, Scott L Sleurs, Emily L Smith, Nathaniel D Smith, Walton B Somide, Ryan J Sood, Rurika L Suzuki, Joud S Tabaza, Julianna M Tafilowski, Caitlyn T Teplitzky, Quynn R Thompson, Vera M Van der Stok, Ella A Venter, Sabrina M Vichaiwattana, Addison H Vogel, Anna K Walston, Charles R Westphal, Dakota R Weyant, Anna O Willi, Jackson C Willi, Sarah L Williams, Zachary L Yarwood, Norina Z Zhang, Luke M Zito, Emma Q Zwicklbauer

Merit Roll


Grade 8 Merit Roll

Justin D Abbuhl, Jack H Adams, Hendreich P Alas, Victoria G Allen, Elizabeth C Amodeo, Clifford An, Sophia M Annastas, Madison M Asmus, Elliot T Barrett, Kirsten S Baum, Bella-Cera Belcher, Jenna L Berben, Ayanna L Bing, Charles T Blanchard, Saverio J Blendell, Gabriel P Blodgett, Rachel L Boni, Suleyka N Bonifacio, Lidia E Boucher, Kyle J Boyd, Anna I Bradford-Rickard, Hayden G Brock, Hayden W Brown, Nala N Bughrara, Ashley N Bullard, Christa M Burger, Ryan J Campbell, Melana R Carlton, Fiona E Castle, Jane S Clark, Nathi R Clarke, Anna M Cleary, Isabella M Cometti, Matthew D Connolly, Stella G Convertino, Cameron R Conway, Amiah D Corp, Joseph D Corts, Jackson T Cowin, Campbell E Cummings, Emily R DeGonza, Hunter E Detwiler, Peter J Devaprasad, Connor P Donovan, Caitlin M Dunican, Ece O Ercan, David A Espinal, Aubrey C Fairfax, Allison M Farrell, Elianna M Figueroa Sealey, Jacob A Finerow, Gavin A Follos, Jonathan P Forand, Samuel A Fresina, Nicholas R Furlong, Seaver A Glassman, Mackenzie E Gorman, Chester E Gould, Kirstin C Graham, Ryan R Graham, Emma R Haertel, Zachary C Harbinger, Ginger R Hebert, Conner M Holt, Phoebe A Hosford, Nia G Hughes, Claire C Idema, Natalie A Jada, Max F Kaback, Archisha S Kancha, Lauren E Kinn, Corey J Knuth, Liam J Koch, Sydney C Kowalsky, Elizabeth C Krege, Alexa M Krueger, Ava M LaClair, Aviva J Landsman-Kaufhold, Henry A Lane, Sofia K Langlois, Matti C Levasalmi, Sasha R Levin, Isabel B Lippold, Jake B Lippold, Connor M Longtin, Emma C Losee, John M Lucey, Benjamin S Lynk, Elizabeth A Maher, Carson J Manning, Julia C Martelle, Paige N Mazula, Jacob M McAllister, Lauren M McCabe, Colton R McDermith, Aidan T McPhillips, Rael J McRee, Alamdar A Meghani, Daniel G Middendorf, John S Molinsek, Michael P Moloney, Taylor K Momrow, Nicholas D Mongue, Connor B Murphy, Richard W Myers, Ayla Noor, Jack H Norton, Tyler C Novak, Cassidy C O’Brien, Dean J O’Brien, Kalin C Oelkers, Jessica E Pauley, Abigail G Paulsen, Ian T Penfield, Claire I Peretta, James R Pillittere, Isaac E Pokat, Alyra M Rain, Connor T Raleigh, Ashrith K Rao, George K Rhatigan, Vincent D Rigney, Madison L Robbins, Bodie P Rocklein, Starr J Rodriguez, Ethan N Rosenblum, Madeline C Rounds, Jake A Ruud, Nora G Samson, Jake A Santaski, Madison E Scheilding, Lucas C Sheraw, Caleb D Sink, Daniel J Smith, Elissa C Smith, Albert M Snyder, Lauren A Sorrentino, Ava E Stickan, Eqdam Sulaiman, Sarah B Syed, Katie H Taffe, Emiliano Torlasco, Riley A Travis, Johnson S Trowbridge, Sarah K VanSchaick, Lindsey E Waters, Jessica A Weinert, Zheqi Zhang, Winny Zheng, Tomer Zilberberg

Grade 7 Merit Roll

Andrew H Albert, Alyssa R Allen, Ajwad M Aloraifi, Maryam A Alsammarraie, Corinne E Anderson, Katherine M Augar, Adriana E Ayala, Timofei Baranovsky, Cameron M Bee, Kevin J Begley, Carter R Bennett, Benjamin E Berin, David G Bethmann, Gavin R Bickerstaff, Ella W Bishop, Sean P Black, Dylan B Bohl, Joseph R Bolduc, Annie S Bolke, Amanda K Burek, Teagan A Burgess, Maeve C Byrnes, Lilly M Caulfield, Hayley E Cerza, Charles D Chandler, William C Clark, Grace I Connolly, Molly E Crookes, Matteo R Cubello, Blake D Dieckmann, Paul C Doyle, Clayton A Dutfield, Olivia M Dwyer, Kaelyn S Edmunds, Sofie F Eisenberg, Silas S Elliott, Clark A Evans, Benjamin M Fabe, Elizabeth C Figge, Jayme S Fink, Nicholas R Forezzi, Zackary J Foro, Ella M Gentile, Garrett M Goertz, Matthew E Golonka, Marissa L Gourd, Greta J Graf, Lincoln C Green, Aden L Haas, Chloe N Heaslip, John D Hennessy, John F Hepfer, Lindsey S Hotaling, McKenzi N Jacques, Jadyn R Jegede, Daniel J Johnson, Liam S Johnson, Ryan E Johnston, Donald V Jones, Tabitha P Jones, Grace J Kee, Eliza B Keruskie, Jake S Killian, Leszek M Kozakiewicz, Emily E Kurlander, Jazmin R Lawson, Quinn W Lesperance, Stephen R Liebold, Gavin E Lizor, Carmen J Lucantonio, Liam T Lysogorski, Marcella J Marinello, Luke H Marshall, Cody J Martin, Jane E Martin, Aaron Mattupurath, Mason N Maurer, Emma M McCaffrey, Adam T McGowan, Caitlin J McInerney, Ryan E McMillen, Nora G McNabb, Demir Berke Mert, Madison V Miller, Natalie G Moshier, Julia R Munn, Brian E Murphy, Nora E Murphy, Andrew M Nastars, Erin C O’Malley, Mia D Oppy, Nina I Palella, Isaac Pan, Liam J Parry, Dylan J Poirier, Liam T Polacinski, Gracelyn M Pritchett, Brandon T Quinn, Jake K Raab, Shreya Raghu, Prova Rahman, Elisabeth F Ramsey, Jenna L Rappazzo, Reese A Richter, Aric J Rider, Anderson J Ridgway, Madison M Ritchie, Isabella E Rowe, Desiree G Rowland, Tyler M Sagendorph, Jude L Salman, Zane L Salman, Abiola F Samuels, Paige M Sanford, Jared D Scharf, Alexander J Smith, Aiden B Somerville, Evan A Soraghan, Courtney H Sorbello, Jocelyn V Soto, Kellen P Stewart, Catherine A Thibault, Charles G Thomas, Stephen D Tomasulo, Robert J VanDyke, Howard G Vargas, Henry S Vriesema, Ryan J Walker, Haoxian Wang, Colette D Waring, Olivia S Whalen, Sophie M Wickham, Elliot T Wilcox, GuHong Wu, Briana G Yanson, Howard Zhang, Jerry Zheng

Grade 6 Merit Roll

Karin C Acosta, Mason C Adams, Yash Agarwal, Madison E Agel, Murooj M Al Essa, Abigail Q Annastas, Katherine M Arthur, Amazhay D Babb, Peter J Baltis, Tucker J Bardin, Lucas A Barlow, Jackson B Barnett, Emma M Blanchard, Aiden H Borfitz, Audrey L Bowerman, Gideon A Bush, Christian A Caputo, Brian C Carrothers, Dominic V Casaregola, Henry A Castagna, Eleanor J Cerf, Matthew J Choppy, Kai Conrow, Gabrielle E Crellin, Isabelle N Cunningham, Robert V Danza, Harper A Donnelly, Ella L Drexler, Angelina E Duane, Mitchell P Dubin, Norah R Farber, Fernando L Febus, Noah A Feltman, Natalie F Figueroa Sealey, Catherine G Fitzgerald, Arianna M Frey, Jackson C Gallo, Samuel R Garno, Ronan G Goddard, Emily L Gokey, Payton B Gordinier, Jackson W Gray, Rachel E Hammond, Shayla E Harrigan, Andrew C Hartman, Lauren E Hatfield, Sarah E Hayes, Shen R Henson, Cowen S Herbster, Greta C Hertz, Mason E Hommel, Brian P Hornick, Callum J Hurst, Owen H Ikasalo, Ethan C Jensen, Norah P Johnson, Briana I Kilgallon, Mitchell J Klime, Owen J Kross, Allison L Krupa, Carter J Lafata, Sophie I Lauenstein, Emma G Leonard, Jack R Leonard, Sofia L Lobb, Adrian Lopez-Toledo, Anthony M Losee, Bryan C Ludington, Adam P Marino, Michael L Martin, Emily M Martinez, Zoey P McCarthy, Liam J McGrath, Hayden A Meltzer, Ava L Mendez, Jason P Middendorf, Logan R Middendorf, Koby T Miesowicz, Jack A Moorby, James P Moore, Conor S Morrissey, Andria M Mullen, Hayden C Murray, Sean G Novak, Ella R O’Brien, Henry L O’Brien, Jacob W Olewnick, Eve E Oppy, Liv M Pachter, Michaela B Pillittere, Emmett W Poole, Abigail G Proper, Grant K Rinckey, Sophia G Rogers, John A Rosano, Aiden H Rossman, William H Rulison, Erika C Ruth, Samarth S Sahota, Muthanna M Salah, Emily K Samyn, Gavin C Scott, Richard C Seebode, Teagan M Shea, Sara L Silver, Benjamin P Sorrentino, Timothy R Sparks, Hugh M Sullivan, Daryen I Swann, Margot J Swinton, Haley A Swinyer, William C Terrien, Racine A Thiam, Lucy N Thomas, Lillian S Thornton, Kaitlyn G Tietjen, Naomi K Tinsmon, Darlina G Uveges, Michael P Waldenmaier, Naomi Z Wray, Jonathan J de Waal Malefyt